What's on

01
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Mikhail Benediktov
Piano evening
Bach-Busoni; Brahms; Schumann
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
02
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Olesya Petrova
Vocal evening
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Anastasia Rogalyova - piano
Arensky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Poulenc; Faure; Berlioz; Debussy
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
04
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
Beethoven, Paganini, Liszt
Anna Kovaleva - piano
05
February, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
"Catching butterflies at night"
Sergey Chonoshvili - reciter; Ksenia Kuelyar - flute; Tikhon Lukyanenko - violin; Artem Chirkov - double bass; Oleg Belov - piano
Organizers: "Artiks" Concert Agency
06
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Fujiie. Four Seasons inspired by Li-Po's poems
Artistic director and conductor - Ilya Ioff
Lydia Kovalenko - viola; Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Schubert: Arpeggione Sonata for Cello and Piano; Tsfasman: Jazz Suite, for piano and orchestra; Fujiie: Four Seasons inspired by Li-Po's poems; Pelecis: "Meeting with Friend"
07
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
08
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
"JoseCarmen"
Vera Maslova - soprano; Togriy Bazhakin - tenor; Grigory Tadtaev - violin; Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Evgeny Petrov - bayan; Boris Nikonov - percussion
Nadezhda Rogozhina - producer; Alexander Kashpurin - music director, arranger; Evgeny Petrov - arranger ; Varvara Soboleva - choreographer; Nikita Sidorov - lighting designer
Albéniz: "Asturias" from "Suite española", Malagueña from Suite "España", op. 165; Ysaÿe: Violin Sonata No 3 "Ballade", Sonata for Violin Solo No. 4; Lorca: "En el Café de Chinitas"; Sarasate: "Viva Sevilia!", Zigeunerweisen; Shchedrin: "In Imitation Albenis"; Hawkins-Petrov: I put a spell on you; Ziegler: Rojotango; Spanish folk songs
Supported by: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg,
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
09
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Oleg Weinstein
Piano evening
Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Gershwin: Rhapsody in blue, Songbook: Pieces for Piano; Weinstein: Transcriptions of music by Tariverdiev, Dunaevsky, Schwartz, Piazzolla
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
10
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Dmitry O. Zhuchenko Ensemble
Zhuchenko
Organizers: Producer S.D.Garaeva-Zhuchenko
11
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
Alexander Scriabin
Peter Laul - piano
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
12
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Boris Andrianov - cello
Shor: Cello Concerto in F; Weinberg: Fantasia for Cello and Orchestra; Tchaikovsky: The Seasons
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
13
February, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
13
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
César Franck
Alexey Osipov - violin; Oksana Shevchenko - piano; Argine Stepanian - violin; Aleksandr Chizhov - viola; Taras Trepel - cello
Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano, Piano Quintet
13
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
14
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
The Love is wonderful world
MarimbaMix Orchestra
Artistic director - Stanislav Grigorenko
Timur Fyodorov
Ivan Chernobaev
Karina Farashyan (percussion)
Dmitry Sverbikhin
Nikolai Ryzhov
Pyotr Gogitidze (double bass)
Lidia Bekh-Ivanova (piano)
Viktoriia Velkova (violin)
Tatiana Naletckaia
Zanda Akisheva
Elena Grigorieva (cello)
Maria Yelich - soprano; Carlos d'Onofrio - tenor (Italy - Argentine)
Mikhail Chernyack - presenter
Bizet: "Carmen", excerpts from opera; Puccini: Lauretta Aria, "Gianni Schicchi", Duet Mimi and Rodolfo from "La boheme", ; Dvořák: Rusalka's Aria from "Rusalka"; Lehár: Giuditta's aria from Operetta Giuditta; Verdi: Brindisi, "Traviata"; Shishkin: "Night is Bright"; Rachmaninoff: "Well here"; Varlamov: "Along the Street Snowstorm Sweeps"; Babadganian: "Nocturne"; Mokrousov: "Sormovskaya Liricheskaya"; Russian folk song "Oh you darling"; Bixio: Parlami damore; Blanter: "Katyusha"
16
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music Evening
Andrei Dogadin - viola; Andreii Laukhin - clarinet; Peter Laul - piano
Mozart: Trio for Piano, larinet and Viola in Es-dur `Kegelstatt`; Schumann: "Märchenerzählungen" - 4 Pieces for Clarinet, Viola, Piano and Violin ad lib.; Bruch: Pieces for clarinet, viola and piano
17
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Maria Litke - soprano
Rachmaninoff; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
18
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
19
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Piano Duo
Ludmila Berlinskaya & Arthur Ancelle
Yossi Tavor - presenter
Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Rachmaninoff: "Well here"; Rachmaninoff: Vocalise; Rimsky-Korsakov: Dance of the Buffoons from the Opera "The Snow Maiden", Lullaby of the Volkhova from "Sadko"; Khachaturian : Lezginka from ballet "Gayane"; Gershwin; Tsfasman
20
February, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
Mozart
Auerquartet
Elina Drukh (violin)
Sandra Patrikeeva (violin)
Nadezhda Chumovitskaya (viola)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Alexander Pirozhenko - piano; Ilya Gindin - clarinet
Natalia Entelis - presenter
20
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Vladimir Tselebrovsky
Vocal recital
Brahms: Vier ernste Gesänge, Romances
21
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Piano evening
Mozart: Sonata for Two Pianos; Milhaud: "Scaramouche", suite for Two Pianos; Shostakovich: Suite for 2 pianos, op. 6; Scriabin: , Prelude and Nocturne for the Left Hand, ; Mozart-Grieg: Fantasia for 2 pianos in c; Rachmaninoff: Five Preludes, Etude in es-moll, op.39; Bogdanov: Waltz for two pianos
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
22
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Mozart, Weinberg, Fauré
Anna Zilberbord - violin; Miroslav Kultyshev - piano
Mozart: Sonata For Violin And Piano; Weinberg: Sonata For Violin And Piano; Kurbatov: Sonata For Violin And Piano; Fauré: Sonata For Violin And Piano
23
February, 2022
3:00 pm, Wed
Pushkin Quartet
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya (violin)
Natalia Reshetnikova (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Vladimir Virok-Stoletov (cello)
Vivaldi: "Summer", "Spring" from "The Seasons"; Verdi: String Quartet; Mozart: Divertimento in D major; Beethoven: String quartet No. 15 in A minor; J. Strauss II: Pizzicato Polka, "Im Pavlovskerwalde" Polka, "Wiener Walzer"
Organizers: "Pushkin-quartet"
25
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
Jazz Evening
Jazz Trio
Ivan Myasnikov (double bass)
Pavel Chizhik (percussion)
Tchaikovsky; Prokofiev; Borodin; Rimsky-Korsakov
26
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Music Evening
Schumann, Brahms, Dietrich; Piazzolla; Achron; Khachaturian; Elgar; Komitas; Bartók
27
February, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
The Piano King and The Violin Queen
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya (violin)
Natalia Reshetnikova (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Vladimir Virok-Stoletov (cello)
Yuri Polosmakov
Irina Smuckul
Geminiani; J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Schumann; Tchaikovsky
27
February, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
27
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
"Vanity Fair"
Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano; Larisa Yudina - soprano; Nikolay Kamensky - bass; Dmitry Voropaev - tenor; Viktor Korotich - baritone; Vitaly Dudkin - tenor; Laura Meenen - soprano; Yulia Suleymanova - soprano; Vitaly Sinelnikov - piano
Irina Sharapova - piano, comments on the concert; Alexander Larionov - piano; Anna Tadtaeva - piano; Georgy Kvarazchelia - piano; Yulia Grauman - piano; Artem Volkhovsky - producer; Philipp Evich - producer; Yulia Ruleva - producer; Mikhail Aghajanyan - producer
Monteverdi; Mozart; Rossini; Dargomyzhsky; Mussorgsky; Petrov; Slonimsky
28
February, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Valentin Karlov
Anniversary Evening
Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Fabio Mastrangelo
Taneyev Quartet
Ilia Kozlov (violin)
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Denis Gonchar (viola)
Valentin Karlov - clarinet; Rostislav Iakovlev - double bass; Ivan Mikhaylov - piano; Alla Shmeleva - piano; Grigory Volobuev - clarinet; Andreii Laukhin - clarinet; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Rodion Tolmachev - clarinet; Renat Rakov
Glinka; Schumann; Bottesini; Rachmaninoff; Bruch; Rota
Cancelled concert
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002022
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia