What's on

16
June, 2022
8:00 pm, Thur
Concert was rescheduled to
16
June, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Sides of classics
Evgenii Ryzhkov - double bass; Andrey Telkov; Zulfat Fakhraziev; Timur Gilyazutinov; Maxim Gonchar; Vasily Mikhaylov
J.-S. Bach; Biber; Liszt; Saint-Sans; Borodin; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff
17
June, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
Daniel Zaretsky
Organ Evening
Daria Kotyukh - light projection artist; Stanislav Stepanov - video director; Dmitry Ermolin - video director
Vierne: Westminster Bells; Widor: Adagio fron Symphony for Organ No. 5, Toccata fron Symphony for Organ No. 5; Dubois: Toccata; Franck: Andantino, ; Boëllmann: Prière à Notre-Dame and Toccata from Gothic Suite for Organ
17
June, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
"In honor of Paganini"
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Schnittke: "A Paganini"; Beethoven: Cavatina from String Quartet No. 13 in B-flat, Three Country Dances; Schubert: Rondo for violin in A major; Rossini: "Un mot a Paganini"; Kreutzer: Romance; Sherling: Cadenza for solo violin; Paganini: Sonatas, Cantabile, Adagio, Polonaises, "Carnival of Venice" (arranged for violin and orchestra)
18
June, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
"Voices of the Academy"
Mozart. "Die Entführung aus dem Serail"
Opera in Concert
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Gabbiano Orchestra
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Olga Mukhortova - producer
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
19
June, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
19
June, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Piano duets evening
Irina Vasilieva - piano; Olga Yermakova - piano; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano; Dmitry Pavliy - piano
Saint-Sans: Duettino pour piano à quatre mains, Scherzo pour deux pianos; Debussy: La Petite suite; Ravel: Rapsodie espagnole, La valse; Milhaud: "Scaramouche", suite for Two Pianos
20
June, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Tchaikovsky "Children's Album"
String Quartet No. 1
Stravinsky Quartet
Viktor Lisniak (violin)
Semyon Kovarsky (cello)
21
June, 2022
8:00 pm, Tue
Rimsky-Korsakov. Capriccio Espagnol
Chopin, Mendelssohn
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Alexei Melnikov - piano; Anna Zilberbord - violin
Chopin: Piano Concerto No 1; Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto; Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol
21
June, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Bellini and Rossini
Anna Shulgina - soprano; Evelina Agabalaeva - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Moroz - baritone; Dmitry Voropaev - tenor; Anna Kantor - piano
Rossini; Donizetti; Bellini; Giordano; Mascagni; Puccini
22
June, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Rachmaninoff. "Vespers"
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia