What's on

27
June, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Chamber music evening
Yuri Afonkin - viola; Nikita Vaganov - clarinet; Elena Abalyan - piano; Tatiana Frenkel - violin; Ekaterina Gribanova - violin; Vladimir Yunovich - cello
Mozart: Trio for Piano, larinet and Viola in Es-dur `Kegelstatt`; Bruch: 8 Pieces for Clarinet, Viola and Piano; Brahms: Piano Quintet
28
June, 2022
8:00 pm, Tue
28
June, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Ensemble of Violinists "Rhapsody"
Ensemble "Rhapsody"
Artistic director - Elina Drukh
Nika Melnikova - piano
Vivaldi; Kreisler; Schumann; Saint-Sans; Dinicu; Brahms; Dvořák; Sibelius; Prokofiev; Grieg; Bizet; Debussy; Elgar; Rimsky-Korsakov; Shostakovich; Anderson; Gade; Piazzolla; Monti
29
June, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Evening of viloin music
Olga Artyugina - violin; Oxana Ralkina - piano
Paganini: Caprice No.17; Tchaikovsky: "Melody" from the series "Memories of a dear place", Waltz-Scherzo; Brahms: Violin Sonata No 2; Saint-Sans: Introduction and Rondo capriccioso; Debussy: Sonata for Violin and Piano; Massenet: "Méditation" for Violin and Orchestra from "Thaïs"; Rosenblatt: Fantasia on themes from Carmen; Dreznin: Fantasy for violin and piano on the themes of Dunaevsky (from the film "Circus")
30
June, 2022
8:00 pm, Thur
Closing of the Season
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Alexander Ramm - cello
Prokofiev: Symphony-Concerto for Cello and Orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5
30
June, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Miroslav Kultyshev
Piano Recital
Chopin: Fantasie in f moll, Etudes, Bolero, Lullaby, Variations on the Theme "La ci darem la mano"; Brahms: Sonata No. 3
01
July, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
Musical duel
Guarneri vs Stradivari
Valentina Svyatlovskaya; Liviu Prunaru; Inga Dzektser
Saint-Sans: Introduction and Rondo capriccioso; Wieniawski: Polonaise No 2; Shostakovich: Five Pieces for Two Violin and Piano; Piazzolla: "The Spring"; Sarasate: "Navarra"
Cancelled concert
02
July, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Carlos d'Onofrio
Vocal evening
Carlos d'Onofrio - tenor (Italy - Argentine); Daniil Rabovsky - piano; Yekaterina Venchikova - piano; Yoel Gonzalez - percussion (Cuba); Ilya Finkelstein - double bass
Organizers: IP Venchikova E.V. (Independent Creative Association "Opera Atelier")
03
July, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Window to baroque: from XXI to XVIII
"NFT-orchestra"
Christian Artamonov (violin)
Festino Vocal Ensemble
Conductor - Anton Lubchenko
Fidan Damirova - contralto; Julia Kuchina-Patricelli - soprano
Lubchenko: Souvenir de Bach (Variations of the theme of J.S. Bach) for strings; Stravinsky: Prologue and Apotheosis from the ballet "Apollo Musaget"; Schubert: Offertorium "Salve Regina"; J.-S. Bach: "Erbarme dich, mein Gott" from St Matthew Passion; Pergolesi: Stabat Mater
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia