RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

26
September, 2017
8:00 pm, Tue
Season Opening of the St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Peter Donohoe - piano (UK)
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 4; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 4
26
September, 2017
7:00 pm, Tue
Nordic countries in St Petersburg
Kari Ikonen - piano (Finland); Grigory Voskoboynik; Jon Falt (Sweden)
27
September, 2017
8:00 pm, Wed
Terem-Quartet
"Indian summer"
J.-S. Bach; Schubert; Beethoven; Gershwin; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Tariverdiev; Grappelli
27
September, 2017
7:00 pm, Wed
Dmitrii Khrychov
Chamber Music Evening
Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Oleg Weinstein - piano
Shubert; Brahms
28
September, 2017
8:00 pm, Thur
Sviridov. "Pushkin's wreath"
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Vladimir Begletsov - artistic director
Sviridov: "Pushkin's wreath"
28
September, 2017
7:00 pm, Thur
Music from Films
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
29
September, 2017
8:00 pm, Fri
Organists of great Cathedrals
Giampaolo Di Rosa - organ (Italy)
J.-S. Bach; Liszt; Widor; Messiaen
29
September, 2017
7:00 pm, Fri
Mozart. Symphony No 41
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Alexandra Korobkina - violine
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Violin Concerto No 3, Symphony No. 41
30
September, 2017
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Charles Dutoit
Debussy; Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Paganini Theme for Piano and Orchestra; Respighi: "Feste Romane", Fountains of Rome, Pines of Rome
30
September, 2017
7:00 pm, Sat
In Memory of Anatoly Granov
Organizers: Petersburg heritage and prospect
01
October, 2017
3:00 pm, Sun
Mussorgsky, Rimsky-Korsakov, Prokofiev
Natalia Entelis
Prokofiev: Symphony No 1 "Classical"; Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
01
October, 2017
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Charles Dutoit
Soloist - Nikolai Lugansky
Berlioz: Benvenuto Cellini, Overture from Opera; Ravel: Piano Concerto for the left hand; Respighi: "Feste Romane", Fountains of Rome, Pines of Rome
01
October, 2017
3:00 pm, Sun
Italy
Saint Petersburg Conservatory Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Dmitry Stopichev - violin; Natalia Uchitel - piano; Olga Vasileva - soprano; Anastasia Lerman - soprano; Darya Rositskaya - mezzo-soprano; Denis Vetrov - tenor; Olesia Alexeeva - violin; Anna Komarova - flute
Elena Melnikova - piano; Yulia Minkina - presenter
Vivaldi; Scarlatti; Paganini; Rossini; Verdi
01
October, 2017
7:00 pm, Sun
International Music Day To the 80th anniversary of Vladislav Uspensky
Tauric Symphony Orchestra
"Sinyaya Ptitsa" Theatre
Anastasia Udalova (director)
Theater of comic opera Dell`Arte
Artistic director - Anna Dronnikova
"Signum"
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Polina Osetinskaya - piano; Alexei Goribol - piano; Galina Sidorenko - mazzo-soprano; Olga Bobrovskaya - mazzo-soprano; Anna Zolotova - soprano; Anna-Maria Lopushanskaya - flute; Alexander Minchenko - bass; Sergey Muraviev - tenor; Alexander Pakhmutov - baritone; Lubov Rayskaya - soprano; Vladimir Rozanov; Alisa Sadikova - harp
Irirna Taymanova - artistic director of the festival; Anna Dronnikova - stage director; Ekaterina Aronova - director assistant; Ksenia Felyauer - director assistant; Elizaveta Slavina - director assistant; Anton Kuznetsov - director assistant
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia