Log In
Sign Up
What's on
12
December, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
Pleshak. Passions for USSR
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Roman Arndt - tenor; Alexander Shakhov - baritone; Yuri Monchak - bass
Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Roman Arndt - tenor; Alexander Shakhov - baritone; Yuri Monchak - bass
Victor Pleshak - piano
Organizers:
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
12
December, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Vadim Monastyrsky
Piano Recital
Piano Recital
Chopin: Two Nocturnes; Schubert: Six moments musicaux; Liszt: 3 Sonetti del Petrarca, Hungarian Rhapsody
13
December, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
"Dances with double bass"
Taneyev Quartet
Mikhail Dzyudze - balalaika-doubble bass; Artem Chirkov - doubble bass; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano; Ilya Mishchenkov - violin
14
December, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Charles Dutoit
Soloist - Leif Ove Andsnes Festival Opening
Soloist - Leif Ove Andsnes Festival Opening
Berlioz: "Le carnaval romain", Overture; Grieg: Piano Concerto; Rachmaninoff: Symphony No 3
Supported by:
DELZELL FOUNDATION,
14
December, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
"Unknown Friend"
Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Kseniya Rappoport; Polina Osetinskaya - piano
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from “Children's Album”; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: “Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi”; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
Organizers:
The Foundation For Music Education Support
15
December, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
Soloist - Maria Dueñas
Soloist - Maria Dueñas
Elgar: "In the South" (Alassio); Bruch: Concerto No 1 for Violin and Orchestra; Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique
15
December, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Anton Rubinstein and Pyotr Tchaikovsky
The first graduate of the St. Petersburg Conservatory
Polina Kokhnovich - soprano; Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Ivan Sapunov - baritone; Evgeny Nagovitsyn - tenor; Alla Ostrovskaya - violin; Natalia Steyt - piano; Semen Zaborin - piano; Irina Usova - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
15
December, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
"Unknown Friend"
Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Kseniya Rappoport; Polina Osetinskaya - piano
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from “Children's Album”; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: “Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi”; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
Organizers:
The Foundation For Music Education Support
16
December, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Shostakovich
Tchaikovsky
Tchaikovsky
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Iurii Ushchapovskii
Nikita Zubarev - cello
Nikita Zubarev - cello
Shostakovich: Prelude and Scherzo op 11, Cello Concerto No 1; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra
17
December, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Sergej Krylov and Boris Berezovsky
Chamber Music Evening
Chamber Music Evening
Grieg; Schnittke: Sonata No. 1 for Violin and PIano; Brahms: Violin Sonata No 1 in G major; Stravinsky: Divertisment for Violin and Piano
17
December, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Llŷr Williams
Piano Recital
Piano Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No. 12, Sonata No. 9, Sonata No. 10, Sonata No. 13 ("Quasi una Fantasia"), Sonata No. 14
Organizers:
Ildar Bakeyev Concert Foundation
18
December, 2019
8:00 pm, Wed
Cancelled concert
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»