What's on

10
October, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Italian motives
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Ekaterina Budnikova - violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Rossini: "La Boutique Fantasque" ballet music (orchestration by O. Respighi)
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
11
October, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
State Russian Concert Orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Evgeny Izotov - piano
Tchaikovsky: The Seasons; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
Author's arrangements by Alexander Chernobaev and Ksenia Novikova
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
12
October, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Evening of duduk music
Dudukists Ensemble
Vardan Arutyunyan - duduk; Sergey Polyanichko - duduk; Ashot Karapetyan - duduk; Valerij Nam - duduk-dam kash; Mariam Vartapetyan - piano; Zograb Asatryan - dhol; Ani Arakyan - canon; Ivan Chapkevich - violin
Armenian folk melodies and songs; Komitas; Khachaturian; Babadganian; Sayat-Nova; Avetisyan
Organizers: IP D.N. Khotko
13
October, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Bach, Beethoven, Mahler
Conductor and soloist - Ilya Ioff
J.-S. Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No 3; Beethoven: Symphony No 1; Mahler: Symphony No 10 (1st movement)
14
October, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
Mozart. Overture from The Marriage of Figaro
Symphony No. 41
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, "A Musical Joke", Symphony No. 41
15
October, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Music Evening
Marina Yakovleva - violin; Shushan Shamirian - violin; Rostislav Iakovlev - double bass; Denis Gonchar - viola; Iosif Nurdaev - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Oleg Vainstein - piano; Olga Yermakova - piano
Rachmaninoff: Prelude for double bass and piano; Arensky: Piano Trio No. 1; Proto: Sonata "1963"; Rossini: Sonata No 3 for Strings in C major; Mendelssohn: Piano sextet
16
October, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
Antonio Vivaldi
"Golden Italy melodies"
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Mikhail Gantvarg
Diana Nosyreva - soprano; Tatiana Neviardovskaya - mezzo-soprano; Simeon Aseev - tenor; Alyona Muzaleva - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
16
October, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Chamber music evening
Narek Hakhnazaryan - cello (Armenia); Arseny Tarasevich-Nikolaev - piano
Schumann: Adagio and Allegro; Franck: Sonata for Cello and Piano; Tchaikovsky: Nocturne Op. 19 No. 4, Pezzo capriccioso for Cello and Orchestra (Piano) in B Minor; Shostakovich: Sonata for Cello and Piano
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia