What's on

30
November, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
Rachmaninoff. Piano Concerto No. 2
Bartók, Gershwin
Conductor - Alan Buribaev (Kazakhstan)
Miroslav Kultyshev - piano
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 2; Bartók: The Miraculous Mandarin, suite from the ballet; Gershwin: American in Paris, tone poem
30
November, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Olesya Petrova
Vocal Evening
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Larionov - alto; Maria Kamshilina-Larionova - piano
01
December, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
About Beethoven, fate and not only
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Weber: "Invitation to the Dance"; Liszt: Piano Concerto No 2; Beethoven: Symphony No.5
01
December, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Rudolf Buchbinder
Piano Recital
Schubert: Four Impromptus op.90, Sonata in B major
01
December, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
"On the roads of hymns and songs"
About love to choral singing
Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg state College mixed choir
"Choral Collegium Ensemble
Artistic director and conductor - Nikolai Romanov
Elena Popova - presenter
Monteverdi; Mozart; Schumann; Brahms; Tchaikovsky
01
December, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Dobranotch Ensemble
Dobranotch Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Dmitry Khramtsov
02
December, 2019
8:00 pm, Mon
"Onegin" National Opera Award
Tauric Symphony Orchestra
conductor - Mikhail Golikov; conductor - Alan Chircop
Sergei Leiferkus - baritone; Dmitry Korchak - tenor; Vasilisa Berzhanskaya - mezzo-soprano; Ivan Ozhogin - tenor; Oxana Shilova - soprano; Victor Krivonos - tenor; Natalia Savchenko - soprano; Gury Guriev - baritone
Mozart; Donizetti; Rossini; Verdi; Bizet; Puccini; Rimsky-Korsakov; Kálmán; Strauss
Supported by: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg,
Organizers: "Kultura ryadom" National Opera Centre Onegin National Opera Award
03
December, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
03
December, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Gold Collection
Piano Trio
Andrey Baranov - violin; Alexei Zhilin - cello; Inga Dzektser - piano
Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio "In Memory Of The Great Artist"; Schubert: Piano Trio No.1 in B-flat Major, D. 898
04
December, 2019
8:00 pm, Wed
Mikhailovsky Theater Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Vedernikov
Conductor - Alexander Vedernikov
Eugen Tichindeleanu - violin; Pavel Gomziakov - cello; Andrei Korobeinikov - piano
Beethoven: Concerto for Piano, Violin and Cello; R. Strauss: A Hero's Life (Ein Heldenleben), tone poem
04
December, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Alexander Grechaninov
Alfred Schnittke
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Grechaninov: Sacred music; Schnittke: Penitential Verses for choir
05
December, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
Bach and Franck
Organ Evening
Rubin Abdullin - organ
J.-S. Bach: Prelude in E flat major, Fugue in E flat major, Chorale Prelude "Jesus Christus, unser Heiland" Chorale Prelude", "Christ unser Herr zum Jordan kam", "Vater Unser Im Himmelreich", "Wir glauben all' an einen Gott", "Gott Vater in Ewigkeit", Excerpts from Organ Mass; Franck: Three Chorals for Organ
05
December, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
06
December, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Valery Ovsyanikov
Soloist - Dmitry Smirnov
Debussy: "Nuages" ("Clouds") Nocturn, "Fêtes" ("Holidays") Nocturn; Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No 1; Dvořák: Symphony No 6
06
December, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia