What's on

24
January, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
Organ Music Evening
Yury Semenov
J.-S. Bach: Fantasia and Fugue "Great" in G minor, "Vater unser im Himmelreich Choral, Passacaglia and Fugue in c minor, BWV 582, Choral Prelude "Von Gott will ich nicht laßen", Prelude and Fugue in E flat major; Mozart; Liszt; Franck: Choral No. 1
24
January, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Christmas Fairy Tales
Alexei Chizhik - percussion; Dmitry Bratukhin - piano
Irina Chizhik - reciter; Julia Labutina - send animation
Tchaikovsky: "The Nutcracker"
24
January, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Cello Music Evening
J.-S. Bach: Cello suite No 3, Cello suite No 5, Cello suite No 4
24
January, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
25
January, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Grieg, Ravel, Debussy, Messiaen
Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Grieg: Sonata No. 3 for Violin and Piano
26
January, 2021
8:00 pm, Tue
To the International Holocaust Remembrance Day
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Kseniya Rappoport - reciter; Polina Osetinskaya - piano; Anna Zilberbord - violin
Valery Galendeev - director; Denis Kolosov - lighting designer
Schwartz: "Yellow Stars, Purimspiel in a Ghetto"
With cooperation: The Foundation For Music Education Support,
26
January, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
27
January, 2021
8:00 pm, Wed
Leningrad - Stalingrad
Military stanzas
Volgograd Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Andrei Anikhanov
Andrey Gugnin - piano; Natalia Dmitrievskaya - soprano
Glazunov: Ouverture Solennelle for Symphony Orchestra; Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Paganini Theme for Piano and Orchestra; Glière: Concerto for Coloratura and Orchestra; Shostakovich: Symphony No.9
Organizers: Volgograd Philharmonia
27
January, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Austria
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Beethoven: Symphony No 8; Haydn: Symphony No.45 "Farewell"
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
28
January, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
"Silent Night. Remembering Christmas"
Taneyev Quartet
Ilia Kozlov (violin)
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Denis Gonchar (viola)
Sofia Kiprskaya - harp; Irma Gzhigolaty - soprano; Yuri Bogatyrev - saxophone; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Dmitry Eremin - cello; Vladimir Maslov - percussion; Mikhail Vedunkin - percussion
Debussy; Williams; Massenet; Kiprsky; Rostovskaya
29
January, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
30
January, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
Best Baroque Opera Arias
Quantum Satis Ensemble
Sergey Filchenko - artistic director; Daria Telyatnikova - mezzo-soprano; Lyubov Sharomova - soprano
30
January, 2021
2:00 pm, Sat
Crescendo Music Competition
Organizers: Crescendo Music Competition
30
January, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia