What's on

09
May, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov; conductor - Alexander Chernobaev
Alexander Pakhmutov - soloist
Blanter; Solovyov-Sedoy; Frenkel; Basner; Pakhmutova; Tukhmanov
Songs
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
10
May, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
11
May, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music Evening
Ekaterina Semion - harp; Georgii Dolgov - flute; Ilya Semion - viola
J.-S. Bach: Sonata in G Minor for Harp & Flute; Hindemith : 8 Pieces for Solo Flute; Debussy: Sonata for Flute, Viola and Harp; Ibert; Albéniz; Villa-Lobos: Bachianas brasileiras No.5; Piazzolla: "Histoire du Tango"; Francis: Pavane and Branly for harp solo arranged by M. Granjani; Zgraya: Flamenco Etude No. 1 for solo flute
11
May, 2022
10:30 pm, Wed
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from Children's Album; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
12
May, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
And as a joke, and seriously
Orchestra of the Theater of Musical Comedy
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Kálmán; Legrand; Chopin; Rota; Mishle
12
May, 2022
10:30 pm, Thur
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from Children's Album; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
13
May, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
14
May, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Vocal Evening
Sergey Semishkur - tenor; Marina Mishuk - piano
Curtis; Lehár; Sviridov; Dunaevsky; Bixio
Cancelled concert
15
May, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
Spain, Brazil, Argentina
Albenis, Piazzolla, Jobim
Ensemble of soloists of the Jazz philharmonic hall
Konstantin Maminov (saxophone)
Gasan Bagirov (guitar)
Vladimir Kozlov (double bass)
Konstantin Kuvaytsev (percussion)
Mikhail Radyukevich - guitar; Alexei Baev - violin; Stanislav Lyamin - cello; Olga Yermakova - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
15
May, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Ivan Bessonov
Piano recital
Chopin: Ballade No. 4; Scriabin; Rachmaninoff: Études-Tableaux, Variations on a Theme of Corelli, Prelude Op. 23 No 5, Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Ravel: Pavane pour une infante defunte; Prokofiev: Sonata No 7
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002022
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia