What's on

17
November, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Antonio Salieri and Franz Liszt
Ilya Yakushev - piano; Diana Nosyreva - soprano; Vera Kravchuck - mezzo-soprano; Ivan Sizov - baritone; Artem Savchenko - baritone; Veronika Solntseva - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter; Fedor Fedorov
17
November, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
"Baroque"
Hortus Musicus
Andres Mustonen - artistic director and soloist
Corelli; Tartini; Purcell
18
November, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
The 31th International New Music Festival Sound Ways
Vocal quartet
Irina Mikhailova (soprano)
Mery Cheminaeva (soprano (alto))
Vladislav Starikov (tenor)
Lev Zhifarsky (bass)
Zobnin
Alisa Fedorova (violin)
Philipp Buin (viola)
Nikita Korzukhin (cello)
Anton Afanasenko (double bass)
Alexei Glazkov (piano)
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Irina Andryakova - soprano; Yuri Vasiliev - tenor; Andrey Mikheev - baritone; Andrey Udalov - bass; Pavel Ivanov - percussion; Tikhon Antonov - percussion; Ivan Alexandrov - piano
Radvilovich; Korolev
19
November, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
"Three"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Lydia Kovalenko - viola; Alexei Massarsky - cello; Alisa Fedorova - violin
J.-S. Bach: Concerto for 3 Violins, Viola and basso continuo; Schnittke: "Concerto for Three" for violin, viola, cello and stringsand strings
20
November, 2019
8:00 pm, Wed
"1926"
Elizaveta Boyarskaya - actress; Anatoly Bely - actor; Dmitry Sinkovsky - violin, contratenor
Valery Galendeev - artistic director; Alla Damsker - scriptor and director; Alina German - dress designer; Gleb Filshtinsky - lighting designer
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
21
November, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
"1926"
Elizaveta Boyarskaya - actress; Anatoly Bely - actor; Dmitry Sinkovsky - violin, contratenor
Valery Galendeev - artistic director; Alla Damsker - scriptor and director; Alina German - dress designer; Gleb Filshtinsky - lighting designer
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
23
November, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
The 31th International New Music Festival Sound Ways
Moscow Ensemble of Contemporary Music
Ivan Bushuev (flute)
Oleg Tantsov (clarinet)
Evgeny Subbotin (violin)
Sergey Poltavsky
Ilya Rubinstein (cello)
Mikhail Dubov (piano, organ)
Denisov: Two Piecrs for Bass-Clarinet and Cello; Lachenmann: Five Variations on Schubert's Theme for Piano; Sciarrino: "L´orizzonte luminoso di Aton" for Flute Solo; Grisey: "Vortex temporum" for Piano and Five Instruments; Zinsstag: "Tempor" for Flute, Clarinet, Violin, Viola, Cello and Piano
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia