What's on

14
March, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Fantasy on folk Themes
Conductor - Igor Manasherov
Rinat Shakirov - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Glinka: Kamarinskaya; Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody No 2; Alfvén: Sweden Rhapsody No 1; Enescu: Romanian Rhapsody No 1
14
March, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Borodin and Rimsky-Korsakov
Elina Drukh (violin)
Sandra Patrikeeva (violin)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Anna Shulgina - soprano; Evelina Agabalaeva - mezzo-soprano; Dmitry Voropaev - tenor; Pavel Shmulevich - bass; Miroslav Molchanov - bass; Anna Kantor - piano; Semyon Markov - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
14
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Spain
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Mikhail Radyukevich - guitar
Granados; Rodriguez; de Falla; Saint-Sans; Rossini; Glinka; Dargomyzhsky; Shostakovich
15
March, 2021
8:00 pm, Mon
Igor Butman and Moscow Jazz Orchestra
Moscow Jazz Orchestra
Igor Butman - saxophone; Emmet Cohen - piano; Alan Harris - guitar; Fatine - vocal
Organizers: Igor Butman Fondation
15
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Fedor Abaza and Daria Abaza
Piano Duet
Shostakovich
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
16
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Banevich
Symphony Orchestra of the Special Music School of St Petersburg Conservatory
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Natalia Kraevsky - soprano ; Oleg Weinstein - piano
17
March, 2021
8:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Evgeny Khokhlov
Vyacheslav Zmeu
Andreev; Brahms; Bartók
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
17
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music Evening
Oleg Weinstein - piano; Ekaterina Tarasova - violin; Dmitry Stopichev - violin; Alexei Koptev - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Brahms: Piano Quartet No 3; Dvořák: Piano Quintet
19
March, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Mozart, R.Strauss
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Dmitrii Khrychev - cello\; Andrei Dogadin - viola
Mozart: Symphony No. 39; R. Strauss: "Don Quixote", fantastic variations on a Theme of Knightly Character
19
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
The St. Petersburg Northern Sinfonietta Chamber Orchestra of the Music Hall Theatre
The St. Petersburg Northern Sinfonietta Chamber Orchestra of the Music Hall Theatre
Artistic director and conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Boccherini: Minuet; J. Strauss II: Pizzicato Polka; Bartók: 6 Romanian Folk Dances; Gardel: Tango (from "Scent of woman"); Piazzolla: Tango "Oblivion", Libertango
20
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Vadim Palmov
Piano Recital
Beethoven: Rondo in G major, Sonata No 27, Sonata No. 31, Rondo a Capriccio "Die Wut Über Den Verlorenen Groschen"; Chopin: Waltzes
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia