RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

02
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
"From the Heart of Vienna"
"St.Petersburg Chamber Philharmonic"
Conductor - Svetlomir Zlatkov (Bulgaria); conductor - Teresa Böhm (Austria); conductor - Batuğhan Uzgören (Turkey); conductor - Alexey Mikhaylenko
Adela Liculescu - piano (Romania)
Beethoven: Overture to "The Consecration of the House" (Die Weihe des Hauses), Piano Concerto No. 5, Symphony No 6 "Pastoral"
04
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Haydn, Prokofiev, Debussy
Haydn: Sonata in A major, ; Prokofiev: , , Three Pieces from "Romeo and Juliet", Sonata No 3; Debussy: "Suite bergamasque"
05
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
"The World in Sounds"
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Polyanichko
Vardan Arutyunyan; Vanchindorg Battulga
J.-S. Bach; Beethoven; Caccini; Rossini
06
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
"Classics and the Future"
Anastasia Ashirova - violin; Elizaveta Grishenko - violin; Ulyana Degtyareva - cello; Andrei Zlokazov - piano; Timofei Kalmykov - violin; Eremei Korablev - violin; Alexander Kulitsky - cello; Petr Okhotnikov - piano; Timofei Starovoitov - piano; Stepan Shilov
Anna Korepova - piano; Anastasia Kostenko - piano; Tatiana Nikitina - piano; Nina Omelianenko - piano; Vera Okhotnikova - piano; Olga Sidorova - piano
Haydn; Wieniawski; Medtner; Paganini; Faure; Popper; Brahms; Dvořák; Rimsky-Korsakov; Boccherini; Prokofiev
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
07
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Niccolo Paganini
235th Birthday Anniversary
Eugène Ysaÿe
160th Birthday Anniversary
M. Estrin Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Elena Dyakova - piano
Ysaÿe: , "Ecstasy" Poem for Violin and Piano; Paganini: , Violin Concerto No 1
08
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
"Voices of Academy"
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
10
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
"Voices of Academy"
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Artistic director and chief conductor - Migran Agadzhanyan
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
12
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
The 3rd International Youth Competition of Classic Solo Performance "Nota bene!"
conductor - Kirill Zavodchikov
Alexander Rublev - trumpet; Mikhail Korotkov - guitar; Natalia Chorochorova - piano; Tikhon Evlanov - cello; Ekaterina Rud' - piano; Sofia Mel'nik - violin; Anastasia Ashirova - violin; Evgenia Krylova - balalaika; Daria Puchenkova - guitar
13
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Oxana Shilova
Vocal Recital
Grechaninov; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rachmaninoff
15
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
"Tragedy of Morals"
"Signum"
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Irina Vasilieva - soprano; Larisa Elina - soprano; Anna Mikhaylova - soprano; Vitaly Dudkin - tenor; Karolina Shapovalova - soprano; Egor Chubakov - baritone; Regina Rustamova - mezzo-soprano; Enkhbat Tuvshinzhargal - baritone; Anastasia Zabolotskaya - mezzo-soprano; Kristina Beznosova - soprano; Konstantin Shcherbenko - tenor; Sergey Kaydalov - baritone; Maria Vakhrusheva - soprano
Irina Sharapova - commentary; Irirna Taymanova - producer; Ilya Ustyantsev - producer; Elizaveta Slavina - producer; Dina Orlova - producer; Alexander Pomonarev - producer; Ksenia Felyauer - producer; Anton Kuznetsov - producer; Artem Volkhovsky - producer; Anna Dyachenko - piano; Yaroslava Serdobolskaya - piano; Anatoly Stepanov - piano; Nadezhda Yakovleva - piano; Elena Gurina - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano
Verdi: "Luisa Miller"; Puccini; Donizetti; R. Strauss; Bernstein: "Candide"; Prokofiev: "The Gambler"; Vorobyov
excepts from operas
16
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Tchaikovsky, Shostakovich
Chamber Music Evening
Natalia Stetckaia - violin; Anton Borisov - violin; Angelina Razumets - violin; Anastasiya Razumets - violin; Aleksandr Diagilev - viola; Zanda Akisheva - viola; Semen Kovarskiy - cello; Natalia Zelikova - cello; Natalia Gavrilova - piano
Tchaikovsky: "Souvenir de Florence"; Shostakovich: Three fantastic dances, Waltz-joke, Two Pieces for String Octet, Transcription for the String Quartet (Elegy and Polka), Five Pieces for Two Violins and Piano
17
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Concert was rescheduled to
19
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Ilya Papoyan
Piano Recital
Chopin: Polonaise-Fantaisie, Four Mazurkas op.30, Scherzo No 3; Ravel: "Le tombeau de Couperin", Suite; Rachmaninoff: Sonata No. 1 in D minor
20
May, 2018
2:00 pm, Sun
Andrey Noskov
Theater in the Jazz Style
"Jazz-Caprice" Ensemble
Tchaikovsky; Chopin; Tsfasman
, , , , ,
20
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
22
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Violin Recital
Lidia Kovalenko - violin; Inga Dzekzer - piano
Wieniawski: , "Legende" for Violin and Strings, Polonaise Brillante in A major, ; Szymanowski: "Myths", ; Paganini: , Cantabile for violin,
23
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Johannes Brahms
185th Birthday Anniversary
Franz Schubert
220th Birthday Anniversary
Mikhail Blekher - piano; Alexandra Andreeva - violin; Margarita Gints - violin; Alexei Andreev - viola; Vladimir Virok-Stoletov - cello
Brahms: Piano Trio in B flat major
24
May, 2018
3:00 pm, Thur
Chamber Music Evening
Denis Matsuev - piano; Tibor Gyenge - violin; Michael Horwath - viola; Norbert Anger - cello
Beethoven: Sonata No. 31, Strings Trio No.2; Shostakovich: Pino Trio No. 2
24
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Dmitry Eremin
Cello Recital
Dmitry Eremin - cello; Anna Rychkova - piano
Brahms: , Sonata for Cello and Piano in F major
27
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Dmitry Kouzov
Cello Recital
Dmitry Kouzov - cello (USA); Peter Laul - piano
J.-S. Bach: Sonata No 3 for Viola da gamba and Clavier; Hindemith : Three Pieces for Cello and Piano; Beethoven: 12 Variations on a Theme from "The Magic Flute"; Tchaikovsky: Pezzo capriccioso for Cello and Orchestra (Piano) in B Minor; Prokofiev: Ballade; Martinů: Variations on Rossini's Theme
28
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Schuman, Brahms
Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Taras Trepel - cello; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Anastasia Kalagina - soprano
30
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Polina Osetinskaya
Piano Recital
Respighi; Chopin; Tchaikovsky; Liszt; Batagov; Silvestrov; Desyatnikov; Debussy; Shostakovich
31
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Chamber Music Evening
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Dvořák: Slavonic Dances
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia