What's on

01
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
Apricot Jazz
"Pal Mundo" Trio
Artur Bochkivsky (guitar)
Vladimir Shalnev
Yoel Gonzalez (percussion)
Argishty - duduk (Armenia)
Caccini: "Ave Maria"
02
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Alexei Melnikov
Piano Recital
Chopin: 24 Preludes; Rachmaninoff: Variations on a Theme of Corelli, Five Études-Tableaux
03
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Mozart, Schubert, Schumann
Alexandra Andreeva - violin; Alexei Popov - viola; Vladimir Virok-Stoletov - cello; Mikhail Blekher - piano
Mozart: Kegelstatt-Trio, Piano Quintet in G minor; Schumann: Sonata No 1 in A minor for Violin and Piano, Piano Quartet in E flat major
05
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber Music Evening
Taneyev Quartet
Ilia Kozlov (violin)
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Denis Gonchar (viola)
Anna Rychkova - piano
Haydn: Quartet op. 64 No. 5 in D minor (Lerchen-Quartett); Dvořák: Piano Quintet No. 2; Shostakovich: Quartet No. 1
06
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Neapolitan gothic Earlymusic International Music Festival
Organizers: Foundation for the revival of early music
07
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Jazz Evening
Eugeny Ponomarev Quartet
Evgeny Ponomarev (piano)
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Andrey Polovko (saxophone, flute)
Artem Teklyk (percussion)
08
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
Vocal Evening for Basso Profondo
Vladimir Miller - bass; Mikhail Kruglov - bass; Sergey Kryzhnenko - bass; Mikhail Buzin - piano
Schubert; Glinka; Ippolitov-Ivanov; Pakhmutova; Petrov; Zatsepin; Gladkov
Organizers: Petrov Boris
09
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Desyatnikov & Bach
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Maria Fedotova - flute; Lydia Kovalenko - violin, viola; Vera Chekanova - soprano
Desyatnikov: "The Russian Seasons"; J.-S. Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No 3, Brandenburg Concerto No 5,
10
October, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Vien
Mozart, Schubert
Auerquartet
Elina Drukh (violin)
Sandra Patrikeeva (violin)
Nadezhda Chumovitskaya (viola)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Peter Laul; Svetlana Kuznetsova; Yuri Borschev; Alexei Koptev; Elena Spist; Alisa Bratslavskaya
Alexander Galitsky
10
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Mozart, Beethoven
Chopin, Prokofiev
Chopin: Ballade No. 1; Franck: Prélude, Choral et Fugue; Beethoven: Sonata No 23 "Appassionata"; Prokofiev: Sonata No 7
11
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Poulenc, Brahms, Shostakovich
Artists of the St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Debussy; Rodrigo; Dvořák; Francaix; Pozin; Morris; Mozart; Jolivet; Frolova; MarimbaMix
12
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Bach and Telemann Earlymusic International Music Festival
Masques Ensemble
J.-S. Bach; Telemann
Organizers: Foundation for the revival of early music
14
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Concert was rescheduled to
15
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
16
October, 2021
2:00 pm, Sat
Vocal Cycles of Valery Gavrilin
Ensemble
Mikhail Khasin (trumpet)
Elena Volikova - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Kuznetsov - baritone; Pelageya Kurennaya - soprano; Daria Ryabokon - mezzo-soprano; Maria Ralko - piano; Larissa Vorontsovskaya - presenter
Gavrilin: Russian Notebook, "The First German Notebook", vocal cycle for voice and piano to the poems by H.Heine, Evening, vocal cycle
Organizers: Petersburg heritage and prospect
16
October, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
"Northern Sinfonietta"
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Anna Vikulina - soprano; Zhanna Pechenkina; Tatiana Kotykhova
Haydn: Symphony No 94, "Surprise"; Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 1
17
October, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Johann Sebastian Bach and others
Artistic director and conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
"Choral Collegium Ensemble
Artistic director and conductor - Nikolai Romanov
Artistic director and conductor - Nikolai Romanov
Vitaly Dmitriev - bayan; Ekaterina Mitina - soprano; Alexander Garshin - tenor; Nikita Arkhipov - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
17
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Franz Liszt
Pavel Raykerus - piano
Liszt
18
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Gedeminas Gelgotas and NICO
Augusta Jusionyte (violin)
Agata Ursul (violin)
Julija Ivanova (violin)
Liudvikas Silickas (cello)
Augustinas Sokalski (cello)
Vincas Bačius (double bass)
Artistic director, conductor and soloist - Gediminas Gelgotas
Gelgotas; Hildegard von Bingen ; Vivaldi - Richter; Glass; M.Richter
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
19
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Strauss and Legar
Conductor - Boris Barinov
J. Strauss II: "Tales From The Vienna Woods" Waltz, "Voices of Spring" Waltz, Kaiser-Waltzer, Champagne Polka, Polka "On the Hunt", "Tric-trac" Polka, Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz"
Organizers:
21
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Alexander Scriabin
Peter Laul - piano
Scriabin: , , Sonata No 4
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
23
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Anatoly Kuznetsov and his Friends
Anatoly Kuznetsov; Marina Shutova; Mikhail Kazakov; Veronika Dzhioeva; Vasily Gerello; Vladimir Vaneev; Evgeny Nikitin; Akhmed Agadi ; Askar Abdrazakov; Maria Safaryants; Olga Sosnovskaya; Olga Pudova; Anna Kiknadze; Mikhail Kolelishvili; Grigory Chernetsov; Larisa Yudina; Oxana Shilova; Maria Bayankina; Irina Churilova; Alexei Markov; Vladislav Sulimsky; Nadezhda Serdyuk; Yekaterina Sergeeva; Yuri Vorobiev; Alexander Mikhaylov; Yulia Gertseva; Natalia Pavlova
Organizers: Anatoly Kuznetsov
24
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Astor Piazzolla
Remolino Ensemble
"Remolino" Ensemble
Emil Iakovlev (violin)
Oleg Gulevsky (button accordion)
Kirill Grigoriev (double bass)
Mikhail Blekher (harpsichord)
Piazzolla: "Summer" from "Four Seasons in Buenos Aires", "Michelangelo 70", , "Autumn" from "Four Seasons in Buenos Aires", "Cafe 1930" from "Histoire du Tango", Concerto for Quartet, "Spring" from "Four Seasons in Buenos Aires", "Adios, Nonino", "Winter" from "Four Seasons in Buenos Aires", "Escualo", "Vardarito", "Maria de Buenos Aires", opera excerpts, "Allegro tangabile"
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
26
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Irina Sharapova
Anniversary Evening
"Signum"
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Olga Kondina; Yury Marusin; Oleg Pogudin; Vladimir Vaneev; Vladislav Sulimsky; Irina Mataeva; Larisa Yudina; Yekaterina Shimanovich; Natalia Evstafieva; Svetlana Shilova; Julia Mazurova; Dmitry Demidchik; Alexander Mikhaylov; Sergey Romanov; Mikhail Gavrilov; Anna Mikhaylova; Nikolay Kamensky; Vladimir Mischouk; Alexander Boldachev (Russia-Switzerland); Denis Bystrov
Artem Volkhovsky; Yulia Ruleva; Irina Soboleva; Semen Zaborin; Yekaterina Venchikova; Anna Kurganova; Alexander Larionov; Anna Tadtaeva; Yaroslava Serdobolskaya
30
October, 2021
3:00 pm, Sat
Tchaikovsky
Weinberg, Shor
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Boris Andrianov - cello
Shor: Cello Concerto; Weinberg: Fantasia for Cello and Orchestra; Tchaikovsky: The Seasons
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
Cancelled concert
30
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Guarneri Trio Prague
Haydn: Piano Trio No 39; Shostakovich: Pino Trio No. 2; Schubert: Trio No.2 in E flat Major
Supported by: ,
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
Cancelled concert
31
October, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
31
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Piano Duo
Piano Duo
Vilija Poškutė
Tomas Daukantas
Saint-Sans: "Samsonn et Dalila" Opera Excerpts; Tchaikovsky; Schubert: Piano Fantasia for 4 hands in F minor
Supported by: Consulate General of the Republic of Lithuania in St. Petersburg, Lithuanian Culture Institute,
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
Cancelled concert
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002022
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia