What's on

01
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Sun
Chizhik Jazz Quartet
Chizhik-Jazz-Quartet
Pyotr Miheev (percussion)
Bizet: Overture to "Carmen"; Tchaikovsky: , Dance of the sugar plum fairy from Nutcracker; Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, ; Vivaldi: "Gelido in ogni Vena" from "Farnace", Aria "S'a voi Penso, o Luci Belle" from "Scanderbeg"
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
02
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Mon
Bessonov Brothers
Ivan Bessonov - piano; Daniil Bessonov - violin; Nikita Bessonov - violin
Debussy: "Suite bergamasque"; Chopin: Fantaisie Impromptu, Waltzes; Mozart: Piano Sonata No 8 in A minor; Saint-Sans: Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso; Bizet - Waxman: Fantasy on the themes of Carmen; Paganini - Kreisler: "La campanella"; Paganini: Caprice No 24 for solo Violin; Khachaturian : Sabre Dance from ballet "Gayane"; Rimsky-Korsakov: "Flight of the Bumblebee"; Tchaikovsky: Trepak (Russian dance) from the "Nutcracker" ballet; Elgar: Salut damour; Wieniawski; Paganini: Caprice No 13; I.Bessonov: Waltz Trio; Gade: Jalousie tango
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
03
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber Music Evening
Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Ekaterina Tarasova - violin; Alexey Osipov - violin; Nikita Zubarev - cello
Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio "In Memory Of The Great Artist"; Rachmaninoff: Trio Élègiaque "In Memory of a Great Artist"
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
04
November, 2020
3:00 pm, Wed
"The King of the Elves"
Vera Maslova - soprano; Oleg Mitsov - tenor; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - bass-baritone; Alexander Kashpurin - piano, harpsichord; Yulij Tofan - flute; Kristina Kazankina - cello
Nadezhda Rogozhina; Nikolay Popov; Varvara Soboleva; Konstantin Kozlov
J.-S. Bach; Beethoven; Brahms; Weber; Schubert; Schumann; Rachmaninoff
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
04
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music Evening
Alexei Zhilin - cello; Inga Dzektser - piano
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
05
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Thur
Ilya Papoyan
Piano Recital
Schumann: Arabesque, Kreisleriana; Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody No 12; Medtner: , Sonata-Reminiscenza; Ravel: La valse
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
06
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
07
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Sat
"Northern Sinfonietta"
Artistic director and conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Britten: Simple Symphony; Bartók: Divertisment; Britten; Elgar
08
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Sun
Dances for four Hands
PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogalyova (piano)
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Grieg: Norwegian Dances; Dvořák: Slavonic Dances; Brahms: Hungarian Dances
Cancelled concert
09
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Mon
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Ponchielli: Dance of the Hours from La Gioconda
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
10
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Tue
Mzia Nioradze
Vocal Evening
Mzia Nioradze - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Vainstein - piano
Gluck; Rossini; Verdi; Cilèa; Thomas; Ravel; Bizet; Saint-Sans
Cancelled concert
11
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Wed
Violin Music Evening
Maria Shalgina - violin; Oleg Vainstein - piano
12
November, 2020
6:00 pm, Thur
"National Collection" Festival
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Dolgov
"Four Quintet"
Evgeny Petrov (button accordion)
Georgy Nefedov (babalaika)
Vladimir Kovpaev (domra-bass)
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Dolgov
Lev Klychkov; Ilia Kozlov; Artem Chirkov; Alexander Boldachev (Russia-Switzerland); Mikhail Dzyudze; Georgy Nefedov; Maxim Rubtsov; Veronika Kozhukharova; Vitaly Pogosyan; Ilya Gindin; Mikhail Totsky; Veronika Praded; Dimitry Khristov; Peyo Peev; Varvara Kotova; Irina Krutova
Rameau; Vivaldi; Mussorgsky; Tchaikovsky; Albéniz
Organizers: "Ornament" Foundation
13
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Fri
Dobranoch Ensemble
Organizers: Dobranoch Ensemble
14
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Sat
Ensemble of Violinists "Virtuosos of Yakutia"
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Paganini; Tchaikovsky; Mendelssohn; Sarasate; Rachmaninoff; Khachaturian ; Monti; Piazzolla
Cancelled concert
15
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Sun
Peter Laul
Piano Recital
J.-S. Bach: English Suite No 2; Schumann: , Novelette No 1, Novelette No 8; Brahms: Sonata No. 3
17
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber Music Evening
Ivan Stolbov - clarinet; Ryu Hee Yoon - violin (South Korea); Kim Ja Ran - piano (South Korea)
Organizers: The Consulate General of Korea in St. Petersburg
18
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music Evening
Antonio Vivaldi
"Young lassics" Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Organizers: "Young lassics" Chamber Orchestra
19
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Thur
Vocal Evening To the 180th Anniversary of the birth of Tchaikovsky
Evelina Agabalaeva - mezzo-soprano; Dmitry Voropaev - tenor; Anna Kantor - piano
20
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Fri
Pavel Raykerus
Piano Recital
Liszt: , , Polonaise in C minor, Spanish Rhapsody
Cancelled concert
21
November, 2020
3:00 pm, Sat
St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Andrey Gugnin - piano
Tchaikovsky: Francesca da Rimini; Shore: "Childhood memories" for piano and symphony orchestra
Supported by: , ,
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
21
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Music Evening
Maxim Fedotov - violin; Galina Petrova - piano
Tartini - Kreisler; Beethoven: Sonata No. 7 for Violin and Piano; Shostakovich; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances; Grieg: Sonata No. 3 for Violin and Piano
25
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Wed
Cello Music Evening
Dmitry Eremin - cello; Anna Rychkova - piano
Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Glazunov; Schumann; Martinů; Hindemith
26
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Thur
Vocal Evening
Irina Sharapova - comments
Vivaldi: "Griselda"; Rossini: "La donna del lago"; Wagner: "Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg"; Mascagni: "Lamico Fritz"; Donizetti: "L'elisir d'amore"
27
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Fri
Anna Sheludko
Piano Recital
Beethoven: 32 Variations; Chopin: Variations Brilliante; Mendelssohn: Variations sérieuses; Schumann: The Variations on the name "ABEGG"; Rachmaninoff: Variations on a Theme of Corelli
29
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Sun
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002022
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia