What's on

01
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
03
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
"Soloists of Baltica" International Festival
Tchaikovsky: , ; Prokofiev
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
04
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Baroque and Tango
VivaMus Ensemble
Liudmila Sidenko (mezzo-soprano)
Alexei Andreev (viola)
Vitaly Shumkin (piano)
Vivaldi; Handel; Corelli; Piazzolla
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
05
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
Taneev Quartet
Chamber Music Evening
Taneyev Quartet
Ilia Kozlov (violin)
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Denis Gonchar (viola)
Beethoven: String Quartet No 8; Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 1
06
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Sergei Leiferkus
Vocal Evening
Rachmaninoff; Mussorgsky; Dargomyzhsky; Rubinstein: Romances
Organizers: "Opera Atelier"
08
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
09
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Mozart
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Mozart: Symphony No.40, Symphony No. 41
10
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Great Britain
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Mendelssohn: Symphony No 3 "Scottish"; Purcell; Elgar: "Enigma", variations on an Original Theme
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
11
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Mozart, Debussy
Tailleferre, Prokofiev
Georgii Dolgov - flute; Bagrat Lappo - cello; Natalia Popova - piano; Olesya Babenkova - cello; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Viktoriia Velkova - violin; Dmitrii Chernyshenko - viola; Ilya Semion - viola; Ekaterina Semion - harp; Evgenia Dolgova - piano
Mozart; Debussy: Sonata for Cello and Piano, Sonata for Flute, Viola and Harp; Prokofiev: Flute Sonata No 1
12
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
Piano Trio and Duets
Dmitry Pavliy (piano)
Igor Zolotarev (violin)
Nikita Zubarev (cello)
Elena Semishina - piano; Sergey Uryvaev - piano; Evgeny Izotov - piano; Anna Sheludko - piano
Prokofiev; Borodin: Three Pieces for Piano for 4 Hands; Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio "In Memory Of The Great Artist"
13
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Music Evening
Arseny Chubachin - cello; Alexander Ghindin - piano
Grieg: Sonata for Cello and Piano in A minor; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances; Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 1, Hungarian Dance No. 2
14
February, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Franz Liszt
Natalia Entelis
14
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Good Evening Trio
"Good Evening" Jazz Trio
Stanislav Chigadaev (piano)
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Artem Teklyk (percussion)
15
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Alexander Scriabin
To the 150th Anniversary
Peter Laul - piano
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
16
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
17
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Vocal Evening
Tatiana Pavlovskaya - soprano; Yulia Matochkina - mezzo-soprano; Anatoly Kuznetsov - piano
R. Strauss; Berg; Puccini; Cilèa
18
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Baltic Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Emmanuel Leducq-Barome (France)
Andrei Korobeinikov - piano
Schnittke: Concerto for Piano and String Orchestra; J.-S. Bach: Piano Concerto in D minor; Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht
19
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
Felix Mendelssohn
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Lydia Kovalenko - viola; Vera Chekanova - soprano; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Mendelssohn: Two Concert Pieces, Concerto for Violin, Piano and String Orchestra, Symphony No 9 for String Orchestra, "Salve Regina" for soprano and strings
21
February, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Mikhail Glinka
Stepanida Shevchenko; Larisa Pominova; Ivan Sapunov; Gevorg Grigoryan; Alexei Koptev; Alisa Bratslavskaya; Semen Zaborin
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
22
February, 2021
3:00 pm, Mon
Schumann. Robert and Klara
Poem Concert
Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Ksenia Gavrilova - piano; Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Ksenia Krylnikova - viola; Igor Bobovich - cello
Nadezhda Rogozhina
Schumann: , , , Piano Quartet in E flat major, Symphonic Etudes, "In der Nacht" from "Phantasiestücke"; Clara Schumann: Scherzo in C minor; Schumann
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
22
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
State Russian Concert Orchestra
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Denis Yakovlev - baritone
Khrennikov; Schwartz; Petrov
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
23
February, 2021
3:00 pm, Tue
2+3
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya (violin)
Natalia Reshetnikova (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Vladimir Virok-Stoletov (cello)
Pavel Reshetnikov - clarinet
Vivaldi: "Winter" from "The Seasons"; Mozart: Quintet for Clarinet and Strings; J. Strauss II: Pizzicato Polka, "Im Pavlovskerwalde" Polka; Dvořák: Violin Concerto No.12 "American"
Organizers:
23
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Jazz Evening Music
Stanislav Chigadaev Trio
Stanislav Chigadaev (piano)
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Artem Teklyk (percussion)
Evelina Agabalaeva - mezzo-soprano
Organizers: O. Shulgina Evelina Agabalaeva
25
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
"Voices of Academia"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
27
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Evgeny Izotov
Piano Recital
Schubert: Three Piano Pieces; Debussy: , The Happy Island; Ravel: Sonatine, Pavane pour une infante defunte, La valse
28
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Vocal Evening
Berg, Schumann, Sviridov
Eleni Gvritishvili - soprano; Evelina Smolina - soprano; Daria Telyatnikova - mezzo-soprano; Efim Zavalny - baritone; Rebekka Magomedova - piano
Berg; Schumann; Sviridov
Organizers: FES Cultural Development Foundation
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia