What's on

25
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Reportage
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist
Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Wagner: Prelude and Love Death from Tristan und Isolde
26
March, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Sergei Pechatin - cello; Iurii Novichenkov - oboe; Andrei Kuniavskii - basoon
Mozart: Symphony No 32 (Overture in the Italian Style); Haydn: Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Cello, Oboe and Bassoon; Beethoven: Symphony No 6 "Pastoral"
26
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
Dobranoch Ensemble
Balkan and Jewish Folk Music
Dobranotch Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Dmitry Khramtsov
Ilya Gindin (clarinet)
Grogory Spiridonov (trombone)
Maxim Karpychev (saxophone)
Evgeny Lizin (percussion)
Alexei Stepanov (tuba)
Roman Shinder (banjo)
Organizers:
27
March, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
J.S. Bach
TOP-10
Daniel Zaretsky - organ
J.-S. Bach: Toccata and Fugue in D minor, Fantasia in G major, Chorale Prelude "Ich ruf zu Dir", organ Concerto No. 1 in G Major, Aria from Orchestral Suite No 3, Prelude and Fugue in b minor, Prelude and Fugue in C major
27
March, 2021
3:00 pm, Sat
Grieg. "Peer Gynt"
Anastasia Lazareva - vocal, reciter; Ilia Dyakov - violin; Alexei Nazarov - clarinet
Grieg: "Peer Gynt", Two Suites,
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
27
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Sleep of reason ...
"Signum"
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Nikitin - baritone; Leonty Saliensky - tenor; Miroslav Molchanov - bass; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Ekaterina Kommer - soprano; Diana Nosyreva - soprano; Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano; Alidzhon Gaforov - tenor; Daria Pronina - soprano
Alexander Larionov - piano; Kirill Pavlov - piano; Nikita Murovshchick - piano; Nikita Arkhipov - piano; Artem Volkhovsky - producer; Dina Orlova - producer; Olga Guseva - producer; Yulia Ruleva - producer; Irina Sharapova - presenter
Gounod; Verdi: Otello
28
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Harpsichord Music Evening
Dmitry Zubov - harpsichord
Sweelinck; Couperin; J.-S. Bach
29
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Beethoven
Anna Shakina - piano; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Beethoven: Sonata No. 2 for Cello and Piano
30
March, 2021
8:00 pm, Tue
30
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Soloist - Vladimir Samsonov
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Vladimir Popov - artistic director and soloist; Vladimir Samsonov - baritone
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
31
March, 2021
8:00 pm, Wed
Divna Ljubojevic and Melodi Choir
Organizers: N.I.Orlova
Cancelled concert
31
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Piano Fantasia Evening
Alexander Pirozhenko
Schubert: Fantasia for Piano in C major "Grazer"; Mendelssohn: Fantasie in F sharp minor; Schumann; Chopin: Fantasie in f moll; Liszt; Rachmaninoff: Five Pieces-Fantasies for Piano
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia