What's on

19
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor Dmitry Liss
Soloist Nikolay Lugansky
Ural Philharmonic Orchestra
Chopin: Piano Concerto No 2; Prokofiev: Symphony No 2
19
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
20
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Johannes Brahms
Conductor Vladimir Altschuler
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Brahms: Academic Festival Overture, Love-Song Waltzes, Symphony No.2
20
November, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
The Genuis Mozart
Diana Nosyreva - soprano; Alina Nikolaeva - soprano; Elena Solovieva - mezzo-soprano; Simeon Aseev - tenor; Dmitry Kondratiev - baritone; Ivan Polyakov - bass; Stepan Zavalishin - bass; Alexandr Aberdeen - piano; Nikita Arkhipov - piano; Mikhail Aghajanyan - director
Natalia Entelis - presenter
20
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Dmitry Shishkin
Piano Recital
Organizers: Producer V.V. Tkachenko
Cancelled concert
20
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Vocal Evening
Elvira Kopylova - soprano; Yanina Prokopenko - soprano; Natalia Krivyonok - mezzo-soprano; Igor Barbakov - tenor; Valery Kalabukhov - baritone; Sergey Chepurcko - bass; Konstantin Zeliger - piano
Svetlana Khubezheva - presenter
Mozart; Rossini; Rimsky-Korsakov; Delibes; Verdi; Bizet; Saint-Saens; Chilea; Puccini; Leoncavallo; Meyerbeer; Donizetti; Kalman
Organizers: OOO MMTSMI
21
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
The Honorary Citizens of St. Petersburg festival's 20th anniversary
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Agunda Kulaeva - soloist; Olga Vasileva - soloist; Elena Volikova - soloist; Sergey Zykov - soloist
Organizers: Petersburg heritage and prospect
21
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Moscow Ensemble of Contemporary Music The XXXIII international new music festival Sound Waves
Murail: "Treize couleurs du soleil couchant"; Furrer: "Lied" for violin and piano; Svetlichny: "Attention Deficit Disorder" for ensemble; Andre: "Ashe" for ensemble; Sciarrino: "Melencolia" for cello and piano; Radvilovich: "Plague Column" for ensemble (world premiere)
22
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Tue
Rossini, Verdi, Puccini, Leoncavallo, Mascagni
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Alexander Malich - presenter
Rossini: William Tell Overture; Verdi: Ouverture from "La forza del destino" ("The Force of Destiny"); Puccini: Intermezzo from "Manon Lescaut", "La Tregenda", symphonic picture from the opera "Le Villi"; Leoncavallo: Intermezzo from "Pagliacci"; Mascagni: Intermezzo from "Cavalleria Rusticana"
22
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Aleksandr Shustin and Evgeny Izotov
Evening of music for violin and piano
Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Evgeny Izotov - piano; Iuliia Tomilova - violin
Shostakovich: Five Pieces for Two Violin and Piano; Prokofiev: Sonata No. 2 for Violin and Piano
23
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
Waltz Evening
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Rubinstein: Waltz-Caprice; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Petrov: Waltz From The Television Series "Petersburg Secrets"; Dunaevsky: Concert Waltz; Waldteufel: "The Ice Skaters", Waltz, "L'Estudiantina" Waltz, "Les Sirènes" Waltz; J. Strauss II: "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Roses From The South", "1001 Nacht" Waltz, "Tales From The Vienna Woods" Waltz
23
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Sergei Slonimsky and his school The XXXIII international new music festival Sound Waves
Women's Chamber Choir "Rimsky-Korsakov"
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Sabina Kopytina (choirmaster)
"Perezvony" Choir
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Conductor - Daria Begunovich
Conductor - Egor Losev
Slonimsky; Sapozhnikov; Brincken; Tanonov; Radvilovich
24
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Thur
Luka Gadeliya
Organ evening
J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in E minor; Vivaldi: Aria of Zanaida from the opera "Argippo", Fragments from "Le quattro stagioni"; Beethoven: Symphony No.5; Liszt: Fantasy and Fugue on the Theme B-A-C-H, Sonetto 104 del Petrarca; Rossini: "Giusto Ciel, in tal periglio" ("L'assedio di Corinto"); Gershwin: Clara's Lullaby from the opera "Porgy and Bess"
24
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Anna Sheludko
Piano evening
Mozart: Sonata in C major; Scarlatti: Three Sonatas; Franck: Prélude, Choral et Fugue; Ravel: "Gaspard de la nuit"
25
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
Sergei Slonimsky
lover quartet
Chamber choir "Signum"
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Chamber Orchestra of Russian-Chinese Symphony Orchestra
conductor - Victoria Dobrovolskaya
Elizaveta Bokova - soprano; Mikhail Gavrilov - baritone; Rustam Sagdiev - tenor; Daria Gavrilova - soprano; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Ivan Alexandrov - piano; Semen Zaborin - piano; Vitaly Petrov - piano; Anna Tadtaeva - piano; Anna Bystrova - piano; Grigory Tadtaev - violin; Denis Bystrov - oboe; Gevork Sarkisyants - clarinet; Maria Popova - flute; Maria Menchikova - violin; Daria Balakireva - harp; Konstantin Ilgin - guitar; Fedor Kiyashkin - corni; Natalya Zyskunova - percussion; Irina Sharapova - piano, comments on the concert
Slonimsky: Violin Sonata, Antiphons for string quartet
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia