What's on

20
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Sun
Guitar Music Evening
Elena Lebedeva - guitar
Albéniz; Ravel; Tárrega; Gardel; Piazzolla
21
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Mon
Soloist - Alexander Chance countertenor Christmas Concert
"Pratum Integrum" Ensemble
Artistic director - Sergey Filchenko
Telemann: Suite in A major; Vivaldi: Salve regina for voice, strings and basso continuo; Corelli: Christmas Concerto
Cancelled concert
21
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Mon
Chamber Music Evening
Mikhail Gantvarg - violin; Inga Dzektser - piano
Handel: Sonata for Violin and Piano in G minor; Beethoven: Sonata No. 7 for Violin and Piano; Brahms: Violin Sonata No 1 in G major
Cancelled concert
22
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Tue
Debussy. Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun
Ravel. Boléro
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Haydn: Symphony No 104; Debussy: Two Nocturnes: Nuages, Fêtes, Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun, the prelude to the Mallarmé`s eclogue; Ravel: Boléro
22
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
22
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Tue
Christmas Stars
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Weinstein - piano; Andrey Demidov - balalayka
Gershwin; Mancini; Piazzolla; Dunaevsky; Tariverdiev
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
Cancelled concert
23
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Wed
Rimsky-Korsakov. "Christmas Eve"
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Tatarnikov
Alexander Gerasimov ; Olesya Petrova; Nikolai Yemtsov; Efim Zavalny; Alexander Timchenko; Miroslav Molchanov; Savva Khastaev; Anastasia Nekrasova; Olga Shokel; Kira Loginova
Alyona Ivanova - producer; Rebekka Magomedova - piano
Organizers: "Open Art" Production FES Cultural Development Foundation
23
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music Evening
Oleg Weinstein - piano; Nadezhda Rezheninova - piano
Chopin; Strauss; Dvořák; Tchaikovsky; Tariverdiev; Gavrilin
24
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Thur
Glazunov, Weinberg, Myaskovsky, Rääts
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Glazunov: Theme and Variations for String Orchestra; Weinberg: Chamber Symphony No. 1
24
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Thur
Vocal Evening
Yekaterina Fenina - soprano; Diana Nosyreva - soprano; Pelageya Kurennaya - soprano; Anna Bondar-Mikhailova - soprano; Daria Ryabokon - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor; Alexander Parshin - tenor; Artem Arutynov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Ivan Sizov - baritone
Irina Sharapova - presenter; Kirill Pavlov - piano; Alyona Muzaleva - piano; Aleksandra Shilko - piano; Yaroslava Serdobolskaya - piano; Anatoly Stepanov - piano; Fedor Fedorov - producer; Dina Orlova - producer; Yulia Ruleva - producer
Mozart; Rossini; Donizetti; Strauss; Kálmán; Bernstein; Weill; Dunaevsky
26
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Sat
Christmas Jazz
Jazz Philharmonic Orchestra
Artistic director - Kirill Bubyakin
26
December, 2020
3:00 pm, Sat
Violin Music Evening
Matvey Blumin - violin; Alexandr Osminin - piano
Brahms: , ; Tchaikovsky: "Reflection"; Paganini: "La campanella"; Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen; Wieniawski; Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano
Organizers:
26
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Sat
Violin Music Evening
Matvey Blumin - violin; Alexandr Osminin - piano
Brahms: , ; Tchaikovsky: "Reflection"; Paganini: "La campanella"; Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen; Wieniawski; Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano
Organizers:
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia