Log In
Sign Up
What's on
14
October, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
"Two"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Lydia Kovalenko - violin; Ivan Chernobaev - vibraphone; Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Anna Makarova - harp
Vivaldi: Concerto for two Violins and Strings in A minor; Debussy: Dances for Harp and String Orchestra; Mendelssohn: Two Concert Pieces; Pelecis: "Blooming Jasmine"; Chausson: Concerto for Violin, Piano and Strings
16
October, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Maria Meerovich
Piano Recital
Piano Recital
Schumann: Six Intermezzos, "Fantasiestücke" ("Fantastic pieces"); Tchaikovsky: The Seasons
17
October, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Chamber Music Evening
Chinghiz Osmanov - violin ; Oleg Vainstein - piano
Brahms: Sonata No. 3 for Violin and Piano; Ravel: Sonata for Violin and Piano; Tchaikovsky: Reflection for Violin and Orchestra, Valse-Scherzo for Violin and Orchestra; Stravinsky: Divertisment from "Le Baiser de la fee" (“The Fairy's Kiss”)
18
October, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
Tchaikovsky, Shore, Elgar
Shore: "Musical Pilgrimage"; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme; Elgar: "Enigma", variations on an Original Theme
Organizers:
St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony orchestra
19
October, 2019
3:00 pm, Sat
Oleg Weinstein and Alexander Kashpurin
Piano Dialogue
Piano Dialogue
Medtner: Sonata-Reminiscenza; Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances
Organizers:
"Enterpriserusart"
19
October, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
“We are the Champions”
Olympic Brass Ensemble
Olympic Brass Ensemble
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Organizers:
Olympic Brass Orchestra
20
October, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Two Mozart: Father and Son
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Anastasia Kalagina - soprano; Aleksei Bogorad - violin
Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Anastasia Kalagina - soprano; Aleksei Bogorad - violin
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
20
October, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
To the 100th Anniversary of the Estonian Academy of Music and Theater
Ivari Ilja - piano; Henry-David Varema - cello; Peep Lassmann - piano; Mari Poll - violin; Mihkel Poll - piano; Toomas Vavilov - clarinet; Indrek Vau - trumpet
Chopin; Eller; Debussy; Pärt; Rachmaninoff; Tormis
Organizers:
Estonian Academy of Music and Theater
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»