What's on

26
November, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Vlsdimir Pozner
Recital
Organizers: Planet plus
26
November, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Haik Kazazyan - violin; Sergey Eletskiy - clarinet
Shor: "Phantasms", "Verdiana"; Verdi: "Otello", "Macbeth" Ballet Music; Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia
27
November, 2019
8:00 pm, Wed
Glinka, Tchaikovsky, Sviridov, Gavrilin, Petrov In Memoriam Stanislav Gorkovenko
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Tchaikovsky: Italian Capriccio; Sviridov: "Time, Forward!" Suite; Gavrilin: "Anyuta", "House on the road", fragments from ballet music, ; Petrov: "Brilliant Saint Petersburg", music for symphony orchestra
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
27
November, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
28
November, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
Julia Lezhneva
Vocal Evening
Vivaldi; Handel; Graun; Porpora
Supported by: Goethe institut,
28
November, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
J.S.Bach
Mozart
Dmitry Myachin - piano
J.-S. Bach - Siloti; J.-S. Bach: Arioso from Concerto for harpsichord and orchestra, Siciliana, Aria from Orchestral Suite No 3, French Suite in G Major; Mozart: Rondo in D major, , Piano Sonata in B Major
29
November, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Beethoven and Ravel
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Yeol Eum Son - piano (Korea)
Beethoven: Symphony No.5; Ravel: Piano Concerto for the left hand, La valse
29
November, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
Antonio Vivaldi
Chamber Music Evening
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Vivaldi: Double Violin Concerto, Flute Concerto in G minor, Concerto Grosso for two violins, cello and orchestra, Concerto for Bassoon and Orchestra
30
November, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
Rachmaninoff. Piano Concerto No. 2
Bartók, Gershwin
Conductor - Alan Buribaev (Kazakhstan)
Miroslav Kultyshev - piano
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 2; Bartók: The Miraculous Mandarin, suite from the ballet; Gershwin: American in Paris, tone poem
30
November, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Olesya Petrova
Vocal Evening
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Larionov - alto; Maria Kamshilina-Larionova - piano
01
December, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
About Beethoven, fate and not only
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Weber: "Invitation to the Dance"; Liszt: Piano Concerto No 2; Beethoven: Symphony No.5
01
December, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Rudolf Buchbinder
Piano Recital
Schubert: Four Impromptus op.90, Sonata in B major
01
December, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
"On the roads of hymns and songs"
About love to choral singing
Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg state College mixed choir
"Choral Collegium Ensemble
Artistic director and conductor - Nikolai Romanov
Elena Popova - presenter
Monteverdi; Mozart; Schumann; Brahms; Tchaikovsky
01
December, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Dobranotch Ensemble
Dobranotch Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Dmitry Khramtsov
02
December, 2019
8:00 pm, Mon
"Onegin" National Opera Award
Tauric Symphony Orchestra
conductor - Mikhail Golikov; conductor - Alan Chircop
Sergei Leiferkus - baritone; Dmitry Korchak - tenor; Vasilisa Berzhanskaya - mezzo-soprano; Ivan Ozhogin - tenor; Oxana Shilova - soprano; Victor Krivonos - tenor; Natalia Savchenko - soprano; Gury Guriev - baritone
Mozart; Donizetti; Rossini; Verdi; Bizet; Puccini; Rimsky-Korsakov; Kálmán; Strauss
Supported by: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg,
Organizers: "Kultura ryadom" National Opera Centre Onegin National Opera Award
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia