What's on

01
October, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
Chamber Ensemble "Soloists of St. Petersburg"
J.-S. Bach; Shostakovich: Quartet No. 10; Mozart: Divertimento in F major; Barber: Adagio; Prokofiev: Four Pieces op. 4; Mendelssohn: Octet for Strings
01
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
Apricot Jazz
"Pal Mundo" Trio
Artur Bochkivsky (guitar)
Vladimir Shalnev
Yoel Gonzalez (percussion)
Argishty - duduk (Armenia)
Caccini: "Ave Maria"
02
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Alexei Melnikov
Piano Recital
Chopin: 24 Preludes; Rachmaninoff: Variations on a Theme of Corelli, Five Études-Tableaux
03
October, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Mozart. Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Tchaikovsky. Romeo and Juliet
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Ekaterina Semion - harp
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia; Bizet: "Carmen", Suite No 1
03
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Mozart, Schubert, Schumann
Alexandra Andreeva - violin; Alexei Popov - viola; Vladimir Virok-Stoletov - cello; Mikhail Blekher - piano
Mozart: Kegelstatt-Trio, Piano Quintet in G minor; Schumann: Sonata No 1 in A minor for Violin and Piano, Piano Quartet in E flat major
04
October, 2021
8:00 pm, Mon
Valery Gavrilin and his contemporaries
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Gavrilin; Shostakovich; Sviridov
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
05
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber Music Evening
Taneyev Quartet
Ilia Kozlov (violin)
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Denis Gonchar (viola)
Anna Rychkova - piano
Haydn: Quartet op. 64 No. 5 in D minor (Lerchen-Quartett); Dvořák: Piano Quintet No. 2; Shostakovich: Quartet No. 1
06
October, 2021
8:00 pm, Wed
"Deja vu"
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Maxim Matveev; Irada Berg
Piazzolla: "Summer" and "Winter" from "Four Seasons in Buenos Aires"
06
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Neapolitan gothic Earlymusic International Music Festival
Organizers: Foundation for the revival of early music
07
October, 2021
8:00 pm, Thur
Conductor - Ion Marin
Soloist - Federico Colli
Sibelius: Valse Triste; Grieg: Piano Concerto; Ravel: La valse; R. Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier-Suite
07
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Jazz Evening
Eugeny Ponomarev Quartet
Evgeny Ponomarev (piano)
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Andrey Polovko (saxophone, flute)
Artem Teklyk (percussion)
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia