What's on

01
May, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
"MarimbaMix"
Organizers: IP Grigorenko S. A.
02
May, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Andrey Bolshiyanov and his students
Anniversary evening
Jazz Trio
Ivan Myasnikov (double bass)
Pavel Chizhik (percussion)
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Alexander Vasiliev - clarinet; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Ekaterina Kuznetsova - clarinet; Anna Ter-Abramyan - clarinet; Semyon Ushakov - clarinet; Alexey Sokolov - saxophone; Ekaterina Kulagina - saxophone; Igor Kuznetsov - saxophone; Arseny Alexeev - saxophone; Emilia Leshcheva - saxophone; Valeria Flegontova - saxophone
Anna Braginskaya - piano; Irina Timofeeva - piano; Natalia Lisanova - piano
Bernstein: Overture from "Candide"; Tchaikovsky: Lensky Aria from "Eugene Onegin"; Vasilenko: "Oriental dance"; Banno: Caprice in the form of waltz No. 2; Mendelssohn: Konzertstyuk No. 2; Born: A brilliant fantasy on the themes of Bizet's opera "Carmen"; Geis: "Patrick"; Caccini Asakawa: "Ave Maria"; Singelée: Concert duet (II and III parts); Kovac: "Shalom Aleichem"; K.F.E.Bach J.Calandrelli: "Solfeggietto"; Afanasieff: "Broken vow"; Borodin Maslov: "Fly away on the wings of the wind"
03
May, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Favorite melodies
Grigory Chernetsov - baritone; Tsvetana Omelchuk - mezzo-soprano; Anatoly Kuznetsov - piano
Popular arias from operas and operettas, romances songs of the war years
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
04
May, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
05
May, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Schubert and Schumann
Glinka String Quartet
Ayako Tanabe (violin)
Oksana Kolyasnikova (violin)
Lev Serov (viola)
Dmitry Prokofiev (cello)
Inga Dzektser - piano
Schubert: "Death and the Maiden", String Quartet No 14; Schumann: Piano Quintet
07
May, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
"Le quattro stagioni" and Ave Maria
Sonos chamber orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Kirill Zavodchikov
Yanina Prokopenko - soprano; Angelina Pyalova - violin; Sergey Vasilmanov - balalaika; Mikhail Gurevich - domra; Roman Shchirin - piano; Matvey Shilkin - oboe; Arkady Bulgak - oboe; Gleb Ivanov - trombone
Vivaldi; J. S. Bach; Schubert; Handel; Glazunov; Caccini; Gounod; Prokopenko
Organizers:
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002022
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia