What's on

15
June, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Dvořák
Martinů
Artem Isaev - oboe; Dmitrii Petrov - violin, viola; Anna Fenster - violin; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Daria Shaposhnikova - piano
Dvořák: Piano Quartet No 2; Martinů: , Quartet for oboe, violin, cello and piano
16
June, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
16
June, 2021
8:00 pm, Wed
Joyce DiDonato
Vocal Evening
Joyce DiDonato - mezzo-soprano; Craig Terry - piano
Haydn: "Arianna a Naxos"; Mahler: Five Songs ("Blicke mir nicht in die Lieder", "Ich atmet einen linden Duft", "Liebst du um Schônheit", "Ich bin der welt abhanden gekommen", "Um Mitternacht"); Cleopatra; Hasse: "Morte col fiero aspetto" from "Marc'Antonio e Cleopatra"; Handel: ""É Pur così in un giorno...Piangerò la sorte mia" from "Giulio Cesare in Egitto"; Berlioz: Ah!, Ah!, Je vais mourir... Adieu fière cité from "Les Troyens"; Cabaret Songs (Arranged by C.Terry); Giordani: "Caro mio ben"; Parisotti : "Se tu mami"; Rosa: "Star Vicino"; Ellington: (In My) Solitude; La Vie en Rose
Supported by: ,
17
June, 2021
8:00 pm, Thur
Mozart. Symphony No.40
Conductor - Eliahu Inbal
Conductor - Eliahu Inbal (Israel)
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Avgust Amonov - tenor
Mozart: Symphony No.40; Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde
Cancelled concert
17
June, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Tchaikovsky Effect
Conductor - Vladimir Rylov
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 1 "Winter Daydreams"; Mozart: Don Giovanni, Overture; Glinka: Overture to A Life for the Tsar; Rossini: Overtures from "La Scala di Seta"; J. Strauss II: "Tales From The Vienna Woods" Waltz; Verdi: Overture to "Nabucco"; Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
18
June, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
Contione
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Maria Mironova; Irada Berg
Alexander Malich - presenter
Mascagni: Intermezzo from "Cavalleria Rusticana"
18
June, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
Jazz Music Evening
Stanislav Chigadaev - piano; Maxim Nekrasov - harmonica ; Garry Bagdasaryan - percussion; Grigory Voskoboynik - double bass
Organizers: G. Voskoboynik
19
June, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Yekaterina Goncharova - soprano; Dmitry Lavrov - baritone
Andreev; Gurilyov; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Gounod; Verdi; Puccini
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
20
June, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
"We Are The Champions"
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Organizers: Olympic Brass Ensemble
21
June, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Double Bass Music Evening
Artem Chirkov - double bass; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Iosif Nurdaev - cello; Artem Isaev - oboe; Alexander Vasiliev - clarinet; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano
Sperger: Sonata No. 3 for Double Bass and Piano, Suite for Viola and Piano, Trio for Violin, Viola and Double Bass; Trumpf: Sonatine for Viola and Double Bass "Nach Motiven von J.M.Sperger"; Prokofiev: Ballade, Quintet for Violin, Viola, Oboe, Clarinet and Double Bass
Cancelled concert
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002022
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia