What's on

01
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Wed
Russian World of Victor Pleshack
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Daria Tarasova - soprano; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor; Alexander Shakhov - baritone; Yuri Vlasov - bass; Elizaveta Panchenko - organ
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Buy tickets
300 600 RUB
01
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Jazz Music Evening
Irina Mataeva - soprano; Sergey Romanov - baritone; Polina Lapteva - soprano; Mikhail Gavrilov - baritone; Elizaveta Bokova - jazz vocal; Elizabeth Allai - jazz vocal; Irina Tishchenko - jazz vocal; Alexander Svyatkin - piano; Grigory Tadtaev - vioilin; Alexander Kustanovich - piano; Kirill Pavlov - piano; Vitaly Sinelnikov - piano; Efim Malkis - piano
Irina Sharapova - piano ; Anna Tadtaeva - piano; Sergey Andreev - piano; Artem Volkhovsky - producer; Yulia Ruleva - producer
Rachmaninoff; Kreisler; Gershwin; Weill; Debussy; Ravel; Poulenc
Buy tickets
300 600 RUB
02
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Chamber Music Evening
Nikita Zubarev - cello; Inga Dzektser - piano; Anastasia Kalagina - soprano
Beethoven: Seven Variations on "Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen" from Mozart's "Magic Flute"
Organizers: "Open Art" Production
Sold Out
03
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
03
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
NeoBarock Soloists (Germany)
NeoBarock Ensemble
Stanislav Gres (harpsihord)
Nazar Kozhukhar
J.-S. Bach: , Brandenburg Concerto No 5
Supported by: ,
Buy tickets
600 1000 RUB
04
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
Alexander Gorodnitsky
Recital
Alexander Kostromin - guitar
Buy tickets
300 1000 RUB
04
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Brahms
Denis Gonchar - viola; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Brahms: Sonata No. 1 for Viola and PIano, Sonata No 2 for Viola and Piano, Trio for viola, cello and piano
Buy tickets
200 450 RUB
05
December, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Rimsky-Korsakov, Glazunov, Sviridov
Conductor - Nikolay Vinokurov
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Rimsky-Korsakov: Procession of the Nobles from Mlada, Three Miracles from The Tale of Tsar Saltan; Glazunov; Sviridov: Musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"
Buy tickets
600 1200 RUB
05
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
SIGNUM Saxophone-Quartet
Blaž Kemperle (soprano saxophone)
Hayrapet Arakelyan (alto-saxophone)
Alan Lužar (tenor saxophone)
Guerino Bellarosa (baritone saxophone)
J.-S. Bach: Italian Concerto; Dvořák: Violin Concerto No.12 "American"; Barber: Adagio; Piazzolla: Four Tango; Bernstein: West Side Story, symphonic dances
Transcriptions for saxophone quartet
Cancelled concert
05
December, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
The Voice. The first Instrument in the World
"Perezvony" Choir
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Maria Abalyan (piano)
Anna Vikulina - soprano; Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano; Simeon Aseev - ; Ivan Vasiliev - ; Elena Spist - piano
Irirna Smuckul - presenter
Mussorgsky; Shainsky; Dubravin; Slonimsky
Sold Out
05
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Piazzolla - Desyatnikov. The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Argine Stepanian - violin; Aleksandr Chizhov - viola; Denis Sukhov - clarinet
Weber: Clarinet Concerto No. 1, Andante and Hungarian Rondo for Viola and Orchestra; Piazzolla - Desyatnikov: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires; Piazzolla: Grand Tango
Buy tickets
300 600 RUB
06
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Mozart, Rejcha, Beethoven
Igor Karzov - horn; Pavel Sokolov - oboe; Andreii Laukhin - clarinet; Mark Kreshchenskyi - bassoon; Ekaterina Tarasova - violin; Alexey Osipov - violin; Alexei Koptev - viola; Anton Shestakov - viola; Evgenii Kogan - cello; Artem Chirkov - double bass
Mozart: Quintet for French Horn, Violin, Two Viola and Cello
Buy tickets
300 600 RUB
08
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music Evening
Dmitrii Khrychev; Oleg Weinstein
Schnittke: Sonata No. 1 for Cello and Piano, Suite in the Old Style
Buy tickets
200 450 RUB
09
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Alexander Scriabin
Peter Laul - piano
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
Buy tickets
400 800 RUB
10
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
The Opening of the Festival
Gautier Capuçon (cello) and Nikolai Lugansky (piano)
Chamber Music Evening
Debussy: Sonata for Cello and Piano; Shostakovich: Sonata for Cello and Piano; Rachmaninoff
Buy tickets
1500 4000 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
10
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
Transcriptions of masterpieces of Russian music
Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia, Five Pieces for Violin and Piano; Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain, Pictures at an Exhibition; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances
Buy tickets
300 600 RUB
11
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
Gala Concert
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Elisso Virsaladze - piano; Sayaka Shoji - violin; Julia Lezhneva - soprano; Nikolai Lugansky - piano; Alexandre Kantorow - piano (France); Sergej Krylov - violin; Gautier Capuçon - cello (France)
Nikolai Burov - presenter
Haydn; Mozart; Beethoven; Dvořák; Saint-Sans; Massenet; Tchaikovsky; Glazunov; Rachmaninoff; Shostakovich
Buy tickets
2500 5000 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
11
December, 2021
3:00 pm, Sat
"Monasteries of the Russian North"
Chamber choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Artistic director and conductor - Anton Maksimov
Zhanna Korotkaya (choirmaster)
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Artistic director - Sergey Polyanichko
Students of the Percussion Instruments Department of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory
Choral Studio "Tsarevich"
Artistic director - Evgeny Tugarinov
Varvara Almazova (choirmaster)
Anastasia Tugarinova (choirmaster)
Svetlana Smirnova (choirmaster)
Ivan Starunov (choirmaster)
Yulia Likhacheva (accompanist)
Petrov: "Monasteries of the Russian North"; Chesnokov: Choral compositions; Glazunov: Choral compositions
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
Online sales will be announced later
11
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Bellini and Rossini
Evelina Agabalaeva - mezzo-soprano; Viktor Korotich - baritone; Anna Kantor - piano
Rossini; Donizetti; Bellini; Giordano; Mascagni; Puccini
Buy tickets
300 600 RUB
12
December, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Alexandre Kantorow (France)
Piano Recital
Brahms: Four Ballades; Liszt: Aprés une lecture du Dante (Fantasia quasi Sonata); Brahms: Sonata No. 3
Buy tickets
1100 2000 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
12
December, 2021
9:00 pm, Sun
Buy tickets
5000 12000 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
12
December, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Paris
Larisa Pominova; Alexander Gerasimov ; Diana Nosyreva; Semen Klimashevskiy; Natalia Steyt; Polina Afanasyeva; Georgy Kvarazchelia; Semen Zaborin
Alexander Galitsky
Buy tickets
300 450 RUB
12
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Sayaka Shoji (violin) and Alexandre Kantorow (piano)
Chamber Music Evening
Brahms: Violin Sonata No 1 in G major, Violin Sonata No 2, Violin Sonata No 3
Buy tickets
600 1000 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
13
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Buy tickets
300 600 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
14
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Guitar Music Evening
Artem Dervoed - guitar
Buy tickets
400 700 RUB
15
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Wed
Opera Gala
Conductor - Jonathan Bloxham
Irina Moreva - soprano; Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Ekaterina Petrova - soprano; Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Dolgov - tenor; Konstantin Kipiani - tenor; Aleksey Bogdanchikov - baritone; Elchin Azizov - baritone; Vladislav Popov - bass
Verdi; Puccini; Rossini; Tchaikovsky; Prokofiev
Arias, ensembles, fragments from operas
Buy tickets
800 1500 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
15
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Piano Recital
Prokofiev: Sonata No 6
Buy tickets
200 450 RUB
16
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Thur
Buy tickets
1500 3500 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
16
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Yuri Laptev
Anniversary concert
Polina Lapteva - soprano; Vera Okhotnikova - piano; Pavel Stupishin - piano; Igor Stupishin - piano
Handel; Mozart; Rimsky-Korsakov; Mussorgsky; Tchaikovsky
Arias, duets and romances
Buy tickets
400 700 RUB
17
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
Buy tickets
3500 8000 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
17
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
The Maestro Temirkanov International Foundation for Cultural Initiatives
Emil Ildirekov - violin; Efrosiniya Shuplyakova - harp
Buy tickets
250 300 RUB
18
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
Soloist - Vadim Repin
Shostakovich: Violin Concerto No 1; Brahms: Symphony No. 3
Supported by: British Embassy Moscow,
Buy tickets
1200 2500 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
18
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
"The Unknown Shostakovich"
Conductor - Yaroslav Tkalenko
Mikhail Novikov - tenor; Maxim Sazhin - tenor; Konstantin Brzhinsky - baritone; Ruslan Rozyev - bass
Mikhail Polishchuk - director; Andrey Klimov - costume designer
Organizers: Fond "ARTIS"
Online sales will be announced later
19
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
Pärt, Schnittke
Akutagawa
Azarashvili
Rääts
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Nikita Zubarev - cello
Akutagawa: Triptych for Orchestra; Pärt: Fratres, Summa; Azarashvili: Concerto for Cello and String Orchestra; Schnittke: Concerto grosso No 1; Rääts: Concerto No. 1 for Chamber Orchestra
Buy tickets
200 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
19
December, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Felix Mendelssohn
Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Nikita Zubarev - cello; Olga Privalova - soprano; Sergey Anufriev - baritone
Natalia Entelis
Buy tickets
300 450 RUB
19
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Chamber Music Evening
Brahms: Sonata for Cello and Piano in F major; Popper: Hungarian Rhapsody; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances; Mahler: Adagietto from Symphony No. 5; Grieg: Sonata for Cello and Piano in A minor
Buy tickets
300 600 RUB
20
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Mon
"1926"
Elizaveta Boyarskaya - actress; Igor Gordin - actor; Dmitry Sinkovsky - violin, contratenor
Valery Galendeev - artistic director; Alla Damsker - scriptor and director; Alina German - dress designer; Gleb Filshtinsky - lighting designer
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
Buy tickets
2500 6500 RUB
21
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Tue
"1926"
Elizaveta Boyarskaya - actress; Igor Gordin - actor; Dmitry Sinkovsky - violin, contratenor
Valery Galendeev - artistic director; Alla Damsker - scriptor and director; Alina German - dress designer; Gleb Filshtinsky - lighting designer
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
Buy tickets
2500 6500 RUB
22
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor Eliahu Inbal (Israel)
Soloist Rudolf Buchbinder (Austria)
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 3; Mahler: Symphony No.1
Supported by: Consulate General of the State of Israel in Saint Petersburg,
Buy tickets
1200 3000 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
22
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Schubert and Chopin
Schubert: Twelve Waltzes, Sonata No. 20; Chopin: Fantasie in f moll, 3 Mazurkas op 63, Ballade No. 4
Buy tickets
300 600 RUB
23
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Thur
Buy tickets
1100 1800 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
23
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Christmas Concert
Sergei Leiferkus - baritone; Egor Prokopiev - piano
Nikolai Burov - reciter
Dvořák: "Biblical Songs", 10 songs for voice and piano; Glinka: , , ; Tchaikovsky: "Legenda", , "Not a Word, o my Friend"; Rubinstein: The Night; Rachmaninoff: Letter to K.S. Stanislavsky, "Oh no, I beg you, do not leave!"; Mussorgsky: "Seminarist",
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
24
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
"Moscow Soloists" Chamber Ensemble
Artistic director - Yuri Bashmet
"Moscow Soloists" Chamber Orchestra
Sergey Garmash - reciter; Maria Srogovich - reciter
Tchaikovsky: "Souvenir de Florence"; "Tchaikovsky and Chekhov", musical and literary composition
Buy tickets
1500 3500 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
24
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
Zlatomir Fung (cello) and Alexei Melnikov (piano)
Chamber Music Evening
Janáček: "Pohadka" ("Fairy Tale"); Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano; Tchaikovsky: Pezzo capriioso for cello and orchestra; Glazunov: Chant du menestrele for Cello and Orchestra, ; Prokofiev: Sonata for cello & piano in C major
Buy tickets
600 1000 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
25
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
Buy tickets
1500 3500 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
25
December, 2021
3:00 pm, Sat
"The King of the Elves"
Vera Maslova - soprano; Oleg Mitsov - tenor; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - bass-baritone; Alexander Kashpurin - piano, harpsichord; Victoria Petrova - flute; Vladimir Virok-Stoletov - cello
Nadezhda Rogozhina; Nikolay Popov; Varvara Soboleva
J.-S. Bach; Beethoven; Brahms; Weber; Schubert; Schumann; Rachmaninoff
Supported by: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg,
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
Buy tickets
500 900 RUB
25
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
"Voices of Academia"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
Buy tickets
250 300 RUB
26
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
Buy tickets
1600 3000 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
26
December, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
New Year Fairy Tales
Irina Chizhik; Julia Labutina; Guillermo Rios; Alexei Chizhik; Yoel Gonzalez (Cuba)
Irirna Smuckul
Sold Out
26
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
27
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Mon
"Hollywood in New Year St.Petersburg"
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Williams: Music from the "Star Wars", Music from the "Schindler's List", Music from the "Terminal", "Harry Potter", Excerpts music from films, "Alien" Suite; Elfman: Music from the "Mission: Impossible"; Silvestri: , Music from "The Avengers", Music from "Forrest Gump"; Zimmer: Music from the "Gladiator", Music from "Interstellar"; Morricone: Music from "Once Upon a Time in America", Music from "Il Buono, il brutto, il cattivo", Music from "The Mission"; Lloyd Webber: The Phantom of the Opera, fragments; Badelt: Music from the "Pirates of the Caribbean"
Organizers: Producer Gakkel A.L.
Buy tickets
1200 3000 RUB
27
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
"JoseCarmen"
Vera Maslova - soprano; Alexei Seliverstov - tenor; Grigory Tadtaev - violin; Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Evgeny Petrov - bayan; Boris Nikonov - percussion
Nadezhda Rogozhina - preducer; Alexander Kashpurin - music director; Evgeny Petrov - arranger ; Varvara Soboleva - choreographer; Nikita Sidorov - lighting designer
Ysaÿe: Sonata for Violin Solo No. 4, ; Albéniz: "Asturias" from "Suite española"; Shchedrin; Sarasate: Viva Sevilla!, Zigeunerweisen; Hawkins: I Put a Spell on You"; Bizet: Séguédille from "Carmen"
Supported by: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg,
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
Buy tickets
400 1000 RUB
28
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Tue
Christmas Holiday Music
Daniel Zaretsky - organ
Böhm: Prelude and Fugue in C major; J.S. Bach: Air from Orchestral Suite, Concerto in G major, "Jesu bleibet meine Freude", chorale fantasia, "Nun komm der heiden Heiland", chorale fantasia, "Nun komm der heiden Heiland", chorale fantasia, Air from pastorale; Charpentier: "Te Deum", prelude; Bräutigam: "Nun freut euch, lieben Christen gmein"; Gárdonyi: "Mozart changes"; Widor: Adagio and Finale from Organ Symphony # 2; Vierne: Prelude, Andante and Finale from Organ Symphony # 1
Buy tickets
1100 1800 RUB
28
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Theater of the Sand Animation
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Daria Kotyukh - sand animation; Dmitry Ermolin - video director ; Stanislav Stepanov - video director
Grieg: From Holberg's Time, "Peer Gynt", Two Suites
Buy tickets
600 1000 RUB
29
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
30
December, 2021
3:00 pm, Thur
Tchaikovsky. "herevichki"
Viktoriya Romanova - soprano; Igor Chikishev - tenor; Olga Shokel - mezzo-soprano; Sergey Chepurcko - bass-baritone; Vadim Yakimov - baritone; Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Eugenia Sadovnikova - violin
Nadezhda Rogozhina - producer; Varvara Soboleva - choreographer
Supported by: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg,
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
Buy tickets
500 900 RUB
30
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Vivaldi
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya (violin)
Natalia Reshetnikova (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Vladimir Virok-Stoletov (cello)
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni, Double Violin Concerto
Organizers: "Pushkin-quartet"
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
31
December, 2021
3:00 pm, Fri
"Let it snow"
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Andrey Antipov (double-bass-balalaika)
Buy tickets
1100 2000 RUB
31
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
New Year Concert
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Haydn: Symphony No.45 "Farewell"; Tchaikovsky: Fragments from The Nutcracker
Buy tickets
4000 7000 RUB
31
December, 2021
3:00 pm, Fri
Arseny Mun
Piano Recital
Chopin: Four Mazurkas op. 17, Scherzo No 1, Andante spianato et Grande polonaise brillante, Barcarolle in F sharp major, Sonata No 3
Organizers:
Buy tickets
1000 2500 RUB
31
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
New Year Concert
Artistic director, conductor and soloist - Andrey Alexeev
Strauss; Lehár; Kálmán; Piazzolla; Peterburzhsky
Buy tickets
4000 4500 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia