RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

01
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
The 23th International Musical Olympus Festival
Conductor - Kerem Hasan (UK)
Chloe Mun - piano (South Korea); Maciej Kulakowski - cello (Poland); Sonja Saric - soprano (Serbia)
Puccini: Symphonic Prelude; Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 3; Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No 1
02
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Boris Berezovsky
Piano Recital
Balakirev: Two Mazurkas, Nocturne in B flat minor, Scherzo No. 3; Chopin: Five Waltzes; Scriabin: Six Etudes, ; Rachmaninoff: Sonata No. 2
03
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Mendelsohn
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Nikita Borisoglebsky - violin
Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream, overture, Violin Concerto, Symphony No. 4 "Italian"
04
June, 2018
5:00 pm, Mon
Rachmaninoff
Ivan Alexandrov - piano; Mikhail Benediktov - piano; Oleg Weinstein - piano; Alexander Maslov - piano; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Nika Melnikova - piano; Dmitry Pavliy - piano; Alexander Pirozhenko - piano; Pavel Raykerus - piano; Ilya Papoyan - piano; Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Elizaveta Samsonova - piano
Rachmaninoff
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
06
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
Alexander Pushkin
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy, , Oriental Dances from "Ruslan and Lyudmila"; Lyadov: "In memory of A.S.Pushkin", Polonaise; Prokofiev: Pushkin's Waltzes; Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin; Sviridov
08
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
Borodin, Glazunov, Tchaikovsky
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Borodin: Overture to the opera "Prince Igor"; Glazunov: Violin Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony
09
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Disney. "Magic Melodies"
"Northern Sinfonietta"
Conductor - Sergey Polyanichko
Organizers:
11
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Mon
12
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Soloist - Ilona Domnich
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Ilona Domnich - soprano (UK - Israel)
Franck: Symphony in d minor; Ravel: Shéhérazade, Poèmes de Tristan Klingsor, La valse
14
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
Tehran Symphony Orchestra
onductor - Shahrdad Rohani (Iran)
Artistic director and conductor - Shahrdad Rohani (Iran)
Salar Aghili (Iran)
Dvořák: Slavonic Dance No. 8; Tchaikovsky: Marche Slave; Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain
Organizers:
15
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Music of Polish Composers
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor and soloist - Sergey Stadler
Lipiński: Two Polonaises; Chopin: Two Polish Songs; Ogiński: Oginski Polonaise ("Farewell"); Penderecki; Szymanowski; Moniuszko: Hanna's Aria from "The Haunted Manor"; Wieniawski: Polonaise in A major, , "Legende" for Violin and Strings, Violin Concerto No. 1, Violin Concerto No 2
Cancelled concert
17
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Gershwin
Conductor - Dorian Wilson (USA)
Ilya Yakushev - piano
Alexander Malich - presenter
Gershwin: Piano Concerto in F major, "Gershwin In Hollywood", Porgy and Bess: A Symphonic Picture (arr. R.Bennett)
18
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Mon
Tchaikovsky
Conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
"Northern Sinfonietta"
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Alexandra Repina - soprano; Maria Filatova - soprano; Anna Padalko - mezzo-soprano; Egor Nikolaev - tenor; Artem Arutynov - tenor; Andrey Storozhev - tenor; Ivan Sapunov - baritone
Tchaikovsky: , "Eugene Onegin", , Fragments from The Nutcracker
Organizers: Production Center "Odeon"
19
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Mozart, Suppé, R. Strauss
Conductor - Mikhail Tatarnikov
Mihaela Martin - violin (Germany); Andrei Dogadin - viola
Mozart: Overture from Die entführung aus dem serail, Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Viola and Orchestra; Suppé; R. Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier-Suite
20
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
Organ Evening
Arno Hartmann (Germany)
Arno Hartmann - organ
J.-S. Bach: Toccata, adagio and Fugue in C major BWV 564, Siciliana from Sonata for Flute and Harpsichord; Brahms: , ; Liszt; Nicolai; Taneyev; Glazunov; Grechaninov
21
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
"Music of Hollywood"
Jazz Philharmonic Orchestra
Artistic director - Kirill Bubyakin
Anastasia Radion
Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
22
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Beethoven. Symphony No 6 "Pastoral"
Slonimsky. Requiem
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Larisa Radchenko - soprano; Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Trofimov - tenor; Oleg Radchenko - bass
Beethoven: Symphony No 6 "Pastoral"; Slonimsky: Requiem
24
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
28
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
29
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Closing of Festival and Philharmonic Season
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Beatrice Rana - piano (Italy)
Lyadov: 'Kikimora"; Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 3; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia