RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

30
September, 2017
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Charles Dutoit
Debussy; Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Paganini Theme for Piano and Orchestra; Respighi: "Feste Romane", Fountains of Rome, Pines of Rome
30
September, 2017
7:00 pm, Sat
In Memory of Anatoly Granov
Organizers: Petersburg heritage and prospect
01
October, 2017
3:00 pm, Sun
Mussorgsky, Rimsky-Korsakov, Prokofiev
Natalia Entelis
Prokofiev: Symphony No 1 "Classical"; Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
01
October, 2017
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Charles Dutoit
Soloist - Nikolai Lugansky
Berlioz: Benvenuto Cellini, Overture from Opera; Ravel: Piano Concerto for the left hand; Respighi: "Feste Romane", Fountains of Rome, Pines of Rome
01
October, 2017
3:00 pm, Sun
Italy
Saint Petersburg Conservatory Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Dmitry Stopichev - violin; Natalia Uchitel - piano; Olga Vasileva - soprano; Anastasia Lerman - soprano; Darya Rositskaya - mezzo-soprano; Denis Vetrov - tenor; Olesia Alexeeva - violin; Anna Komarova - flute
Elena Melnikova - piano; Yulia Minkina - presenter
Vivaldi; Scarlatti; Paganini; Rossini; Verdi
01
October, 2017
7:00 pm, Sun
International Music Day To the 80th anniversary of Vladislav Uspensky
Tauric Symphony Orchestra
"Sinyaya Ptitsa" Theatre
Anastasia Udalova (director)
Theater of comic opera Dell`Arte
Artistic director - Anna Dronnikova
"Signum"
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Polina Osetinskaya - piano; Alexei Goribol - piano; Galina Sidorenko - mazzo-soprano; Olga Bobrovskaya - mazzo-soprano; Anna Zolotova - soprano; Anna-Maria Lopushanskaya - flute; Alexander Minchenko - bass; Sergey Muraviev - tenor; Alexander Pakhmutov - baritone; Lubov Rayskaya - soprano; Vladimir Rozanov; Alisa Sadikova - harp
Irirna Taymanova - artistic director of the festival; Anna Dronnikova - stage director; Ekaterina Aronova - director assistant; Ksenia Felyauer - director assistant; Elizaveta Slavina - director assistant; Anton Kuznetsov - director assistant
02
October, 2017
7:00 pm, Mon
Strophes of "Eugene Onegin" To the anniversary of Tatyana Melentyeva
String Quartet "Art-Elles"
Olga Artyugina (violin)
Ksenia Muravyova (viola)
Marina Kozlova (violin)
Valentina Dubrovina (cello)
Peter Laul - piano; Andrey Reshetin - violin; Irina Shneerova - harpsichord
Valery Ivchenko - presenter
Glinka; Mendelssohn; Rachmaninoff; Purcell; Stravinsky; Tietz; Britten; Tchaikovsky; Schubert; J.-S. Bach; Manfredini; Wolf; Haydn; Prokofiev; Mozart; Schumann; Knaifel
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
03
October, 2017
8:00 pm, Tue
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Alexander Shchipitsin
Andreev; Glazunov; Mendelssohn; Petrov; Britten; Stravinsky; Rachmaninoff; Sarasate; Asafyev; de Falla
04
October, 2017
7:00 pm, Wed
Sergey Slonimsky
85th Birthday Anniversary
"Nevsky String Quartet"
Natalia Andreeva (violin)
Svetlana Grinfeld (violin)
Vladimir Bystritzky (viola)
Ruslan Nabiev (cello)
Chember Chor of St Peterburg Conservatory
Artistic director and conductor - Valery Uspensky
Anton Maksimov (choirmaster)
Elena Igotti - soprano; Daria Ryabokon - mezzo-soprano; Sergey Kaydalov - bass; Ivan Alexandrov - piano; Nastasya Khrushcheva - piano; Irina Sharapova - piano; Denis Bystrov - oboe; Vsevolod Mititello - french horn; Daria Erofeeva - harp
Slonimsky
05
October, 2017
8:00 pm, Thur
Imperial Capitals: Vienna and St Petersburg
"Moscow Soloists" Chamber Orchestra
Yuri Bashmet - viola; Boris Berezovsky - piano; Sergej Krylov - violin; Clemens Horak - oboe; Thomas Jöbst - french horn (Austria); Irina Shishkova - mezzo-soprano
Ilya Ilyin - director
Mozart: Piano Concerto No 20; Schubert: Rondo for violin and strings; Mozart; Haydn: Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Cello, Oboe and Bassoon; Saint-Sans
05
October, 2017
7:00 pm, Thur
Concert was rescheduled to
06
October, 2017
8:00 pm, Fri
Beethoven. Symphony No. 5
Conductor - Mario Venzago
Conductor - Mario Venzago (Switzerland)
Beethoven: Overture to "Die Geschöpfe des Prometheus", Symphony No.2, Symphony No.5
06
October, 2017
7:00 pm, Fri
The 20th Early Music International Festival
"Mala Punica"
Pedro Memelsdorff - artistic director and soloist (Argentina)
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
From July, 5th to August, 31th Box office is open every day from 11.00 am to 7.00 pm
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
From July, 14th to September, 3th Box office of the Small Hall is close. You can be purchased tickets at the Grand Hall box office.
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia