What's on

11
November, 2020
8:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
11
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Wed
Violin Music Evening
Maria Shalgina - violin; Oleg Weinstein - piano
12
November, 2020
6:00 pm, Thur
"National Collection" Festival
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Dolgov
"Four Quintet"
Evgeny Petrov (button accordion)
Georgy Nefedov (babalaika)
Vladimir Kovpaev (domra-bass)
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Dolgov
Lev Klychkov; Ilia Kozlov; Artem Chirkov; Alexander Boldachev (Russia-Switzerland); Mikhail Dzyudze; Georgy Nefedov; Maxim Rubtsov; Veronika Kozhukharova; Vitaly Pogosyan; Ilya Gindin; Mikhail Totsky; Veronika Praded; Dimitry Khristov; Peyo Peev; Varvara Kotova; Irina Krutova
Rameau; Vivaldi; Mussorgsky; Tchaikovsky; Albéniz
Organizers: "Ornament" Foundation
13
November, 2020
8:00 pm, Fri
Bach and Jazz
Yulia Glazkova - organ
13
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Fri
Dobranoch Ensemble
Organizers: Dobranoch Ensemble
14
November, 2020
8:00 pm, Sat
Igor Butman and Moscow Jazz Orchestra
Moscow Jazz Orchestra
Igor Butman - saxophone
Organizers: Igor Butman Fondation
Cancelled concert
14
November, 2020
8:00 pm, Sat
Russian Saxophone Quartet
Russian Saxophone Quartet
Vladimir Koznov (soprano-saxophone)
Gannady Poluyaktov (alto-soprano)
Stanislav Pyalov (tenor-saxophone)
Ilya Bogomol (baritone-saxophone)
14
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Sat
Ensemble of Violinists "Virtuosos of Yakutia"
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Paganini; Tchaikovsky; Mendelssohn; Sarasate; Rachmaninoff; Khachaturian ; Monti; Piazzolla
Cancelled concert
15
November, 2020
3:00 pm, Sun
Legends about Beauty, Friendship and Love
Conductor - Fedor Lednev
Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Nikolai Burov - presenter
Pelecis: "Blooming Jasmine"; Grieg: "Peer Gynt", Two Suites
15
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Sun
Peter Laul
Piano Recital
J.-S. Bach: English Suite No 2; Schumann: , Novelette No 1, Novelette No 8; Brahms: Sonata No. 3
17
November, 2020
8:00 pm, Tue
Soloist - Max Cenčić countertenor
Max Cenčić - countertenor
Organizers: "RusConcert"
Cancelled concert
17
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber Music Evening
Ivan Stolbov - clarinet; Ryu Hee Yoon - violin (South Korea); Kim Ja Ran - piano (South Korea)
Organizers: The Consulate General of Korea in St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia