What's on

21
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
The Honorary Citizens of St. Petersburg festival's 20th anniversary
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Agunda Kulaeva - soloist; Olga Vasileva - soloist; Elena Volikova - soloist; Sergey Zykov - soloist
Organizers: Petersburg heritage and prospect
22
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Tue
Rossini, Verdi, Puccini, Leoncavallo, Mascagni
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Alexander Malich - presenter
Rossini: William Tell Overture; Verdi: Ouverture from "La forza del destino" ("The Force of Destiny"); Puccini: Intermezzo from "Manon Lescaut", "La Tregenda", symphonic picture from the opera "Le Villi"; Leoncavallo: Intermezzo from "Pagliacci"; Mascagni: Intermezzo from "Cavalleria Rusticana"
23
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
Waltz Evening
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Rubinstein: Waltz-Caprice; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Petrov: Waltz From The Television Series "Petersburg Secrets"; Dunaevsky: Concert Waltz; Waldteufel: "The Ice Skaters", Waltz, "L'Estudiantina" Waltz, "Les Sirènes" Waltz; J. Strauss II: "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Roses From The South", "1001 Nacht" Waltz, "Tales From The Vienna Woods" Waltz
24
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Thur
Luka Gadeliya
Organ evening
J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in E minor; Vivaldi: Aria of Zanaida from the opera "Argippo", Fragments from "Le quattro stagioni"; Beethoven: Symphony No.5; Liszt: Fantasy and Fugue on the Theme B-A-C-H, Sonetto 104 del Petrarca; Rossini: "Giusto Ciel, in tal periglio" ("L'assedio di Corinto"); Gershwin: Clara's Lullaby from the opera "Porgy and Bess"
26
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Vladimir Mischouk
Piano evening
SchubertLiszt: Twelve songs; Chopin: Polonaise in C sharp minor op. 26 1, Polonaise in E flat minor op. 26 2, 3 Impromptus, Fantasie-Impromptu, Polonaise in a flat Major
Cancelled concert
26
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Chopin
Oleg Vainstein
Piano evening
Chopin: 3 Nocturnes, , Polonaise-Fantaisie, Barcarole, Prelude in sharp minor, Scherzo No 2, Ballade No. 1, Ballade No. 4
27
November, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
Mozart. Requiem
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Zhanna Dombrovskaya - Soprano; Alexander Timchenko - Tenor; Petr Migunov - Bass; Yekaterina Sergeeva - Mezzo-soprano; Natalia Entelis - Presenter
Mozart: Requiem, Don Giovanni, Overture, Maurerische Trauermusik
27
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Jazz and choir To the 100th anniversary of Russian jazz
St. Petersburg State University Students Choir
Lev Tyvin (director)
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Jazz Philharmonic Messengers
Yuri Bogatyrev (tenor-saxophone)
Evgeny Sokolov (trumpet)
Alexander Kozlov (trombone)
Roman Salmasov (double bass)
Conductor - Edward Krotman
Elizaveta Bokova - soloist
Ksenia Popova - piano; Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
Chilcott: A Little Jazz Mass; Todd: Missa Brevis, Tantum Ergo, What Sweeter Music, Passion music
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia