Log In
Sign Up
What's on
27
October, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Heroes of fairy tales in music
The Ugly Duckling, The Nutcracker, Cinderella, Dwarf, Baba Yaga, Barmalei, Snow White and Other Heroes
Piano duet
Olga Yermakova
Irina Vasilieva
Litseist Ensemble
Eugeny Burulev (director)
Artistic director - Mark Zvonarev
Stepanida Shevchenko - soprano; Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Semen Zaborin - piano
Irina Smuckul - presenter
Prokofiev; Grieg; Tchaikovsky; Mussorgsky; Slonimsky
27
October, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Beethoven
Chamber Music Evening
Chamber Music Evening
Beethoven: Sonata No. 2 for Cello and Piano, Sonata No. 10 for Violin and Piano, Piano Trio No. 7
Supported by:
Consulate General of the Netherlands,
Consulate General of the State of Israel in Saint Petersburg,
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
28
October, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Miroslav Kultyshev and Mayuko Kamio
Music Evening for Violin and Piano
Music Evening for Violin and Piano
Mozart: Rondo for Violin and Chamber Orchestra in Ñ Major, Adagio for Violin and Orchestra, Sonata for Violin and Piano in G major; Schubert: Fantasia for Violin and Piano in C major; R. Strauss: Sonata for Violin and Piano in E-flat Major
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
29
October, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Piano Trio Evening
Beethoven: Piano Trio No. 1 in E fllat major; Slonimsky; Dvořák: Piano Trio No. 4 in E minor ("Dymki")
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
30
October, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
31
October, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Vivaldi. "The Four Seasons"
Schubert
Schubert
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Schubert: "Death and the Maiden", String Quartet No 14
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
01
November, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
Chamber Music Evening
Ilya Gringolts - violin; Dmitry Kouzov - cello (USA); Peter Laul - piano
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
02
November, 2019
3:00 pm, Sat
Rossini. "Cinderella"
Chamber Ensemble
Ksenia Popova (piano)
Augusta Zuskman (violin)
Kristina Kazankina (cello)
Semyon Serdykov (clarinet)
conductor - Arsen Enikeev
Valeria Paskina - coloratura; Vera Maslova - soprano; Sergey Chepurcko - bass-baritone; Semyon Bavinov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone
Valeria Paskina - coloratura; Vera Maslova - soprano; Sergey Chepurcko - bass-baritone; Semyon Bavinov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone
Nadezhda Rogozhina; Varvara Soboleva; Ksenia Popova; Artur Zobnin
Supported by:
Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg,
Organizers:
"Enterpriserusart"
"Raplicka" Theater
02
November, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Roberta Mameli (Italy)
Vocal Evening
Vocal Evening
Roberta Mameli - soprano (Italy); Olga Paschenko - piano
Ravel; Debussy; Poulenc; Faure; de Falla; Granados; Villa-Lobos
Supported by:
Italian Cultural Institut,
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»