What's on

22
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
23
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Wed
To the Anniversary of Vladimir Begletsov
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Ekaterina Kurbanova - mezzo-soprano; Alexandra Repina - soprano; Maria Filatova - soprano; Anton Andreev - bass-baritone; Egor Nikolaev - tenor ; Dmitry Shishkin - baritone; Grigory Andrulis - alto; Fedor Ukhatov - alto
Nikolai Burov - reciter
Organizers: Production Center "Odeon"
23
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Festival Opening
StradiValenki Quartet
Nadezhda Kotnova (piano)
Eugeny Altudin (accordeon)
Denis Makarov (double bass)
Alexandr Barkliansky (violin)
24
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
Evening of Popular French Music
"MarimbaMix" Orchestra
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Manana Gogitidze - mezzo-soprano; Anton Avdeev - tenor
Alexander Malich - presenter
Bizet: Overture to "Carmen", Entr`acte Act IV from "Carmen", Bizet Seguidilla and Habanera from the opera "Carmen"; Ravel: Boléro; Cosma; Morgan; Rollan; Popp; Dassin; Morricone; Legrand; Dumont; Aznavour
24
January, 2019
2:00 pm, Thur
The Day of Memory and Grief
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Soloists of St Petersburg Musical Theatres
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Sofia Nekrasova - soprano; Anton Petryaev - baritone
Mikhail Chernyack - presenter
Organizers: "St Petersburg Impresario"
25
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
"Virtuoso Mozart"
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor and soloist - Sergey Stadler
25
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
"1926"
Elizaveta Boyarskaya - actress; Anatoly Bely - actor; Dmitry Sinkovsky - violin
Valery Galendeev - artistic director; Alla Damsker - scriptor and director; Alina German - dress designer; Gleb Filshtinsky - lighting designer
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
26
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
26
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Jazz Music Evening
Dedicated to Charles Mingus
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Andrey Polovko (saxophone, flute)
Evgeny Ponomarev (piano)
Garry Bagdasaryan (percussion)
27
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Four Quintet
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia