RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

01
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
02
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Boccherini
Mozart
Schnittke
Conductor - Alim Shakh
Oleg Weinstein - piano
Alexander Malich - presenter
Boccherini: Minuet; Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 23; Schnittke: "The Master and Margarita", excerpts, "Agony", excerpts, Polyphonic Tango
02
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Felix Mendelssohn
210th Birthday Anniversary
Dmitrii Petrov - violin; Daria Shaposhnikova - piano; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello
Mendelssohn: Piano Trio No. 2 in minor, Concerto for Violin, Piano and String Orchestra
03
April, 2019
6:00 pm, Wed
03
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Olesya Petrova
Vocal Recital
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Bizet; Tchaikovsky; Dargomyzhsky; Rachmaninoff; Russian Songs
04
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
"Northern Sinfonietta"
"Northern Sinfonietta"
Artistic director - Fabio Mastrangelo
Sandra Shinder - violin; Ekaterina Sapogova - violin; Maria Bomstein - violin; Marina Kozlova - violin; Andrei Timofeev - violin; Dmitri Jakubovsky - viola; Alexei Golovin - oboe; Svetlana Belousova - oboe; Varvara Zakharova - flautino
Mozart: Divertimento in F major; Telemann: Concerto for Viola and Orchestra; Vivaldi: , Concerto for four violins and orchestra; Mozart: Divertimento in D major; J.-S. Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No 3; Vivaldi; J.-S. Bach: The Concerto for two Violins
05
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
05
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
Albert Zhalilov
Recital
"Remolino" Ensemble
Albert Zhalilov - baritone; Oleg Weinstein - piano; Emil Iakovlev - violin; Oleg Gulevsky - bayan; Sergey Oleshkovsky - guitar; Kirill Grigoriev - doubble bass
06
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
Rachmaninoff. Piano Concerto No. 2
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Vadim Rudenko - piano
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 2; Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra
06
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Vivaldi
"Pushkin-quartet"
Elina Drukh (violin)
Sandra Patrikeeva (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Vivaldi: Little Symphony, Double Violin Concerto, Symphony in G Major, Violin Concerto in A major, Le quattro stagioni
07
April, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
07
April, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Petersburg composers for children
Russian Orchestra of the St.Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Vyacheslav Glazunov
conductor - Vladimir Konov
Ilya Sitkin - condictor
Elena Popova - presenter
Rimsky-Korsakov; Stravinsky; Bibergan; Petrov; Gavrilin
07
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Andrei Korobeinikov
Piano Recital
Shostakovich: , Piano Sonata No. 2, Prelude and Fugue in D Minor; Prokofiev: Sonata No. 2, Sonata No 8
08
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Mon
Anton Batagov
Recital
Schubert: Two Piano Pieces; Glass: "Distant Figure", Passacaglia for piano; Batagov: "Excitement"
08
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Brahms. Sonata No. 2 for Violin and Orchestra
Schoenberg. "Enlightened Night" string sextet
Pavel Popov - violin ; Victoria Zimina - piano; Iurii Ushchapovskii - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Dmitrii Kosolapov - viola; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Taras Trepel - cello
09
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
La belle epoque francaise
Piano Duet (France)
Ludmila Berlinskaya
Arthur Ancelle
Shaminade: Waltz carnival; Auber; Koechlin: Suite; Debussy: "En blanc et noir"
10
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov; conductor - Evgeny Khokhlov
Andreev; Glinka; Glazunov; Shostakovich; Gavrilin; Garayev; J. Strauss II; Sibelius
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
11
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
Maurice Ravel
Boléro
Conductor - Ion Marin
Peter Laul - piano
Ravel: Mother Goose, Piano Concerto, Alborada del gracioso, Pavane pour une infante defunte, Boléro
11
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Svetlana Moskalenko
Vocal Evening
Vadim Messerman - cello
Arensky; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Massenet; Thomas; Bernstein
12
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Hungary
Conductor - Daniil Raiskin
Andrey Gugnin - piano
Dohnányi: Wedding Waltz from "Der Schleier der Pierrette" (The Veil of Pierrette) Mime; Liszt: Piano Concerto No 2; Brahms: Hungarian Dances; Kodály: "Dances of Marozzsék"; Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody No 2
12
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
Irirna Tatt
Vocal Evening
Piano Quintet
Anna Vasilevskaya (violin)
Natalia Dubovick (violin)
Alexei Burdakov (viola)
Fedor Kalinin (cello)
Valery Krol (piano)
J.-S. Bach: Choral Jesus bleibet meine Freude"; Caccini: "Ave Maria"; Pachelbel: Canon and Gigue; Haendel; Vivaldi; Mozart; Tchaikovsky; Villa-Lobos; Massenet; Puccini
13
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
Duke Ellington
To the 120th Anniversary
Jazz Philharmonic Orchestra
Artistic director - Kirill Bubyakin
Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
13
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Violin Music Evening
"Synergy orchestra"
Artistic director - Ilya Ten
Ilya Gringolts - violin; Sergey Malov - violin; Grigory Kalinovsky - violin; Liubov Khatina - violin; Alexei Zilbert - violin; Semen Klimashevsky - violin; Maria Ten - violin; Svetlana Bedran - violin; Alexandr Vasiliev - violin; Marina Komarova - violin; Apollinaria Nosacheva - violin; Annukka Nevalainen-Lius - violin; Heidi Knuters - violin; Alexei Tishchenko - violin; Alisa Gubanova - violin; Svetlana Koknaeva - violin; Ilari Kinberg - violin; Karolina Ingervo - violin; Kristina Ollikainen - violin; Irina Rymina - piano
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
14
April, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
"Musical adventures"
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Mosenkov
Nikolai Burov - presenter
Grieg: "Peer Gynt", Two Suites; Elgar
14
April, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Mikhail Glinka
Piano duet
Tatiana Bezzubenkova
Svetlana Konnova
Maria Provotorova - piano; Andrey Prokazin - violin; Ivan Sendetsky - cello; Anastasia Lerman - soprano; Vitaly Dudkin - tenor; Miroslav Molchanov - bass; Polina Vasilieva - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
14
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Kálmán "Silva" Suite
Gershwin. "Porgy and Bess" Suite
Bernstein. "West Side Story" Suite
Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Iosif Nurdaev
Artem Chirkov - double bass; Grigory Sedukh - violin-piccolo
15
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Alexandr Melnikov
Piano Recital
Schubert: Wanderer Fantasy; Brahms: 7 Fantasies Op.116; Shostakovich: Preludes and Fugue (No. 1-12)
16
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Alexei Aslanov
Soloist - Sergei Roldugin
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Haydn: Symphony No 94, "Surprise", Cello Concerto; Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik
17
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Wed
Cameron Carpenter
"All You Need is Bach"
J.-S. Bach: Goldberg Variations, , Prelude and Fugue in b minor, Trio-Sonata in B minor, ; Carpenter: Serenade and Fugue on B.A.C.H.
Organizers: Ildar Bakeyev Concert Foundation
17
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Ilya Gringolts
Violin Music Evening
Ilya Gringolts - violin; Peter Laul - piano
Mozart: Sonata for Violin and Piano in A major; Dvořák: Sonatina; Korngold: Sonata
18
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
Overtures, Waltzes and Dances
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Waldteufel: Waltzes; Mozart: German Dances; Brahms: Hungarian Dances; Dvořák: Slavonic Dances; Grieg: Norwegian Dances; Rossini, Verdi, Mascagni: Overtures
18
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
Chamber Music Evening
"Kamerata" International Music Festival
Ludmila Berlinskaya - piano; Valentin Uryupin - clarinet; Vytautas Sondeckis - cello (Germany); Verene Andronikof - soprano (France)
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
19
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
onductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Soloist - Vadim Repin
Scriabin: Symphony No. 1; Glazunov: Violin Concerto, "Raymonda", excerpts from ballet music
19
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
"Beauty"
Festino Chamber Choir
Artistic director - Alexandra Makarova
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Lidia Kovalenko - viola; Vera Chekanova - soprano
Mozart: Adagio; Mendelssohn: "Salve Regina" for soprano and strings; Schubert: Mass No.2; Martynov: "Come In" for two violin, strings, celesta and percussion
20
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Boris Pinkhasovich
Vocal Evening
Boris Pinkhasovich - baritone; Alexei Goribol - piano
Grieg; Rachmaninoff; Glazunov; Arensky
21
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Eliahu Inbal (Israel)
Soloist - Miroslav Kultyshev
Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 27; Bruckner: Symphony No 4 "Romantic"
21
April, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Sergei Rachmaninoff
Dreams in the music
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
Alexander Nikitin - baritone; Anna Kucheryavy - soprano; Anatoly Stepanov - piano; Peter Laul - piano; Alexey Koptev - viola; Alisa Bratslavskaya - piano
Alexander Galitsky
21
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
"Konevets Quartet"
"Konevets Quartet"
Artistic director - Igor Dmitriev
Maxim Mostovoy (tenor)
Julian Danshin (tenor)
Eugeny Gusin (baritone)
22
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Mon
Grigory Sokolov
Piano Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No 3, The Eleven Bagatelles; Brahms: 6 Pieces Op.118, Four Pieces for Piano Op. 119
22
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Piano Evening
In Memoriam Vladimir Krainev
Dmitry Onishchenko - piano; Mikhail Shalamov - piano; Elmar Gasanov - piano; Katya Skanavi - piano; Ivan Rudin - piano; Andrey Baranenko - piano; Alexandra Dovgan - piano; Alexandra Stychkina; Timofei Vladimirov
Chopin; Mendelssohn; Rachmaninoff; Liszt
23
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Vocal Evening
Soloists from the Academy of Young Singers
Oxana Shilova - soprano; Olga Pudova - soprano; Vladislav Sulimsky - baritone
24
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Wed
24
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
From the repertoire of Ivan Petrov
Glinka: "Ivan Susanin", "Ruslan and Ludmila"; Borodin: "Prince Igor"; Mussorgsky: "Boris Godunov", Khovanshchina; Rimsky-Korsakov: "The Tale of Tsar Saltan"; Rossini: "The Barber of Seville"
25
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
Stravinsky, Glinka, Tchaikovsky
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
Stravinsky: Pulcinella, Suite from Ballet; Glinka: Divertimento Brillante on themes from Bellini's Opera "La Sonnambula"; Tchaikovsky: "Souvenir de Florence"
25
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Chamber Music Evening
Marina Yakovleva - violin ; Mikhail Yakovlev - viola; Lev Sivkov - cello; Rostislav Iakovlev - double bass; Ashot Khachatourian - piano
R. Strauss: Piano Quartet; Schubert; Amani
26
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
onductor - Thomas Dausgaard (Denmark)
Soloist - Elisabeth Leonskaja (Austria)
Nielsen: Helios Ouverture; Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 3; Brahms: Symphony No 4
27
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
Vivaldi. The Four Seasons
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Lidia Kovalenko - violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni, Concerto Grosso for two violins, strings and basso continuo, Concerto for two violins, strings and basso continuo; Akhunov: "The Four Seasons" for Violin and String Orchestra
Buy tickets
300 1200 RUB
27
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
St.Petersburg Cellist Ensemble
Vera Chekanova - soprano; Dmitry Eremin - cello; Vladimir Rozanov - accordeon; Inga Dzekzer - piano
Glière: Concerto for Soprano and Orchestra; Elgar: Cello Concerto; Gershwin: Porgy and Bess, fragments; Galliano
Buy tickets
500 1500 RUB
28
April, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
About program music
Conductor - Valery Ovsyanikov
Georgii Dolgov - flute
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Schumann: Carnaval; Khrushcheva: "Tsaches", Concerto for Bass Flute and Orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia
Buy tickets
400 1300 RUB
28
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Buy tickets
500 1000 RUB
29
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Mon
"Hollywood Music 2.0"
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Badelt: Music from the "Pirates of the Caribbean"; Williams: "Harry Potter", Excerpts music from films, Music from the "Memoirs of a Geisha", Music from the "Terminal", Music from the "Star Wars", "Schindler's List", Music from Film; Morricone: "Once Upon a Time in America", "Il Buono, il brutto, il cattivo" Suite from Music from films; Elfman: Music from the "Mission: Impossible"; Kander: "Chicago", fragments; Lloyd Webber: The Phantom of the Opera, fragments; Zimmer: Music from the "Gladiator"
Organizers: Producer Gakkel A.L.
Buy tickets
1100 2000 RUB
30
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
"Melodies of Victory"
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
Mila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Grigory Chernetsov - baritone
Organizers: "InterproektSaint-Petersburg"
Buy tickets
1000 1200 RUB
30
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Soloist - Andrei Ionita
Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme; Haydn: Symphony No 94, "Surprise"; Prokofiev: Symphony No 1 "Classical"
Sold Out
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia