What's on

03
June, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
Elisso Virsaladze
Piano recital
Beethoven: Sonata No 25, Sonata No 19, Sonata No 20; Schumann: Arabesque; Beethoven: Rondo a Capriccio "Die Wut Über Den Verlorenen Groschen"; Schumann: Kinderscenen; Beethoven: Sonata No 23 "Appassionata"
03
June, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
Dobranoch Ensemble
Dobranotch Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Dmitry Khramtsov
Ilya Gindin (clarinet)
Sergey Zavarykin (trumpet)
Andrey Antonenko (accordion)
Maxim Karpychev (saxophone)
Evgeny Lizin (percussion)
Alexei Stepanov (tuba)
Roman Shinder (banjo)
Organizers: Dobranoch Ensemble
04
June, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No. 4
Conductor Vassily Sinaisky
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
Ilya Ioff - violin
Wagner: Overture from Tannhäuser; Mozart: Violin Concerto No 5; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 4
Cancelled concert
04
June, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Music Evening
Antonio Vivaldi
Auerquartet
Elina Drukh (violin)
Sandra Patrikeeva (violin)
Nadezhda Chumovitskaya (viola)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Vivaldi: "Summer" from "The Seasons", L'estro Armonico, Op. 3, Concerto No. 11 In D Minor, Symphony in G Major, Double Violin Concerto, Little Symphony, Violin Concerto in A major, Violin Concerto in G major
Organizers:
05
June, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Vladimir Altshuler
Soloist - Elisso Virsaladze
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 3; Dvořák: The Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
05
June, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert dedicated to Stanislav Gorkovenko
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty, ; Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Rimsky-Korsakov: , Three Miracles from The Tale of Tsar Saltan; Dunaevsky: "The Children of Captain Grant", ouverture; Petrov: "Morning" from "Office Romance", , Music from "Amphibian Man"; Khachaturian : "Spartacus" & "Gayaneh", Excerpts from music ballets; Gavrilin
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
06
June, 2022
8:00 pm, Mon
Cancelled concert
06
June, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Jacques Offenbach and others
Anna Mikhaylova - soprano; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Sergey Larionov - tenor; Elena Tatyanok - soprano; Gevorg Ambartsumyan - baritone; Katerina Kovanji - mezzo-soprano
Georgii Belokonev - piano; Yaroslava Serdobolskaya - piano; Anatoly Stepanov - piano; Artur Tserr - piano; Irina Sharapova - presenter
Offenbach; J. Strauss II; Suppé; Kálmán; Lehár
07
June, 2022
8:00 pm, Tue
The reMusik.org Festival
Moscow Ensemble of Contemporary Music
Olga Vlasova (vocal)
Ivan Bushuev (flute)
Oleg Tantsov (clarinet)
Gleb Hohlov (violin)
Sergey Poltavsky (viola)
Olga Diomina (cello)
Mikhail Dubov (piano)
Alexander Suvorov (percussion)
Nikolai Khrust ()
Rannev: Wirk nicht voraus; Raeva: Marfusha's songs; Zhodlovsky: Lesson of Anatomy No 1; Newski: Wut; Hosseini: Sarukhani IV; Kourliandski: Hopeless acoustic situations
Russian premieres
07
June, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
"OFF PISTE"
Artem Chirkov - double bass; Alexander Vasiliev - clarinet; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano; Danil Prokopiev - percussion
Proto; Henrickson; Zimmer; Widmann; Tabakov; Walker; Meyer
08
June, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Rudin
Alexander Knyazev - cello
Dvořák: Cello Concerto; Rachmaninoff: Symphony No.2
08
June, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
"Above Ararat"
Evening of music for duduk
Argishty - duduk (Armenia); Artur Bochkivsky - guitar; Olga Pakhomova - cello; Cornelia Tikhonova - percussion
Armenian folk melodies; Argishti: "Maria"; Caccini Vavilov: "Ave Maria"
Organizers: IP D.N. Khotko
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia