What's on

02
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
Konstantin Raikin
Recital
Pushkin; Samoilov
03
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Thur
Closing of the Silver Lyre International Festival of Chamber Music
Evening of Jazz standards
Andrey Kondakov - piano; Konstantin Khazanovich - piano; Dina Sineglazova - piano; Valeriy Skvortsov - piano; Filipp Meshcheryakov - piano; Garry Bagdasaryan - piano
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
04
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
Gala concert of Russian music
Conductor - Maxim Fedotov
Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Lyadov; Glière; Prokofiev; Shostakovich; Khachaturian ; Dunaevsky; Khrennikov; Sviridov; Pakhmutova; Artemyev
05
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Mozart. Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Conductor - Leo Kraemer
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Olesia Tertychnaia - flute
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Flute Concerto No. 1 for Flute in G major; Schubert: Symphony No.9
06
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Opera Gala Tchaikovsky
Conductor - Dmitri Jurowski
Daria Terekhova - soprano; Elena Bezgodkova - soprano; Olga Maslova - soprano; Ramiz Usmanov - tenor; Vladislav Kuprianov - baritone; Gleb Peryazev - bass
Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rossini; Verdi; Puccini
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
08
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Tue
Slonimsky. "Petersburg's Visions"
Symphony No. 21
To the 90th anniversary of the composer's birth
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Irina Shishkova - mezzo-soprano
Slonimsky: "Petersburg Visions", Symphony No 21 from "Faust" Goethe; Liszt: Les Préludes, symphonic poem; Tchaikovsky: Francesca da Rimini
09
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
Viktor Pleshak. "Nekrasov. Melody of the Heart"
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Men's choir of the Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg State Conservatory
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Maria Lyudko - soprano; Natalia Vorobyova - mezzo-soprano; Boris Stepanov - tenor; Alexander Shakhov - baritone; Anton Oleinikov - reciter
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
10
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Thur
National Youth Folk Instruments Orchestra of Russia
Conductor - Andrey Dolgov; conductor - Evgeny Aleshnikov; conductor - Anton Zhukov; conductor - Linar Davletbayev
Mikhail Dzyudze - balalaika-double bass; Galina Zolnikova - soprano; Veronika Praded - cymbals; Timur Khaliullin - organ; Konstantin Zakharato - balalaika; Arslan Umurzakov - kuraj; Munkhbayar Erdenebaatar - double bass; Ilya Finkelstein - soprano; Andrei Merzlikin - morin huur
Petrov; Slonimsky; Tsygankov; Tchaikovsky; Tanonov; Ravel; Golskij; Enkhbayar; Ahmetov; Vartiainen; WinterPokrovskij
Organizers: Petersburg-concert
11
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
12
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Verdi. Requiem
Conductor - Teodor Currentzis
MusicAeterna Chior
Conductor - Teodor Currentzis
Zarina Abaeva - soprano; Andrey Nemzer - contratenor; Alexei Tatarintsev - tenor; Alexey Tikhomirov - bass
Verdi: Requiem for soloists, choir and orchestra
13
November, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
"Incredible stories"
Conductor - Nikolay Vinokurov
Nikolay Burov - presenter
Lyadov: "The Enchanted Lake", "Baba-Yaga"; Radvilovich: "Incredible stories"; Tchaikovsky: Children's Album
13
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Baroque arias
"Quantum Satis" Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Sergey Filchenko
Elizaveta Sveshnikova - soprano; Ilya Mazurov - bass
Vivaldi; Telemann; Sarti; Hasse; Galuppi; Traetta; Araja; Ristori; Martín y Soler
Cancelled concert
14
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Anniversary of Elena and Valery Zaryadnov Charity concert
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Yulia Mazurova; Konstantin Brzhinsky; Valery Zaryadnov; Elena Zaryadnova; Yuri Zaryadnov; Alexander Zaryadnov; Viktoriya Romanova; Natalia Eremenko
Organizers: Interregional Fund for Social Support of Citizens named after Marshal of the Soviet Union L.A. Govorov
16
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
New Orleans Love Melodies To the 100th anniversary of Russian jazz
Kuvaytsev Jazz Band
Alexander Kiakhidi (trumpet)
Fedor Kuvaytsev (clarinet)
Alexander Kozlov (trombone)
Vladimir Kozlov (double bass)
Valeriy Skvortsov (piano)
Konstantin Kuvaytsev (percussion)
Armstrong; Gershwin; Ellington; Sinatra
18
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Dmitry Shishkin
Prokofiev: The Love for Three Oranges, excerpts from suite, Piano Concerto No 3; Shostakovich: Symphony No.5
19
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor Dmitry Liss
Soloist Nikolay Lugansky
Ural Philharmonic Orchestra
Chopin: Piano Concerto No 2; Prokofiev: Symphony No 2
20
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Johannes Brahms
Conductor Vladimir Altschuler
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Brahms: Academic Festival Overture, Love-Song Waltzes, Symphony No.2
21
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
The Honorary Citizens of St. Petersburg festival's 20th anniversary
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Agunda Kulaeva - soloist; Olga Vasileva - soloist; Elena Volikova - soloist; Sergey Zykov - soloist
Organizers: Petersburg heritage and prospect
22
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Tue
Rossini, Verdi, Puccini, Leoncavallo, Mascagni
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Alexander Malich - presenter
Rossini: William Tell Overture; Verdi: Ouverture from "La forza del destino" ("The Force of Destiny"); Puccini: Intermezzo from "Manon Lescaut", "La Tregenda", symphonic picture from the opera "Le Villi"; Leoncavallo: Intermezzo from "Pagliacci"; Mascagni: Intermezzo from "Cavalleria Rusticana"
23
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
Waltz Evening
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Rubinstein: Waltz-Caprice; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Petrov: Waltz From The Television Series "Petersburg Secrets"; Dunaevsky: Concert Waltz; Waldteufel: "The Ice Skaters", Waltz, "L'Estudiantina" Waltz, "Les Sirènes" Waltz; J. Strauss II: "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Roses From The South", "1001 Nacht" Waltz, "Tales From The Vienna Woods" Waltz
24
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Thur
Luka Gadeliya
Organ evening
J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in E minor; Vivaldi: Aria of Zanaida from the opera "Argippo", Fragments from "Le quattro stagioni"; Beethoven: Symphony No.5; Liszt: Fantasy and Fugue on the Theme B-A-C-H, Sonetto 104 del Petrarca; Rossini: "Giusto Ciel, in tal periglio" ("L'assedio di Corinto"); Gershwin: Clara's Lullaby from the opera "Porgy and Bess"
26
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Vladimir Mischouk
Piano evening
SchubertLiszt: Twelve songs; Chopin: Polonaise in C sharp minor op. 26 1, Polonaise in E flat minor op. 26 2, 3 Impromptus, Fantasie-Impromptu, Polonaise in a flat Major
Cancelled concert
26
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Chopin
Oleg Vainstein
Piano evening
Chopin: 3 Nocturnes, , Polonaise-Fantaisie, Barcarole, Prelude in sharp minor, Scherzo No 2, Ballade No. 1, Ballade No. 4
27
November, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
Mozart. Requiem
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Zhanna Dombrovskaya - Soprano; Alexander Timchenko - Tenor; Petr Migunov - Bass; Yekaterina Sergeeva - Mezzo-soprano; Natalia Entelis - Presenter
Mozart: Requiem, Don Giovanni, Overture, Maurerische Trauermusik
27
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Jazz and choir To the 100th anniversary of Russian jazz
St. Petersburg State University Students Choir
Lev Tyvin (director)
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Jazz Philharmonic Messengers
Yuri Bogatyrev (tenor-saxophone)
Evgeny Sokolov (trumpet)
Alexander Kozlov (trombone)
Roman Salmasov (double bass)
Conductor - Edward Krotman
Elizaveta Bokova - soloist
Ksenia Popova - piano; Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
Chilcott: A Little Jazz Mass; Todd: Missa Brevis, Tantum Ergo, What Sweeter Music, Passion music
30
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
Armenian National Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Eduard Topchjan
Dali Gutseriyeva - cello
Spendiayan: "Three Palms", Symphonic poem; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme; Sibelius: Symphony No.2
Organizers: Producer Smirnov A.Y.
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia