What's on

11
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber music evening
Piano trios
Anton Ilyunin - violin; Dmitry Eremin - cello; Anna Rychkova - piano
Alyabyev: Piano Trio in E-flat major; Rachmaninoff; Arensky: Piano Trio in D minor; Tchaikovsky: Nocturne Op. 19 No. 4
12
February, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
"The New Century is coming"
Sergei Rachmaninoff and Alexander Scriabin
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
Mikhail Benediktov - piano; Egor Chubakov - baritone; Maria Chernova - piano; Marina Beschastnykh - violin; Elizaveta Ukrainskaya - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
12
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Evening of music for cembalo
Dmitry Zubov - cembalo
J.-S. Bach: Goldberg Variations
13
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Georgy Sviridov and sacred music of the 20th century
Chesnokov; Kedrov; Kastalsky; Rachmaninoff; Sviridov
Sacred chants of the XX century
14
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Bernstein: West Side Story, suite from musical; J.-S. Bach; Piazzolla: Tango; Mancini: "Pink Panther"; Sting: Fragile; Tiersen; Bis-Quit
16
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
State Russian Concert Orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Vladimir Samsonov - baritone
Rubinstein; Bizet; Rachmaninoff; Gounod; Russian romances; Russian folk songs
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
17
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Soloists of Mikhailovsky Theatre orchestra
Soloists of Mikhailovsky Theatre orchestra
Konstantin Stukov (trumpet)
Dmitry Chernolikhov (trumpet)
Timur Shtukmeister (trumpet)
Maxim Volkov (clarinet)
Alexey Pavlenko (trombone)
Maxim Pavlov (bass trombone)
Pavel Vasileshnikov (tuba)
Andrey Sidelnikov (percussion)
Alexander Beschastny (bass guitar)
Sergey Davydov (guitar)
Pavel Glazyrin (cello)
Boris Zilbergerts (corni)
Vyacheslav Lebedev (corni)
Oleg Korenchuk (corni)
Ivan Vasiliev (corni)
Anatoly Sakharov (trumpet)
Alexander Petrov (corni)
Katrin Attiye (flute)
Alexander Korolev (trombone)
Ilya Belsky (trombone)
Mikhailovsky Theatre Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Alexey Repnikov
Andrey Telkov - piano
Glazunov; Hummel; Cherubini; Saletti; Rosauro; Danielsson; Mozart; Bonnie; The Beatles; Stukov Band - Basie; Mancini; Gillespie; Stukov; Nirvana
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia