Log In
Sign Up
What's on
23
December, 2017
8:00 pm, Sat
"The Moor’s Pavane"
Farukh Ruzimatov
Farukh Ruzimatov
José Limón - ñhoreography (USA); Alice Condodina - direction and staging (USA); Pauline Lawrence - costume design (USA)
“The Moor’s Pavane”, a choreographic fantasy on Purcell’s music
23
December, 2017
7:00 pm, Sat
Sergei Nakariakov (trumpet, flugelhorn)
Sergei Nakariakov - trumpet, flugelhorn; Maria Meerovich - piano
Mozart; Schubert; Schubert–Liszt; Schumann; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Poulenc
24
December, 2017
8:00 pm, Sun
Festival Closing
To the 85th birthday of Rodion Shchedrin
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov; conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Alexandr Buzlov - cello; Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano
Alexandr Buzlov - cello; Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano
Shchedrin: Concerto for Orchestra No 3, "The Old Music of Russian Provincial Circuses", Parabola Concertante for Cello, Strings and Timpani, Suite from "Not Only Love", Concerto for Orchestra ¹ 1 "Naughty Limericks", Two Tangos by Albeniz
24
December, 2017
3:00 pm, Sun
New Year Concert
"Cantilena" Chamber Choir
Artistic director - Svetlana Abdulova
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Yulia Minkina - presenter
24
December, 2017
7:00 pm, Sun
Rossini
"Signum"
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Mikhail Kolelishvili - bass; Irina Vasilieva - soprano; Anna Mikhaylova - soprano; Evgenia Karpiack - soprano; Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano; Damir Zakirov - tenor; Roman Karpyak - tenor; Konstantin Shcherbenko - tenor; Nariman Aliev - tenor; Rail Safargaliev - beritone; Andrey Tulnikov - beritone; Artem Savchenko - beritone; Anton Andreev - bass
Irina Sharapova - presenter; Elizaveta Slavina - producer; Ksenia Felyauer - producer; Dina Orlova - producer; Anton Kuznetsov - producer; Marina Golakova - producer; Anastasia Avdonina - piano; Artur Tserr - piano; Yaroslava Serdobolskaya - piano; Kristina Izgieva - piano; Yulia Sydygbaeva - piano; Elena Gurina - piano; Alexander Larionov
Rossini: "The Barber of Seville", La Cenerentola, L'italiana in Algeri,
26
December, 2017
8:00 pm, Tue
Eugen Doga
To the 80th anniversary of the composer
conductor - Mikhail Leontiev
Eugen Doga - piano, harpsichord, melodic; Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Karina Chepurnova - soprano; Vladimir Samsonov - baritone; Svetlana Monchak - soprano
Eugen Doga - piano, harpsichord, melodic; Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Karina Chepurnova - soprano; Vladimir Samsonov - baritone; Svetlana Monchak - soprano
26
December, 2017
7:00 pm, Tue
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Niklas Walentin - violin (Denmark)
Nikolay Burov - reciter
Nielsen; Radvilovich
Organizers:
The Danish Cultural Institute
27
December, 2017
8:00 pm, Wed
27
December, 2017
7:00 pm, Wed
Alexander Knyazev
Cello Recital
Cello Recital
Alexander Knyazev - cello; Anastasia Voskresenskaya - piano
Beethoven; Brahms
28
December, 2017
8:00 pm, Thur
28
December, 2017
7:00 pm, Thur
The Seasons
Argine Stepanian (violin)
Liubov Krestnikova (violin)
Ekaterina Tarasova (violin)
Elizaveta Petrova (violin)
Konstantin Bychkov (alto)
Aleksandr Chizhov (alto)
Dmitry Eremin (cello)
Artem Chirkov (contrabass)
Ksenia Cuellar - flute; Tikhon Lukyanenko - violin
Elena Serova - clavecin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires
29
December, 2017
8:00 pm, Fri
"The Music of the Strauss Family"
Conductor - Felix Korobov
J. Strauss II: Emperor Waltz ("Kaiser-Walzer"), Polka "Olga", , Bandits' Galop; Strauss: «In flight», polka; J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, "Roses From The South", Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz", The Persian March, "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Train of Pleasures", fast polka, On The Beautiful Blue Danube; Strauss: Jockey Polka, ; J. Strauss I: Radetzky March
29
December, 2017
7:00 pm, Fri
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»