What's on

03
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Thur
"Victory Orchestra"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Oxana Krupnova - soprano; Irina Mataeva - soprano; Vladimir Samsonov - baritone
Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Kizhaev: "Necklace" ("Fortuneteller"); Gavrilin: "Holyday" from "House on the road" ballet suite; Bernstein: Overture from "Candide"; Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No. 1; Dunaevsky: Overture to "The Children of Captain Grant"; Kalvarsky: "Sunny"; Gavrilin
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
03
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Thur
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from Children's Album; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
04
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Fri
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from Children's Album; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
05
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Sat
"Moscow Soloists" Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and soloist - Yuri Bashmet
"Moscow Soloists" Chamber Orchestra
Yuri Bashmet - artistic director and soloist; Gregory Siyatvinda - reciter; Olga Smirnova - reciter; Andrei Merzlikin - reciter
06
December, 2020
3:00 pm, Sun
Coppélia
Excerpts from ballet
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Nikolai Burov - reciter
Delibes: "Coppélia", excerpts from ballet music
Cancelled concert
06
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Sun
Soloist - Yuri Bashmet
"Moscow Soloists" Chamber Orchestra
Grieg: From Holberg's Time; Schumann: Piece in Folk Style for Viola and Piano; Mozart: Divertimento in D major; Tchaikovsky: Nocturne for Viola and Strings in D minor, Serenade for string orchestra
06
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
07
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Mon
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Evgeny Khokhlov
Yekaterina Sergeeva - mezzo-soprano; Vladislav Kuprianov - baritone
Andreev; Glinka; Dargomyzhsky; Tchaikovsky; Shostakovich; Kálmán
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
07
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Mon
English Music Evening
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Vera Chekanova - soprano
Britten: Variations on a Theme of Frank Bridge, 'Les Illuminations'' for high voice and strings; Purcell: "The Fairy Queen"
Cancelled concert
08
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Tue
08
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Tue
"Voices of Academia"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
Cancelled concert
09
December, 2020
5:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
09
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Wed
Vocal Evening
Bogdan Volkov - tenor ; Alexei Goribol - piano
Schumann: "Dichterliebe", song cycle; Tchaikovsky
Cancelled concert
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia