What's on

14
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Mon
I am Wife of Genius
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Svetlana Kryuchkova; Polina Osetinskaya - piano; Sergey Barkovskaya
Organizers: "Musical Opening" Creative Center
14
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Mon
Chamber Music Evening
Dmitrii Petrov - violin; Daria Shaposhnikova - piano; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Bizet - Waxman: Fantasy on the themes of Carmen; Ravel: "Gypsy", Rhapsody for Violin and Piano; Prokofiev: Symphony-Concerto for Cello and Orchestra; Shostakovich: Piano Trio No. 1 in minor
15
December, 2020
2:00 pm, Tue
16
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Wed
Legends of Popular Music
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Alexander Golikov (trumpet)
Konstantin Stukov (trumpet)
Ivan Vasiliev (trumpet)
Sergey Zavarykin (trumpet)
Dmitrii Sorokin (french horn)
Evgeny Lizin (percussion)
Dmitri Krylov (trombone)
Vladimir Pavlychenko (percussion)
Jackson: Dont Stop Til You Get Enough, Jam, Bad, Stranger In Moscow, You Are Not Alone, The Way You Make Me Feel, Smooth Criminal, Black or White, Billie Jean, Thriller, The Earth Song; Earth, wind & fire: In The Stone; Wonder: Superstition; Bee Gees: Stayin Alive; Boney M.: Sunny; Newley: Feeling good; Braun: I Got You; Parker: Ghostbusters; The Beatles: Back in the USSR; Royal crown revue: Cuban Pete
16
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
17
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Thur
Astor Piazzolla
"Remolino" Ensemble
Emil Iakovlev (violin)
Oleg Gulevsky (button accordion)
Kirill Grigoriev (double bass)
Mikhail Blekher (harpsichord)
Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires, "Angel Suite", "Adios, Nonino", Concerto for Quartet, "Histoire du Tango"
19
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Sat
Nikolai Lugansky
Piano Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No. 30, Sonata No 32; Debussy: "Estampes"; Rachmaninoff: Études-Tableaux
Supported by: DELZELL FOUNDATION,
19
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Sat
The Maestro Temirkanov International Foundation for Cultural Initiatives
Anna Schyulkina - flute; Anna Zilberbord; Arseny Mun; Ilia Kozlov; Alexey Osipov; Alisa Sadikova; Sergei Redkin; Arseny Alexeev; Ivan Sendetsky; Timofei Kalmykov; Elizaveta Ukrainskaya; Oleg Weinstein; Natalia Matrenina; Irina Timofeeva
Ysaÿe: Violin Sonata No 3 "Ballade", ; Faure; Saint-Sans: Introduction and Rondo capriccioso; Paganini: "La campanella"
20
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Sun
Guitar Music Evening
Elena Lebedeva - guitar
Albéniz; Ravel; Tárrega; Gardel; Piazzolla
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia