What's on

14
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Anniversary of Elena and Valery Zaryadnov Charity concert
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Yulia Mazurova; Konstantin Brzhinsky; Valery Zaryadnov; Elena Zaryadnova; Yuri Zaryadnov; Alexander Zaryadnov; Viktoriya Romanova; Natalia Eremenko
Organizers: Interregional Fund for Social Support of Citizens named after Marshal of the Soviet Union L.A. Govorov
14
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Concert was rescheduled to
14
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Saint Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director, conductor, soloist - Sergey Stadler
Haydn: Seven Last Words of Christ; Shostakovich: Prelude, Op. 11; Schnittke; Stravinsky; Barber: Adagio for strings
Organizers: Petersburg-concert
15
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Philipp Kopachevsky
Piano evening
Chopin: Prelude in C-sharp minor, Op. 45, Lullaby, Waltz in A-flat major, Op. 34 No. 1, Waltz in C sharp minor op. 64 No. 2, Waltz in E minor, Waltz in A minor, Op. 34 No. 2, Polonaise A-dur, Scherzo No 2; Schumann: "Waldszenen" ("Forest Scenes"); Liszt: "Liebestraum"; SchubertLiszt: "Der Leiermann" from "Winterreise"; Gounod-Liszt: Waltz from the opera "Faust"
16
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
New Orleans Love Melodies To the 100th anniversary of Russian jazz
Kuvaytsev Jazz Band
Alexander Kiakhidi (trumpet)
Fedor Kuvaytsev (clarinet)
Alexander Kozlov (trombone)
Vladimir Kozlov (double bass)
Valeriy Skvortsov (piano)
Konstantin Kuvaytsev (percussion)
Armstrong; Gershwin; Ellington; Sinatra
16
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
"Vienna a city of great masters"
Auerquartet
Elina Drukh (violin)
Sandra Patrikeeva (violin)
Nadezhda Chumovitskaya (viola)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Renat Rakov - clarinet
Haydn: String Quartet in D minor; Beethoven: String Quartet in C minor; Brahms: Quintet for Clarinet and String Quartet
17
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
"Five minutes from the life of Mozart"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Lydia Kovalenko - violin, viola
Mozart: Don Giovanni, Overture, Symphony No.40; Schnittke: "Moz-Art à la Haydn"; Salieri: Concertino da camera; Raskatov: "Five Minutes from the Life of Mozart"; Mozart-David: Concertante for two violins and orchestra
18
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Dmitry Shishkin
Prokofiev: The Love for Three Oranges, excerpts from suite, Piano Concerto No 3; Shostakovich: Symphony No.5
18
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
George Cramb's Russian Mirror Opening of The XXXIII international new music festival Sound Waves
Just Ensemble
Yana Chetverikova (flute)
Gevork Sarkisyants (clarinet)
Anastasia Martynova (violin, viola)
Dmitry Drobko (cello)
Alexandra Listova (piano)
Irina Vasilieva - mezzo-soprano; Alexandra Listova - piano; Alexander Radvilovich - piano
Radvilovich: "S(e)iten" for piano; Rezetdinov: "Cosmos of Crumb" for ensemble; Crumb: "Metamorphoses II" for piano (russian premiere), "Slipper" for soprano and piano, "11 echo of autumn" for ensemble
19
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor Dmitry Liss
Soloist Nikolay Lugansky
Ural Philharmonic Orchestra
Chopin: Piano Concerto No 2; Prokofiev: Symphony No 2
19
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
20
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Johannes Brahms
Conductor Vladimir Altschuler
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Brahms: Academic Festival Overture, Love-Song Waltzes, Symphony No.2
20
November, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
The Genuis Mozart
Diana Nosyreva - soprano; Alina Nikolaeva - soprano; Elena Solovieva - mezzo-soprano; Simeon Aseev - tenor; Dmitry Kondratiev - baritone; Ivan Polyakov - bass; Stepan Zavalishin - bass; Alexandr Aberdeen - piano; Nikita Arkhipov - piano; Mikhail Aghajanyan - director
Natalia Entelis - presenter
20
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Dmitry Shishkin
Piano Recital
Organizers: Producer V.V. Tkachenko
Cancelled concert
20
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Vocal Evening
Elvira Kopylova - soprano; Yanina Prokopenko - soprano; Natalia Krivyonok - mezzo-soprano; Igor Barbakov - tenor; Valery Kalabukhov - baritone; Sergey Chepurcko - bass; Konstantin Zeliger - piano
Svetlana Khubezheva - presenter
Mozart; Rossini; Rimsky-Korsakov; Delibes; Verdi; Bizet; Saint-Saens; Chilea; Puccini; Leoncavallo; Meyerbeer; Donizetti; Kalman
Organizers: OOO MMTSMI
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia