What's on

04
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
Gala concert of Russian music
Conductor - Maxim Fedotov
Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Lyadov; Glière; Prokofiev; Shostakovich; Khachaturian ; Dunaevsky; Khrennikov; Sviridov; Pakhmutova; Artemyev
04
November, 2022
3:00 pm, Fri
"The King of the Elves"
Vera Maslova - soprano; Oleg Mitsov - tenor; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Alexander Kashpurin - piano, harpsichord; Yulij Tofan - flute; Mikhail Granov - cello; Nadezhda Rogozhina - staging and producing
Nikolay Popov - music consultant; Varvara Soboleva - choreographer
J.-S. Bach; Beethoven; Brahms; Weber; Schubert; Schumann; Rachmaninoff
Supported by: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg,
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
05
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Mozart. Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Conductor - Leo Kraemer
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Olesia Tertychnaia - flute
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Flute Concerto No. 1 for Flute in G major; Schubert: Symphony No.9
05
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Brilliant names of vocal Petersburg
Maria Litke - soprano; Laura Meenen - soprano; Leonty Saliensky - tenor; Alexander Nikitin - baritone; Ivan Sizov - baritone
Philipp Evich - director; Tikhon Selivanov - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano; Aleksandra Shilko - piano; Irina Sharapova - piano, comments on the concert
Donizetti; Verdi; Bizet; Massenet; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Mussorgsky
06
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Opera Gala Tchaikovsky
Conductor - Dmitri Jurowski
Daria Terekhova - soprano; Elena Bezgodkova - soprano; Olga Maslova - soprano; Ramiz Usmanov - tenor; Vladislav Kuprianov - baritone; Gleb Peryazev - bass
Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rossini; Verdi; Puccini
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
06
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
"Le quattro stagioni"
Olympic Chamber Orchestra
Olympic Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Golikov; conductor - Nadezhda Troitskaya
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Elgar: Serenade for string orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra
Organizers: IP D.N. Khotko
07
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
08
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Tue
Slonimsky. "Petersburg's Visions"
Symphony No. 21
To the 90th anniversary of the composer's birth
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Irina Shishkova - mezzo-soprano
Slonimsky: "Petersburg Visions", Symphony No 21 from "Faust" Goethe; Liszt: Les Préludes, symphonic poem; Tchaikovsky: Francesca da Rimini
08
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
State Russian concert orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
"Impromptu-Quintet"
Esse-Quintet
Alexander Kuchin - balalaika; Andrey Demidov - balalaika; Tatiana Potyomkina - domra; Eugeny Zhelinsky - balalaika; Lubov Mikhailova - domra; Anastasia Girina - domra; Mikhail Tugarev - balalaika; Ilya Matveyev - domra; Nikita Yakovlev - string bass; Kirill Yevseev - balalaika; Irina Isakova - domra; Gleb Davletshin - domra
Irina Ershova - presenter
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
09
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
Viktor Pleshak. "Nekrasov. Melody of the Heart"
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Men's choir of the Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg State Conservatory
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Maria Lyudko - soprano; Natalia Vorobyova - mezzo-soprano; Boris Stepanov - tenor; Alexander Shakhov - baritone; Anton Oleinikov - reciter
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
10
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Thur
National Youth Folk Instruments Orchestra of Russia
Conductor - Andrey Dolgov; conductor - Evgeny Aleshnikov; conductor - Anton Zhukov; conductor - Linar Davletbayev
Mikhail Dzyudze - balalaika-double bass; Galina Zolnikova - soprano; Veronika Praded - cymbals; Timur Khaliullin - organ; Konstantin Zakharato - balalaika; Arslan Umurzakov - kuraj; Munkhbayar Erdenebaatar - double bass; Ilya Finkelstein - soprano; Andrei Merzlikin - morin huur
Petrov; Slonimsky; Tsygankov; Tchaikovsky; Tanonov; Ravel; Golskij; Enkhbayar; Ahmetov; Vartiainen; WinterPokrovskij
Organizers: Petersburg-concert
10
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Evening of instrumental miniatures
Ensemble of Violinists "Virtuosos of Yakutia"
Larisa Gabysheva - artistic director; Stanislav Afanasenko - artistic director
Nadejda Petrova - piano
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Paganini; Tchaikovsky; Mendelssohn; Sarasate; Rachmaninoff; Khachaturian ; Monti
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia