What's on

01
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
New Baroque Trio
Thomas Dobler (vibraphone)
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
Cancelled concert
02
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber Music Evening
Elena Revich - violin; Polina Osetinskaya - piano
Taneyev: Fairy Tale from Concert Suite for Violin and Orchestra; Rachmaninoff: , ; Arensky: Four Pieces for Violin and Piano op. 30, "Forget-me-not"; Medtner: Sonata No. 1 for Violin and Piano, Fairy Tale op. 20 1, Fairy Tale op. 51 1; Stravinsky: "Russian Dance" from "Petrushka", Russian Song from "Mavra"
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
Cancelled concert
03
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Mikhail Benediktov
Piano Recital
Bach-Busoni; Brahms: 6 Pieces Op.118, 3 Intermezzi Op.117; Schumann: Kreisleriana
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
Cancelled concert
04
November, 2021
3:00 pm, Thur
Concert was rescheduled to
04
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Olesya Petrova
Vocal Evening
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Anastasia Rogalyova - piano
Arensky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Poulenc; Faure; Berlioz; Debussy
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
Cancelled concert
05
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
06
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
10
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Around the world musical journey
Maria Lyudko - soprano; Regina Glazunova - piano
Alexei Vasiliev - cello; Georges Devdariani - clarinet (Netherlands)
Rossini; Puccini; Rimsky-Korsakov; Dvořák; Ravel; Gershwin
11
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Young virtuosos of Bashkortostan
Kirill Kozlov - piano; Aisylu Saifullina - violin; Roman Mamalimov - tenor; Guzel Usmanova - mezzo-soprano; Timofei Vladimirov - piano; Asia Garipova - violin; Kirill Belov - tenor; Rustem Khamidullin - cello
Organizers:
Cancelled concert
12
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
Manuel Walzer baritone
Vocal Evening
Manuel Walser - baritone; Nikolaus Rexroth - piano
Schubert: "Winterreise", song cycle
14
November, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Italy
Verdi, Leoncavallo, Puccini
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
Anna Shulgina - soprano; Evelina Agabalaeva - mezzo-soprano; Dmitry Voropaev - tenor; Pavel Shmulevich - bass; Anna Kantor - piano; Tatiana Repnikova - harp
Alexander Galitsky
14
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Conversation in Bass Clef
Boris Andrianov - cello; Mikhail Dzyudze - balalayka-double bass; Dmitry Illarionov - guitar
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Tchaikovsky; Glinka; Albéniz; Schnittke; Piazzolla; Rameau; Couperin; Yevtushenko
Organizers: "Ornament" Foundation
15
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Chamber Music Evening
Sergey Slovachevsky - cello; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Beethoven: Seven Variations on "Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen" from Mozart's "Magic Flute"; Mendelssohn: Sonata No. 2 for Cello and Piano; Schumann: Fantastic Pieces for Piano and Cello; Chopin: Cello Sonata in G minor, Op. 65
16
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber Music Evening
Schumann: "Fantasiestücke" ("Fantastic pieces"); Franck: Sonata in A major
17
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Moments of Truth
The triumph of love, kindness, justice
"Signum"
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Akhmed Agadi - tenor; Yekaterina Shimanovich - soprano; Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Yekaterina Fenina - soprano; Natalia Chasovitina - soprano; Mikhail Velikanov - baritone; Iveta Simonyan - soprano; Stepan Zavalishin - bass; Diana Nosyreva - soprano; Simeon Aseev - tenor; Alexandra Khasanova - mezzo-soprano
Irina Sharapova - presenter; Semen Zaborin - piano; Anna Tadtaeva - piano; Kirill Pavlov - piano; Vitaly Sinelnikov - piano; Artem Volkhovsky - producer; Dina Orlova - producer; Yulia Ruleva - producer
Handel; Mozart; Brahms; Donizetti; Puccini; Strauss; Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Prokofiev
18
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Antonio Vivaldi
"Young lassics" Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Organizers: "Young lassics" Chamber Orchestra
20
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Fyodor Dostoevsky
Igor Lepikhin - reciter; Anna Makarova - harp; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Alexei Shestakov - producer
J.-S. Bach; Schubert; Bruch
21
November, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Georges Bizet in search of a heroine
Piano duet
Tatiana Bezzubenkova
Svetlana Konnova
Laura Meenen - soprano; Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Roman Arndt - tenor; Semen Zaborin - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
21
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Alexandra Durseneva
Vocal Evening
Alexandra Durseneva - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Slobodyan
Glinka: "A Farewell to Saint Petersburg"; Mahler: Kindertotenlieder; Schumann: "Dichterliebe", song cycle
22
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Bayan Plus
Marcel Chucka - bayan; Artyom Nizhnik - bayan; Ekaterina Vinogradova - bayan; Arseny Kirykhin - bayan; Artyom Malkhasyan - accordion; Vitaly Shumilov - accordion; Ignat Khlobystyn - flute; Eva Kletz - harp; Alexandra Menshova - violin; Ilya Izmailov
23
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Alexander Pirozhenko
Piano Recital
Schubert: Sonata in a minor; Brahms: 6 Pieces Op.118; Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody No 3, Hungarian Rhapsody No 4, Hungarian Rhapsody No 10, Hungarian Rhapsody No 14
25
November, 2021
8:00 pm, Thur
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from Children's Album; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
26
November, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from Children's Album; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
27
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano Recital
Chopin: Polonaise-Fantaisie, Scherzo No 2, Andante spianato et Grande polonaise brillante, Ballade No. 1, Ballade No. 4, Etudes op. 25
Organizers: Alexander Lubyantsev
28
November, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Percussions
Pavel Chizhik; Alexei Chizhik
Irina Smuckul
Mozart; Rossini; Strauss; Sviridov; Petrov
28
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Prokofiev, Glazunov, Khachaturyan
Maria Shalgina - violin; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Prokofiev: Sonata No. 2 for Violin and Piano, "Romeo and Julliette" Suite from Ballet
29
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Chamber Music Evening
Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002022
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia