What's on

05
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Vasily Petrenko
Soloist - Alexander Ramm
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No 1; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
06
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Andrey Antipov (double-bass-balalaika)
Rimsky-Korsakov; Strauss; Velázquez; Monti; Rota; Piazzolla; Mancini
07
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Philipp Kopachevsky
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 2; Shostakovich: Symphony No.5
08
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Mon
Conductor - Alexander Soloviev
Solist - Nikolai Lugansky
Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 1, Symphonic Dances
10
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
12
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
Beethoven and Bruckner
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 2; Bruckner: Symphony No 3
14
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
All you need is love
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Alexander Golikov (trumpet)
Konstantin Stukov (trumpet)
Ivan Vasiliev (trumpet)
Sergey Zavarykin (trumpet)
Dmitrii Sorokin (french horn)
Dmitri Krylov (trombone)
Alexei Stepanov (tuba)
Evgeny Lizin (percussion)
17
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Wed
Dances from Russian Operas and Ballets
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Evgeny Khokhlov
Andreev; Glinka; Mussorgsky; Borodin; Glazunov; Rachmaninoff; Tcherepnin
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
19
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
Mozart, Schubert
Two Great Last Symphonies
Conductor - Dmitri Jurowski
Mozart: Symphony No. 41; Schubert: Symphony No.9
20
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
Svetlana Krychkova
Poetic Evening
Alexander Krychkov - guitar
21
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
22
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Mon
Classic and Jazz
Mussorgsky Jazz Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Bogdanov
Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
Tchaikovsky: "The Nutcracker"; Grieg: Peer Gynt, fragments; Gershwin: Porgy and Bess, symphonic suite; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 5; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
23
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Tue
Old Military Marches and Waltzes
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Nikita Ignatov; conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
25
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Thur
Glass Harp and the Magic Flute
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Georgii Dolgov - flute; Alexander Lemeshev - glass harp
Mozart: Overture to Die Zauberflöte, Flute Concerto No. 1 for Flute in G major
26
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
In Memoriam Sergey Slonimsky
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Georgy Prazdnikov - presenter
Hindemith : Five Pieces for String Orchestra; Slonimsky: Violin Concerto "Spring"; Kalinnikov: Serenade for String Orchestra; Sviridov: Music for Chamber Orchestra
27
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
Vladimir Korolevsky
Organ Evening
Bruns: Prelude in G major
28
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
Bizet
Sarasate
Ravel
Chabrier
De Falla
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Bizet: "Carmen", Suite No 1; Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen; Ravel: "Gypsy", Rhapsody for Violin and Piano; Chabrier: España, rhapsody for orchestra; de Falla: Three-Cornered Hat, Suites
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia