What's on

09
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
Viktor Pleshak. "Nekrasov. Melody of the Heart"
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Men's choir of the Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg State Conservatory
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Maria Lyudko - soprano; Natalia Vorobyova - mezzo-soprano; Boris Stepanov - tenor; Alexander Shakhov - baritone; Anton Oleinikov - reciter
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
10
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Thur
National Youth Folk Instruments Orchestra of Russia
Conductor - Andrey Dolgov; conductor - Evgeny Aleshnikov; conductor - Anton Zhukov; conductor - Linar Davletbayev
Mikhail Dzyudze - balalaika-double bass; Galina Zolnikova - soprano; Veronika Praded - cymbals; Timur Khaliullin - organ; Konstantin Zakharato - balalaika; Arslan Umurzakov - kuraj; Munkhbayar Erdenebaatar - double bass; Ilya Finkelstein - soprano; Andrei Merzlikin - morin huur
Petrov; Slonimsky; Tsygankov; Tchaikovsky; Tanonov; Ravel; Golskij; Enkhbayar; Ahmetov; Vartiainen; WinterPokrovskij
Organizers: Petersburg-concert
10
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Evening of instrumental miniatures
Ensemble of Violinists "Virtuosos of Yakutia"
Larisa Gabysheva - artistic director; Stanislav Afanasenko - artistic director
Nadejda Petrova - piano
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Paganini; Tchaikovsky; Mendelssohn; Sarasate; Rachmaninoff; Khachaturian ; Monti
11
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
11
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Sandra Shinder - violin; Pavel Shnipov - tenor; Dmitrii Sorokin - corni
Irina Teplyakova - concertmaster
Schubert: Rondo for violin in A major; Britten: Serenade for tenor, french horn and strings; Haydn: Symphony No 49 "La passione"; Schubert: Symphony No. 2
12
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Verdi. Requiem
Conductor - Teodor Currentzis
MusicAeterna Chior
Conductor - Teodor Currentzis
Zarina Abaeva - soprano; Andrey Nemzer - contratenor; Alexei Tatarintsev - tenor; Alexey Tikhomirov - bass
Verdi: Requiem for soloists, choir and orchestra
12
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Rastrelli Cello Quartet
Grieg; Brahms; Piazzolla; Morricone; Zimmer; Mancini; LennonMcCartney
Arrangements by Sergey Drabkin
12
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
13
November, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
"Incredible stories"
Conductor - Nikolay Vinokurov
Nikolay Burov - presenter
Lyadov: "The Enchanted Lake", "Baba-Yaga"; Radvilovich: "Incredible stories"; Tchaikovsky: Children's Album
13
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Baroque arias
"Quantum Satis" Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Sergey Filchenko
Elizaveta Sveshnikova - soprano; Ilya Mazurov - bass
Vivaldi; Telemann; Sarti; Hasse; Galuppi; Traetta; Araja; Ristori; Martín y Soler
Cancelled concert
13
November, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
Mussorgsky, Borodin, Balakirev
Yuri Vlasov - bass; Diana Nosyreva - soprano; Natalia Steyt - piano; Kirill Pavlov - piano; Georgy Kvarazchelia - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
13
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Konevets Quartet Ensemble
Nápravník; Chesnokov; Gavrilin; Solovyov-Sedoy
Organizers: IP Ulzutueva L. A.
14
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Anniversary of Elena and Valery Zaryadnov Charity concert
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Yulia Mazurova; Konstantin Brzhinsky; Valery Zaryadnov; Elena Zaryadnova; Yuri Zaryadnov; Alexander Zaryadnov; Viktoriya Romanova; Natalia Eremenko
Organizers: Interregional Fund for Social Support of Citizens named after Marshal of the Soviet Union L.A. Govorov
14
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Concert was rescheduled to
14
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Saint Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director, conductor, soloist - Sergey Stadler
Haydn: Seven Last Words of Christ; Shostakovich: Prelude, Op. 11; Schnittke; Stravinsky; Barber: Adagio for strings
Organizers: Petersburg-concert
15
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Philipp Kopachevsky
Piano evening
Chopin: Prelude in C-sharp minor, Op. 45, Lullaby, Waltz in A-flat major, Op. 34 No. 1, Waltz in C sharp minor op. 64 No. 2, Waltz in E minor, Waltz in A minor, Op. 34 No. 2, Polonaise A-dur, Scherzo No 2; Schumann: "Waldszenen" ("Forest Scenes"); Liszt: "Liebestraum"; SchubertLiszt: "Der Leiermann" from "Winterreise"; Gounod-Liszt: Waltz from the opera "Faust"
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia