What's on

01
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Thur
The Soul of Duduk
Argishty - duduk, persian ney (Armenia)
Artur Bochkivsky - guitar; Yuri Lebedev - percussion; Olga Pakhomova - cello
Argishty; Tariverdiev; Schubert
02
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
02
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Fri
Strauss Gala
Olympic Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Cancelled concert
04
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Sun
Andrei Korobeinikov
Piano Recital
J.-S. Bach: Partita for clavier No 1; Beethoven: Sonata No. 21 "L'Aurora"; Scriabin; Beethoven
07
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Wed
Flamenco space
Valery Chakon - flamenco guitar; Ksenia Chakon - cajon, palmas, percussion
08
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Thur
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensamble
Mikhail Gantvarg - artistic director and soloist
Vivaldi; Mozart
09
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Fri
David Oistrakh Quartet
David Oistrakh Quartet
Rodion Petrov (violin)
Fedor Belugin (viola)
Beethoven: String Quartet No 8; Shostakovich: String Quartet No. 9; Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 1; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances
Cancelled concert
10
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Sat
Perpetuum mobile of Andrey Petrov
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Lydia Kovalenko - violin; Irina Savelieva - viola; Anton Andreev - cello; Kirill Ziborov - double bass
11
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Sun
Vocal Evening
Alexandra Durseneva; Vladimir Slobodyan
Glinka: "A Farewell to Saint Petersburg"; Mahler: Kindertotenlieder; Schumann: "Dichterliebe", song cycle
Cancelled concert
12
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Mon
"Chopin's Metamorphoses"
Jazz Trio
Stanislav Chigadaev (piano)
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Artem Teklyk (percussion)
Chopin: Waltzes, Etudes, Nocturnes, Preludes, Mazurkas
Supported by: Polish Institute in Petersburg,
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
13
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber Music Evening
Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Elena Serova - piano; Iurii Ushchapovskii - violin; Lev Mikhailovskii - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Taras Trepel - cello
14
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Wed
"Moz-Art"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Lydia Kovalenko - viola
Mozart: Symphony No.40; Schnittke: "Moz-Art à la Haydn"
15
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Thur
Baroque. Source of Joy
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Ivan Alexandrov - piano
J.-S. Bach: Sarabande from Sonata No 2 for Violin solo, Choral Jesus bleibet meine Freude", , Motet "Jesu, meine Freude"; Schein: "Israelis Bruennlein"Schein" (excerpts)
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
17
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Sat
"Romantics of St.Petersburg"
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Victor Akulovich
Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano; Olga Shkultina - folk voice; Sergey Zykov - baritone; Oleg Vainstein - piano
Schwartz; Gavrilin
21
October, 2020
8:00 pm, Wed
"1926"
Elizaveta Boyarskaya - actress; Anatoly Bely - actor; Dmitry Sinkovsky - violin, contratenor
Valery Galendeev - artistic director; Alla Damsker - scriptor and director; Alina German - dress designer; Gleb Filshtinsky - lighting designer
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
22
October, 2020
8:00 pm, Thur
"1926"
Elizaveta Boyarskaya - actress; Anatoly Bely - actor; Dmitry Sinkovsky - violin, contratenor
Valery Galendeev - artistic director; Alla Damsker - scriptor and director; Alina German - dress designer; Gleb Filshtinsky - lighting designer
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
23
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
25
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Sun
27
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Tue
The 20th International Conservatory Week Festival
Eugenia Sadovnikova (violin)
Piano Trio
Marina Beschastnykh (violin)
Andrei Efimovskii
Elena Kozlova-Gatovskaya (violin)
Ilya Izmailov (cello)
Maria Lyudko - soprano; Alexandra Rzhavtseva - harp; Ilya Papoyan - piano; Igor Karzov - french horn; Margarita Glukhova - piano; Elena Serova; Vladislav Federov; Alexander Vasiliev; Nika Melnikova
28
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Wed
29
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Thur
The 20th International Conservatory Week Festival
Boris Andrianov - cello; Peter Laul - piano
Schumann: Fantastic Pieces for Piano and Cello; Franck: Sonata for Cello and Piano
31
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Sat
PetRo Duet
Rachmaninoff: Three Pieces for two Pianos op. 11, Suite No. 1 for Two Pianos; Tchaikovsky - Rachmaninoff: "Llullaby"; Rachmaninoff: Suite No.2 for Two Pianos
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002022
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia