RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

12
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Bizet. "Carmen" Concert performance
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Conductor - Migran Agadzhanyan
Dara Savinova - mezzo-soprano
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
13
May, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Evening of Popular Classics
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Alina Alexeeva - soprano; Valery Matveev - tenor; Andrey Danilov - baritone
J. Strauss II: "Fledermaus", "Der Zigeunerbaron", Waltzes, ; Waldteufel: "Pomone" Waltz, "The Kiss" Waltz; Lehár: "The Merry Widow" ("Die lustige Witwe"); Offenbach: "Orpheus in the Underworld" ("Orphée aux enfers"); Suppé: Overture to ?Leichte Kavallerie? (?Light Cavalry?), Ouvertüre from "Banditenstreiche"; Kálmán: "The Circus Princess", "Countess Maritza" ("Gräfin Mariza"), "The Violet of Montmartre" ("Das Veilchen vom Montmartre")
14
May, 2018
8:00 pm, Mon
Rota. Music for movies
Conductor - Dimitris Botinis
Giuseppe Albanese - piano
Alexander Malich - presenter
Uspensky: Suite from "The Cranes Are Flying"; Rota: Piano Concerto in major, Music from "Rocco and His Brothers" ("Rocco e i suoi fratelli"); Bernstein: West Side Story, suite from musical
Supported by: Italian Cultural Institut,
16
May, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
onductor - Mariss Jansons
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 "Eroica"; R. Strauss: "Don Juan", Symphony Poem; Ravel: La valse
17
May, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
"Paganini Double Bass"
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Dominik Wagner - double bass (Austria); Artem Chirkov - double bass
Mendelssohn: "A Midsummer Night's Dream", Excerpts; Bottesini: Passione amoroso for two double-basses and orchestra; Koussevitzky: Double-bass Concerto; Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol
Cancelled concert
18
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Gala Concert of Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Migran Agadzhanyan; Olga Makarina; Elena Makarova; Evgeny Akimov; Roman Burdenko; Vladimir Vaneev; Askar Abdrazakov; Olesya Petrova; Sergey Semishkur; Vladimir Samsonov; Yulia Mazurova; Gleb Peryazev; Efim Zavalny; Svetlana Kapicheva; Yulia Gertseva
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia