What's on

01
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber music evening The Silver Lyre Festival
Anna Sheludko - piano; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Olga Volkova - violin; Taras Trepel - cello
Scriabin: 5 Preludes, Op.16; Rachmaninoff: 6 Morceaux, Op.11; Arensky: Suite No. 1; Chopin: Nocturnes Op. 27 No. 1,2, Piano Trio
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
02
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
Konstantin Raikin
Recital
Pushkin; Samoilov
02
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber music evening The Silver Lyre Festival
"Genesis Quartet"
Pavel Tovpich (piano)
Sandra Patrikeeva (violin)
Nail Bakiyev (viola)
Natalia Neskoromnaya (cello)
Beethoven: Piano Quartet No.3 in C major; Schumann: Piano Quartet in E flat major; Dvořák: Piano Quartet No 2
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
03
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Thur
Closing of the Silver Lyre International Festival of Chamber Music
Evening of Jazz standards
Andrey Kondakov - piano; Konstantin Khazanovich - piano; Dina Sineglazova - piano; Valeriy Skvortsov - piano; Filipp Meshcheryakov - piano; Garry Bagdasaryan - piano
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
04
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
Gala concert of Russian music
Conductor - Maxim Fedotov
Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Lyadov; Glière; Prokofiev; Shostakovich; Khachaturian ; Dunaevsky; Khrennikov; Sviridov; Pakhmutova; Artemyev
04
November, 2022
3:00 pm, Fri
"The King of the Elves"
Vera Maslova - soprano; Oleg Mitsov - tenor; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Alexander Kashpurin - piano, harpsichord; Yulij Tofan - flute; Mikhail Granov - cello; Nadezhda Rogozhina - staging and producing
Nikolay Popov - music consultant; Varvara Soboleva - choreographer
J.-S. Bach; Beethoven; Brahms; Weber; Schubert; Schumann; Rachmaninoff
Supported by: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg,
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
05
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Mozart. Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Conductor - Leo Kraemer
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Olesia Tertychnaia - flute
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Flute Concerto No. 1 for Flute in G major; Schubert: Symphony No.9
05
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Brilliant names of vocal Petersburg
Maria Litke - soprano; Laura Meenen - soprano; Leonty Saliensky - tenor; Alexander Nikitin - baritone; Ivan Sizov - baritone
Philipp Evich - director; Tikhon Selivanov - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano; Aleksandra Shilko - piano; Irina Sharapova - piano, comments on the concert
Donizetti; Verdi; Bizet; Massenet; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Mussorgsky
06
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Opera Gala Tchaikovsky
Conductor - Dmitri Jurowski
Daria Terekhova - soprano; Elena Bezgodkova - soprano; Olga Maslova - soprano; Ramiz Usmanov - tenor; Vladislav Kuprianov - baritone; Gleb Peryazev - bass
Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rossini; Verdi; Puccini
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
06
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
"Le quattro stagioni"
Olympic Chamber Orchestra
Olympic Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Golikov; conductor - Nadezhda Troitskaya
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Elgar: Serenade for string orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra
Organizers: IP D.N. Khotko
07
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia