What's on

03
December, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
03
December, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Gold Collection
Piano Trio
Andrey Baranov - violin; Alexei Zhilin - cello; Inga Dzektser - piano
Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio "In Memory Of The Great Artist"; Schubert: Piano Trio No.1 in B-flat Major, D. 898
04
December, 2019
8:00 pm, Wed
Mikhailovsky Theater Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Vedernikov
Conductor - Alexander Vedernikov
Eugen Tichindeleanu - violin; Pavel Gomziakov - cello; Andrei Korobeinikov - piano
Beethoven: Concerto for Piano, Violin and Cello; R. Strauss: A Hero's Life (Ein Heldenleben), tone poem
04
December, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Alexander Grechaninov
Alfred Schnittke
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Grechaninov: Sacred music; Schnittke: Penitential Verses for choir
05
December, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
Bach and Franck
Organ Evening
Rubin Abdullin - organ
J.-S. Bach: Prelude in E flat major, Fugue in E flat major, Chorale Prelude "Jesus Christus, unser Heiland" Chorale Prelude", "Christ unser Herr zum Jordan kam", "Vater Unser Im Himmelreich", "Wir glauben all' an einen Gott", "Gott Vater in Ewigkeit", Excerpts from Organ Mass; Franck: Three Chorals for Organ
05
December, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
06
December, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Valery Ovsyanikov
Soloist - Dmitry Smirnov
Debussy: "Nuages" ("Clouds") Nocturn, "Fêtes" ("Holidays") Nocturn; Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No 1; Dvořák: Symphony No 6
06
December, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
07
December, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
Haydn. Symphony No. 45
Cimarosa. Oboe Concerto
Mozart. Symphony No. 41
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Artem Isaev - oboe
Artem Vargaftik - presenter
07
December, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
"Invitation to travel"
Mila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Yuri Serov - piano; Yuri Lazarev - reciter
Schubert; Schumann; Glinka; Rubinstein; Tchaikovsky; Arensky; Wolf; Liszt; Bizet; Duparc; Grieg; Granados; Sviridov
Organizers: "St Petersburg Impresario"
08
December, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Haydn
Sperger
Mozart
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Artem Chirkov - double bass
Klaus Trumpf - presenter
08
December, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Ludwig van Beethoven
Peter Laul - piano; Tikhon Lukyanenko - violin; Olga Yermakova - piano; Nikolay Staatsyck - tenor; Irina Sharapova - piano; Alla Ostrovskaya - violin; Bagrat Lappo - cello
Natalia Entelis - presenter
08
December, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Oleg Weinstein and Dmitrii Khrychov
Chamber Music Evening
Rachmaninoff: , "Elegy", Sonata No. 2, "Melody", , ,
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
09
December, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Concert was rescheduled to
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia