What's on

23
September, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Opening and Closing of the Festival
PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogaleva (piano)
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Elena Ivanova (domra)
Artistic director - Alexander Shilo
Tauric Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Anna Daryanova - mezzo-soprano; Anton Andreev - baritone; Alevtina Nikitina - accordeon; Elena Korzhenevskaya - soprano; Trofim Konvisarov - piano; Igor Petrov - piano; Natalia Lisanova - violin; Varvara Emelyanova - gusli; Natalia Kasyanenko - flute; Ksenia Molotkova - flute; Olga Slednikova - flute; Marianna Murzina; Marfa Ladchenko
Igor Rogalev - presenter; Arina Manoshkina - pantomime; Bogdan Kochurov - pantomime
Mozart: Concerto No. 7 for three piano and orchestra in F major; Rogalev; Gavrilin; Vorobyov; Oskolkov: Prelude and Fugetta for four flute, ; Rossini: Duet-buff of two cats; Bernstein: "We are women" from "Candide"
Organizers: "Music and Modernity" Foundation
24
September, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
24
September, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Denis Matsuev
Piano Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No 23 "Appassionata", Sonata No 32; Liszt: Sonata h-moll; Rachmaninoff; Tchaikovsky
25
September, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Alexander Knyazev
Cello Music Evening
Shostakovich: Sonata for Cello and Piano; Brahms: Violin Sonata No 2; Beethoven: "Kreutzer" Sonata for Violin and Piano
26
September, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Baroque - Jazz
Artistic director - Vladimir Shulyakovsky
Andrey Kondakov - piano
Vivaldi; J.-S. Bach; Purcell
27
September, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
Strauss Gala
Olympic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, Die Fledermaus. Ballet Scenes, Russian March, "Tales From The Vienna Woods" Waltz, Pizzicato Polka, Waltz "Southern Roses", The Persian March, Emperor Waltz ("Kaiser-Walzer"), "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "My Treasure" Waltz; Strauss; J. Strauss II: Spanish March, On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Polka "On the Hunt", "Tric-trac" Polka, Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz"; J. Strauss I: Radetzky March
Organizers: Olympic Symphony Orchestra
28
September, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
"One"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Lydia Kovalenko - viola; Peter Laul - piano
Schubert: Arpeggione Sonata for Cello and Piano; Khrushcheva; Berg: Piano Sonata op. 1; Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 1
29
September, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Eduard Kunz
Piano Recital
J.-S. Bach: Partita for clavier No 1, Partita No. 6 in E minor, The Well-Tempered Clavier (Das wohltemperierte Klavier) - Book I
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia