What's on

12
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Mon
Final of XIV Open composers competition named after Andrey Petrov
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Fedor Lednev
Petrov: Russia of Bells, fantasy for Orchestra on Mussorgsky's theme
12
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Mon
"Chopin's Metamorphoses"
Jazz Trio
Stanislav Chigadaev (piano)
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Artem Teklyk (percussion)
Chopin: Waltzes, Etudes, Nocturnes, Preludes, Mazurkas
Supported by: Polish Institute in Petersburg,
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
13
October, 2020
8:00 pm, Tue
Andrey Petrov
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Ilya Ioff - violin
Alexander Malich - presenter
Petrov: "Master and Magarita" Symphony-Fantasy, Violin Concerto
13
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber Music Evening
Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Elena Serova - piano; Iurii Ushchapovskii - violin; Lev Mikhailovskii - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Taras Trepel - cello
14
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Wed
"Moz-Art"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Lydia Kovalenko - viola
Mozart: Symphony No.40; Schnittke: "Moz-Art à la Haydn"
15
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Thur
Baroque. Source of Joy
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Ivan Alexandrov - piano
J.-S. Bach: Sarabande from Sonata No 2 for Violin solo, Choral Jesus bleibet meine Freude", , Motet "Jesu, meine Freude"; Schein: "Israelis Bruennlein"Schein" (excerpts)
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
16
October, 2020
8:00 pm, Fri
Cancelled concert
17
October, 2020
8:00 pm, Sat
Johann Strauss II
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, "Der Zigeunerbaron", Overture, "Kiss" waltz, , "Acceleration" waltz, "Light blood" polka, "Waves of the Danube" waltz, "Enjoy life" waltz, "Tales From The Vienna Woods" Waltz, "Roses From The South", "Wine, women, and song" Waltz, On The Beautiful Blue Danube
17
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Sat
"Romantics of St.Petersburg"
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Victor Akulovich
Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano; Olga Shkultina - folk voice; Sergey Zykov - baritone; Oleg Weinstein - piano
Schwartz; Gavrilin
18
October, 2020
3:00 pm, Sun
About Pyotr Tchaikovsky, his best friend and their symphonys
Conductor - Vladislav Karklin
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Tchaikovsky: Marche Slave, "Fatum", Overture-Fantasia, Symphony No 4; Dargomyzhsky
Cancelled concert
18
October, 2020
8:00 pm, Sun
Ba-ROCK-co in Organ
Dmitrii Ushakov - organ
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia