What's on

27
November, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
Mozart. Requiem
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Zhanna Dombrovskaya - Soprano; Alexander Timchenko - Tenor; Petr Migunov - Bass; Yekaterina Sergeeva - Mezzo-soprano; Natalia Entelis - Presenter
Mozart: Requiem, Don Giovanni, Overture, Maurerische Trauermusik
27
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Jazz and choir To the 100th anniversary of Russian jazz
St. Petersburg State University Students Choir
Lev Tyvin (director)
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Jazz Philharmonic Messengers
Yuri Bogatyrev (tenor-saxophone)
Evgeny Sokolov (trumpet)
Alexander Kozlov (trombone)
Roman Salmasov (double bass)
Conductor - Edward Krotman
Elizaveta Bokova - soloist
Ksenia Popova - piano; Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
Chilcott: A Little Jazz Mass; Todd: Missa Brevis, Tantum Ergo, What Sweeter Music, Passion music
27
November, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
Nature and music
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya (violin)
Natalia Reshetnikova (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Lyudmila Gutsevich (cello)
Yuri Polosmakov; Marianna Murzina; Elena Serova; Anna Kamenyanova; Anna Kantor
Irina Smuckul
Vivaldi; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff
27
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninoff
Vocal duets
Vera Chekanova - soprano; Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano; Mikhail Blekher - piano
Vocal duets
28
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Music of France
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Irina Rozanova - harpsichord
Poulenc: Concert champêtre for harpsichord and orchestra; Ravel: Boléro; Debussy: Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun, the prelude to the Mallarmé`s eclogue; Legrand: Suite Pour Orchestre
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
29
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
30
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
Armenian National Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Eduard Topchjan
Dali Gutseriyeva - cello
Spendiayan: "Three Palms", Symphonic poem; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme; Sibelius: Symphony No.2
Organizers: Producer Smirnov A.Y.
30
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
"Animal Concert"
Taneyev Quartet
Mikhail Dzyudze - balalaika-double bass; Oleg Vainstein - piano; Denis Penyugin - balalaika; Georgii Dolgov - flute, piccolo; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Ivan Chernobaev - percussion; Nadezhda Rezheninova - piano
Alexei Yemelyanov - reciter
Saint-Sans: "Le Carnaval des animaux"; Levkovskaya; Casals; Gershwin; Biber; Poulenc; Terem-Quartet
Organizers: "Ornament" Foundation
01
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Masterpieces of German chamber music
Nikita Zubarev - cello; Inga Dzektser - piano
Beethoven: Horn Sonata, Op.17 (author's version for cello and piano); Mendelssohn: Sonata No. 2 for Cello and Piano; Brahms: Sonata for Cello and Piano in F major; Brahms-Piatti: Hungarian Dances
Organizers: Producer Center "Open Art"
02
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
Ilia Papoian
Piano Recital
Villa-Lobos: Alma Brasileira, Valsa da dor, A lenda do caboclo; Schumann: Fantasia op. 17 in C major; TchaikovskyRachmaninoff: Lullaby; Rachmaninoff: Etude Tableau Op. 39 No. 4, "Melody", Serenade, Op. 3, No. 5, Etude Tableau Op. 39 No. 9, Variations on a Theme of Corelli
03
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Dimitris Botinis
Soloist - Andrei Korobeinikov
Dutilleux: Metaboles ; Ravel: Piano Concerto; Saint-Sans: Symphony No 3 "Organ"
03
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Vadim Palmov
Piano evening
Schubert: Sonata in D major; J.-S. Bach: Aria from Orchestral Suite No 3; Mendelssohn; Kreisler: "The Torments Of Love"; Grünfeld Palmov: Soirée de Vienne, a paraphrase on the themes of Strauss waltzes
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia