What's on

01
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
03
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
"Soloists of Baltica" International Festival
Tchaikovsky: , ; Prokofiev
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
04
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Baroque and Tango
VivaMus Ensemble
Liudmila Sidenko (mezzo-soprano)
Alexei Andreev (viola)
Vitaly Shumkin (piano)
Vivaldi; Handel; Corelli; Piazzolla
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
05
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Vasily Petrenko
Soloist - Alexander Ramm
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No 1; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
05
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
Taneev Quartet
Chamber Music Evening
Taneyev Quartet
Ilia Kozlov (violin)
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Denis Gonchar (viola)
Beethoven: String Quartet No 8; Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 1
06
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Andrey Antipov (double-bass-balalaika)
Rimsky-Korsakov; Strauss; Velázquez; Monti; Rota; Piazzolla; Mancini
06
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Sergei Leiferkus
Vocal Evening
Rachmaninoff; Mussorgsky; Dargomyzhsky; Rubinstein: Romances
Organizers: "Opera Atelier"
07
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Philipp Kopachevsky
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 2; Shostakovich: Symphony No.5
08
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Mon
Conductor - Alexander Soloviev
Solist - Nikolai Lugansky
Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 1, Symphonic Dances
08
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
09
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Mozart
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Mozart: Symphony No.40, Symphony No. 41
10
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
10
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Great Britain
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Mendelssohn: Symphony No 3 "Scottish"; Purcell; Elgar: "Enigma", variations on an Original Theme
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
11
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Mozart, Debussy
Tailleferre, Prokofiev
Georgii Dolgov - flute; Bagrat Lappo - cello; Natalia Popova - piano; Olesya Babenkova - cello; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Viktoriia Velkova - violin; Dmitrii Chernyshenko - viola; Ilya Semion - viola; Ekaterina Semion - harp; Evgenia Dolgova - piano
Mozart; Debussy: Sonata for Cello and Piano, Sonata for Flute, Viola and Harp; Prokofiev: Flute Sonata No 1
12
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
Beethoven and Bruckner
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 2; Bruckner: Symphony No 3
12
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
Piano Trio and Duets
Dmitry Pavliy (piano)
Igor Zolotarev (violin)
Nikita Zubarev (cello)
Elena Semishina - piano; Sergey Uryvaev - piano; Evgeny Izotov - piano; Anna Sheludko - piano
Prokofiev; Borodin: Three Pieces for Piano for 4 Hands; Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio "In Memory Of The Great Artist"
13
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Music Evening
Arseny Chubachin - cello; Alexander Ghindin - piano
Grieg: Sonata for Cello and Piano in A minor; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances; Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 1, Hungarian Dance No. 2
14
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
All you need is love
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Alexander Golikov (trumpet)
Konstantin Stukov (trumpet)
Ivan Vasiliev (trumpet)
Sergey Zavarykin (trumpet)
Dmitrii Sorokin (french horn)
Dmitri Krylov (trombone)
Alexei Stepanov (tuba)
Evgeny Lizin (percussion)
14
February, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Franz Liszt
Natalia Entelis
14
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Good Evening Trio
"Good Evening" Jazz Trio
Stanislav Chigadaev (piano)
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Artem Teklyk (percussion)
15
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Alexander Scriabin
To the 150th Anniversary
Peter Laul - piano
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
16
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
17
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Wed
Dances from Russian Operas and Ballets
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Evgeny Khokhlov
Andreev; Glinka; Mussorgsky; Borodin; Glazunov; Rachmaninoff; Tcherepnin
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
17
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Vocal Evening
Tatiana Pavlovskaya - soprano; Yulia Matochkina - mezzo-soprano; Anatoly Kuznetsov - piano
R. Strauss; Berg; Puccini; Cilèa
18
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Baltic Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Emmanuel Leducq-Barome (France)
Andrei Korobeinikov - piano
Schnittke: Concerto for Piano and String Orchestra; J.-S. Bach: Piano Concerto in D minor; Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht
19
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
Mozart, Schubert
Two Great Last Symphonies
Conductor - Dmitri Jurowski
Mozart: Symphony No. 41; Schubert: Symphony No.9
19
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
Felix Mendelssohn
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Lydia Kovalenko - viola; Vera Chekanova - soprano; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Mendelssohn: Two Concert Pieces, Concerto for Violin, Piano and String Orchestra, Symphony No 9 for String Orchestra, "Salve Regina" for soprano and strings
20
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
Svetlana Krychkova
Poetic Evening
Alexander Krychkov - guitar
21
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
21
February, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Mikhail Glinka
Stepanida Shevchenko; Larisa Pominova; Ivan Sapunov; Gevorg Grigoryan; Alexei Koptev; Alisa Bratslavskaya; Semen Zaborin
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
22
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Mon
Classic and Jazz
Mussorgsky Jazz Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Bogdanov
Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
Tchaikovsky: "The Nutcracker"; Grieg: Peer Gynt, fragments; Gershwin: Porgy and Bess, symphonic suite; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 5; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
22
February, 2021
3:00 pm, Mon
Schumann. Robert and Klara
Poem Concert
Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Ksenia Gavrilova - piano; Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Ksenia Krylnikova - viola; Igor Bobovich - cello
Nadezhda Rogozhina
Schumann: , , , Piano Quartet in E flat major, Symphonic Etudes, "In der Nacht" from "Phantasiestücke"; Clara Schumann: Scherzo in C minor; Schumann
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
22
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
State Russian Concert Orchestra
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Denis Yakovlev - baritone
Khrennikov; Schwartz; Petrov
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
23
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Tue
Old Military Marches and Waltzes
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Nikita Ignatov; conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
23
February, 2021
3:00 pm, Tue
2+3
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya (violin)
Natalia Reshetnikova (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Vladimir Virok-Stoletov (cello)
Pavel Reshetnikov - clarinet
Vivaldi: "Winter" from "The Seasons"; Mozart: Quintet for Clarinet and Strings; J. Strauss II: Pizzicato Polka, "Im Pavlovskerwalde" Polka; Dvořák: Violin Concerto No.12 "American"
Organizers:
23
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Jazz Evening Music
Stanislav Chigadaev Trio
Stanislav Chigadaev (piano)
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Artem Teklyk (percussion)
Evelina Agabalaeva - mezzo-soprano
Organizers: O. Shulgina Evelina Agabalaeva
25
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Thur
Glass Harp and the Magic Flute
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Georgii Dolgov - flute; Alexander Lemeshev - glass harp
Mozart: Overture to Die Zauberflöte, Flute Concerto No. 1 for Flute in G major
25
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
"Voices of Academia"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
26
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
In Memoriam Sergey Slonimsky
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Georgy Prazdnikov - presenter
Hindemith : Five Pieces for String Orchestra; Slonimsky: Violin Concerto "Spring"; Kalinnikov: Serenade for String Orchestra; Sviridov: Music for Chamber Orchestra
27
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
Vladimir Korolevsky
Organ Evening
Bruns: Prelude in G major
27
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Evgeny Izotov
Piano Recital
Schubert: Three Piano Pieces; Debussy: , The Happy Island; Ravel: Sonatine, Pavane pour une infante defunte, La valse
28
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
Bizet
Sarasate
Ravel
Chabrier
De Falla
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Bizet: "Carmen", Suite No 1; Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen; Ravel: "Gypsy", Rhapsody for Violin and Piano; Chabrier: España, rhapsody for orchestra; de Falla: Three-Cornered Hat, Suites
28
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Vocal Evening
Berg, Schumann, Sviridov
Eleni Gvritishvili - soprano; Evelina Smolina - soprano; Daria Telyatnikova - mezzo-soprano; Efim Zavalny - baritone; Rebekka Magomedova - piano
Berg; Schumann; Sviridov
Organizers: FES Cultural Development Foundation
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia